APC Easy UPS BVX 900VA (BVX900LI-GR)

Price History
• UPS APC BVX900LI-GR
• UPS Topology: Line-Interactive
• Output Capacity: 900 VA, Output Power: 480 W
• AC Plug Types: Type F, Plugs: Type F, Number of AC Outputs: 2
• Battery Technology: Sealed Lead Acid (VRLA), Battery Capacity: 9 Ah, Battery Voltage: 12 V
• Dimensions: Width 120 mm, Height 160 mm, Depth 355 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
APC Easy UPS BVX 900VA (BVX900LI-GR)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
APC BVX900LI-GR B08G8XQVPF
APC BVX900LI-GR Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS)
prodImage
£93.97
Shipping: Free
APC BVX900LI-GR uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 0.
Access monitoringDetect access by unauthorized personnel via door switch.Transformer-block spaced outletsProtect equipment with input transformer blocks without blocking access to other receptacles.Sleek designSlim. modern design can be upright. flat. or wall-mounted to comfortably fit any electronics set-up and complement home décor.Cold-start capableProvides temporary battery power when the utility power is out.Boost Automatic Voltage Regulation (AVR)Preserves battery life and maximizes runtime by correcting low voltages without discharging the battery.Battery failure notificationProvides early-warning fault analysis on batteries enabling timely preventive maintenanceAdvanced Safety FeaturesSafeguard your Home UPS from overloads. excessive mains voltages. short circuits. installation mishaps and battery damage due to low voltage situations.Intelligent battery managementMaximizes battery performance. life. and reliability through intelligent. precision charging.Safety-agency approvedEnsures the product has been tested and approved to work safely with the connected service provider equipment and within the specified environment.Battery backup and surge protectionOutlets provide abundant runtime for network gateway equipment and other critical low-power devices. allowing for hours of internet access during a power outage.Battery and surge protected outletsBack up and protect your hardware and data during power outages. surges and spikes.LED IndicatorsProvide easy-to-read status of the unit and utility power conditions.Audible alarmsProvides notification of changing utility power and UPS power conditions
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
UPS APC BVX900LI-GR
UPS Topology: Line-Interactive
Output Capacity: 900 VA, Output Power: 480 W
AC Plug Types: Type F, Plugs: Type F, Number of AC Outputs: 2
Battery Technology: Sealed Lead Acid (VRLA), Battery Capacity: 9 Ah, Battery Voltage: 12 V
Dimensions: Width 120 mm, Height 160 mm, Depth 355 mm

Price History

1M 3M
APC Easy UPS BVX 900VA (BVX900LI-GR)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Reviews

Latest
New batteries are a mystery and are impossible to change
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/03/2024
|
These devices need new batteries every 2 or 3 years. When it's time you will find APC Website supply the wrong part number and do not have any service agents that deal with domestic customers. STAY AWAY. To get inside you...View More need special screwdrivers with ultra long very thin shafts and screw heads that are non standard. They DO NOT WANT you to fix it. I cut my way in and when I did I was able to identify the correct dual battery and buy replacements. NEVER APC AGAIN!View Less
Complete rubbish - AVOID
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/01/2024
|
I've used APC UPS for years for backup power on my PCs. 18 months ago I bought two of theses at the same time priced at £70 each, both were intended to be used to keep my routers and satellite internet working during a power...View More cut since we have no phone line or mobile reception in an emergency. One failed within the first year and the other two months after the one year warranty ended. The first I bothered to replace under warranty after jumping through the support hoops, to their credit thisView Less
Good job
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/01/2024
|
Tried other brands, waste of money. This is the second one I have. For some reason my Unifi home network has a doozy upto 20 times a day, saying something or other has dropped off. Turns out my power is unstable for its delicate...View More circuits. Not any more, all good. Even worked for over half an hour with a power outage. Not much power required but did the trickView Less
Where's the UK Power lead????
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/12/2023
|
Bought this for use in the UK however it doesn't come with a power or connection lead. Seriously! You are selling an electrical item to the UK market without the necessary power and connection leads to allow it to be...View More used. That is just woeful. I have now had to purchase additional leads as I do not have time to return the item. If you are in the UK and you are looking for a plug in and go UPS, DO NOT BUT THIS PRODUCT!View Less
Great product
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/12/2023
|
Great product and did just what was needed
With reviews from

APC Easy UPS BVX 900VA (BVX900LI-GR) Review Summary

3.0out of 5
Based on 7 reviews
5
3
4
0
3
0
2
1
2

More from APC

APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)
£1,132.05
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)Compare 3 Prices
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)
£350.24
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)Compare 9 Prices
APC Replacement battery RBC17
£49.00
APC Replacement battery RBC17Compare 5 Prices
APC Rack ATS 230V 16A (AP4423)
£779.41
APC Rack ATS 230V 16A (AP4423)Compare 8 Prices
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)
£127.27
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UC
£733.04
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UCCompare 6 Prices
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)
£137.40
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000IC
£523.40
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000ICCompare 8 Prices
APC RBC7
£169.99
APC RBC7Compare 11 Prices
APC Back UPS BX 950VA (BX950MI-GR)
£113.87
APC Back UPS BX 950VA (BX950MI-GR)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

APC Back UPS BX 950VA (BX950MI)
£94.91
Compare Prices
11 offers
APC Easy UPS 500VA Schuko (BV500I-GR)
£95.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Back-UPS CS325VA (BK325I)
£94.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
APC RBC4
£91.47
Compare Prices
5 offers
Eaton 3S Gen2 UPS (3S700I)
£113.66
Compare Prices
8 offers
APC Easy-UPS BV650VA (BV650I-GR)
£101.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Easy UPS BVX 1200VA (BVX1200LI)
£103.28
Compare Prices
6 offers
Eaton 3S Gen2 (3S550D)
£88.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Easy UPS 1000VA Schuko (BV1000I-GR)
£104.58
Compare Prices
4 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker VI 1000 MS
£82.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Easy UPS BVX 900VA (BVX900LI-GR)
prodImage
£93.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel