APC Back UPS BX 750VA (BX750MI)

Price History
• UPS
• Runtime: 8.5 min at half load, 1 min at full load
• Connections: USB
• Output Power: 750 VA, 410 W
• Output Connections: IEC 320 C13
• Input Connection Type: IEC 320 C14
• Dimensions: W120 mm x H160 mm x D355 mm
• Weight: 5.4 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
APC Back UPS BX 750VA (BX750MI)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
APC Back-UPS BX750MI - 750VA. 4x C13. USB
Security through emergency powerAn APC Back-UPS has a built-in battery that ensures that all connected equipment. such as a PC and NAS. but also your WIFI internet (router + modem) continues to function if the power goes out. In addition. this APC emergency power supply can also automatically shut down a NAS or PC in time via the USB connection. Useful when the APC ups is almost empty. This prevents downtime. damage to equipment. and loss of data.Safety and convenienceIn addition. this secure APC Back-UPS protects by are surge protected outputs that protect valuable equipment against peak voltage caused by lightning strikes. for example. Thanks to the 1Gb Network Dataline Surge Protection. the UPS also protects your Ethernet data line (internet cable) and the equipment connected to it against "backdoor" peak voltage. all without sacrificing internet speed. It is also extra quiet due to the fanless design.Battery lifeYou can easily read the expected battery life in the runtime graph. which you can find between the product images. You can easily see how long the UPS supplies emergency power at a certain load.Extend the lifespanThe internal battery cartridge (RBC17) can be replaced. This way you can easily and cheaply extend the lifespan of the APC Back-UPS BX750MI.Warranty extensionThe factory warranty of the BX750MI is 2 years and can be upgraded to 5 years with the APC service pack (WBEXTWAR3YR-SP-01A).InsuranceDespite the high risk of lightning strikes and surges. APC has full confidence in its products and offers this APC Back-UPS:- Equipment protection policy of 50.000 eurosSave on operational costsThe UPS is equipped with AVR. which extends battery life and maximizes runtime by correcting low and high voltages without discharging the battery. Furthermore. the emergency power supply has 4 battery+surge protected outputs. PowerChute Serial Shutdown software and a USB cable are also included.Automatic Voltage Regulation (AVR)Automatically steps up low voltage and steps down high voltage to levels that are suitable for your equipment.Dataline surge protectionProvides protection of connected equipment from power surges on the data lines.PowerChute Serial EditionThis software supports numerous operating systems and processors.USB connectionUse your PC to access additional power protection and management features for your UPS via a USB Port.Audible alarmsProvides notification of changing utility power and UPS power conditionsLED status displayQuickly understand unit and power status with visual indicators.Intelligent battery managementMaximizes battery performance. life. and reliability through intelligent. precision charging.Automatic self-testPeriodic battery self-test ensures early detection of a battery that needs to be replaced.Battery failure notificationProvides early-warning fault analysis on batteries enabling timely preventive maintenanceSurge only outletsProtect secondary electronics from surges and spikes without reducing battery power used to run primary electronics during an outage.Battery and surge protected outletsBack up and protect your hardware and data during power outages. surges and spikes.Safety-agency approvedEnsures the product has been tested and approved to work safely with the connected service provider equipment and within the specified environment.Battery-protected and surge-only outletsReserves power capacity and run time for connected equipment that require UPS battery back-up while providing surge only protection for less critical equipment
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£76.17
Shipping: Free
APC Back UPS - BX750MI - UPS 750VA Battery Backup & Surge Protector, Backup Battery With AVR, Dataline Protection, Uniterruptible Power Supply BX750MI B08G8YV5PF
750VA / 410W Backup Battery Supply 4 IEC Battery Backup with Surge Protection Outlets Automatic Voltage Regulation (AVR) protects connected devices by stabilizing incoming voltage levels 1 Gb Dataline Network Protection safeguards your valuable data and devices Ideal UPS for Home & Home Office Devices; Modem & Router, Smartphone, PC Desktop Computer, Network-attached Storage
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: Free
APC BACK-UPS 750VA 230V BX750MI
. APC Back-UPS BX series is a cost-effective power protection solution for home and home office environments. The comprehensive VA range with premium features further enables single UPS capabilities. Key Product Info . Power surge protectionRefined power supplyInstant powerCompact form factorFunctional ease of useNetwork protectionAutomatic Voltage Regulation (AVR) . Product Features Automatic Voltage Regulation (AVR)Automatically steps up low voltage and steps down high voltage to levels that are suitable for your equipment. Dataline surge protectionProvides protection of connected equipment from power surges on the data lines. LED IndicatorsProvide easy-to-read status of the unit and utility power conditions. PowerChute Personal Edition OS CompatibilityThis software supports numerous operating systems and processors.  . What's in the box? . User manual  .
prodImage
£88.97
£95.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC BACK-UPS 750VA 230V BX750MI
prodImage
£88.97
£95.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC Back-UPS BX750MI - 750VA 4x C13 USB 279106
Security through emergency power An APC Back-UPS has a built-in battery that ensures that all connected equipment such as a PC and NAS but also your WIFI internet (router + modem) continues to function if the power goes out. In addition this APC emergency power supply can also automatically shut down a NAS or PC in time via the USB connection. Useful when the APC ups is almost empty. This prevents downtime damage to equipment and loss of data. Safety and convenience In addition this secure APC Back-UPS protects by are surge protected outputs that protect valuable equipment against peak voltage caused by lightning strikes for example. Thanks to the 1Gb Network Dataline Surge Protection the UPS also protects your Ethernet data line (internet cable) and the equipment connected to it against "backdoor" peak voltage all without sacrificing internet speed. It is also extra quiet due to the fanless design. Battery life You can easily read the expected battery life in the runtime graph which you can find between the product images. You can easily see how long the UPS supplies emergency power at a certain load. Extend the lifespan The internal battery cartridge (RBC17) can be replaced. This way you can easily and cheaply extend the lifespan of the APC Back-UPS BX750MI. Warranty extension The factory warranty of the BX750MI is 2 years and can be upgraded to 5 years with the APC service pack (WBEXTWAR3YR-SP-01A). Insurance Despite the high risk of lightning strikes and surges APC has full confidence in its products and offers this APC Back-UPS: - Equipment protection policy of 50000 euros Save on operational costs The UPS is equipped with AVR which extends battery life and maximizes runtime by correcting low and high voltages without discharging the battery. Furthermore the emergency power supply has 4 battery+surge protected outputs. PowerChute Serial Shutdown software and a USB cable are also included. Automatic Voltage Regulation (AVR) Automatically steps up low voltage and steps down high voltage to levels that are suitable for your equipment. Dataline surge protection Provides protection of connected equipment from power surges on the data lines. PowerChute Personal Edition OS Compatibility This software supports numerous operating systems and processors. USB connection Use your PC to access additional power protection and management features for your UPS via a USB Port. Audible alarms Provides notification of changing utility power and UPS power conditions LED status display Quickly understand unit and power status with visual indicators. Intelligent battery management Maximizes battery performance life and reliability through intelligent precision charging. Automatic self-test Periodic battery self-test ensures early detection of a battery that needs to be replaced. Battery failure notification Provides early-warning fault analysis on batteries enabling timely preventive maintenance Surge only outlets Protect secondary electronics from surges and spikes without reducing battery power used to run primary electronics during an outage. Battery and surge protected outlets Back up and protect your hardware and data during power outages surges and spikes. Safety-agency approved Ensures the product has been tested and approved to work safely with the connected service provider equipment and within the specified environment. Battery-protected and surge-only outlets Reserves power capacity and run time for connected equipment that require UPS battery back-up while providing surge only protection for less critical equipment
prodImage
£98.13
Shipping: Free
Apc By Schneider Electric Back-Ups Line-Interactive Ups 750 Va/410 W Tower Avr 8 BX750MI
APC by Schneider Electric Back-UPS Line-interactive UPS - 750 VA/410 W - Tower - AVR - 8 Hour Recharge - 12 Second Stand-by - 230 V AC Input - 230 V...
prodImage
£110.27
Shipping: Free
APC Back UPS - BX750MI - 750VA Battery Backup & Surge Protector, Backup...
APC Back UPS - BX750MI - 750VA Battery Backup & Surge Protector, Backup..., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£121.19
Shipping: Free
APC Back UPS - BX750MI - UPS 750VA Battery Backup & Surge Protector, Backup Battery With AVR, Dataline Protection, Uniterruptible Power Supply BX750M
APC Back UPS - BX750MI - UPS 750VA Battery Backup & Surge Protector, Backup Battery With AVR, Dataline Protection, Uniterruptible Power Supply...
prodImage
£124.99
Shipping: Free
APC Back UPS - BX750MI - UPS 750VA Battery Backup & Surge Protector, Backup Battery With AVR, Dataline Protection, Uniterruptible Power Supply BX750M
prodImage
£134.98
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accumulator
Runtime:8.5 min at half load, 1 min at full load
Connections:USB
Dimensions
Dimensions:W120 mm x H160 mm x D355 mm
Weight:5.4 kg
Entrance
Input Connection Type:IEC 320 C14
Output
Output Power:750 VA, 410 W
Output Connections:IEC 320 C13

Price History

1M 3M
APC Back UPS BX 750VA (BX750MI)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from APC

APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)
£1,132.05
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)Compare 3 Prices
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)
£350.24
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)Compare 9 Prices
APC Replacement battery RBC17
£49.00
APC Replacement battery RBC17Compare 7 Prices
APC Rack ATS 230V 16A (AP4423)
£779.41
APC Rack ATS 230V 16A (AP4423)Compare 8 Prices
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)
£127.27
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UC
£733.04
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UCCompare 5 Prices
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)
£137.40
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000IC
£523.40
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000ICCompare 8 Prices
APC RBC7
£169.99
APC RBC7Compare 11 Prices
APC Back UPS BX 950VA (BX950MI-GR)
£113.87
APC Back UPS BX 950VA (BX950MI-GR)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

BlueWalker PowerWalker Inverter 2000
£76.10
Compare Prices
17 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker VI 850 SHL
£75.81
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Easy UPS BVX 900VA (BVX900LI)
£80.87
Compare Prices
6 offers
FSP Group Fortron iFP 600 (PPF3602700)
£72.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Easy UPS BVX 900VA (BVX900LI-GR)
£93.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Easy UPS 1000VA IEC C13 (BV1000I)
£79.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker Basic VI 1000 SB
£80.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker Basic VI 850 SB
£63.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker VI 1000 MS
£82.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Back-UPS Pro 900VA (BR900GI)
£67.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Back UPS BX 750VA (BX750MI)
prodImage
£76.17
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£88.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£88.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel