APC Easy UPS BVX 1200VA (BVX1200LI)

Manufacturer: APC
APC Easy UPS BVX 1200VA (BVX1200LI)
from £134.204 offersManufacturer: APCPrice History
• UPS
• Power: 1200 VA, 650 Watts
• Outputs: 6x IEC C13
• Battery Type: Lead-acid battery, Recharge Time: 8 hours
• Dimensions: 14.0 x 19.0 x 39.0 cm (WxHxD)
Show all product details
Best Prices
£134.20
Shipping: Free
Standard delivery in 3 working days
Best Prices
£140.89
Shipping: Free

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
APC Easy UPS uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 1.2 k BVX1200LI
Battery backup and surge protectionOutlets provide abundant runtime for network gateway equipment and other critical low-power devices. allowing for hours of internet access during a power outage.Battery and surge protected outletsBack up and protect your hardware and data during power outages. surges and spikes.Safety-agency approvedEnsures the product has been tested and approved to work safely with the connected service provider equipment and within the specified environment.Boost Automatic Voltage Regulation (AVR)Preserves battery life and maximizes runtime by correcting low voltages without discharging the battery.Cold-start capableProvides temporary battery power when the utility power is out.Sleek designSlim. modern design can be upright. flat. or wall-mounted to comfortably fit any electronics set-up and complement home décor.Transformer-block spaced outletsProtect equipment with input transformer blocks without blocking access to other receptacles.LED IndicatorsProvide easy-to-read status of the unit and utility power conditions.Audible alarmsProvides notification of changing utility power and UPS power conditions.Advanced Safety FeaturesSafeguard your Home UPS from overloads. excessive mains voltages. short circuits. installation mishaps and battery damage due to low voltage situations.Battery failure notificationProvides early-warning fault analysis on batteries enabling timely preventive maintenanceIntelligent battery managementMaximizes battery performance. life. and reliability through intelligent. precision charging.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£134.20
Shipping: Free
APC Easy UPS 1200VA - BVX1200LI - UPS Battery Backup & Surge Protector, Backup Battery with AVR, LED Indicators, Uninterruptible Power Supply B08G8WT2L9
1200VA / 650W Backup Battery Supply 6 IEC Battery Backup with Surge Protection Outlets Automatic Voltage Regulation (AVR) protects connected devices by stabilizing incoming voltage levels Ideal UPS for Home Device; Modem & Router, Smartphone, PC Desktop Computer Backed by APC's 2-YEAR warranty repair or replace
prodImage
£140.89
Shipping: Free
APC EASY UPS 1200VA 230V AVR
prodImage
£192.00
Shipping: Free
APC Easy UPS 1200VA BVX1200LI UPS Battery Backup & Surge Protector Backup Battery 690eb5e261b23a476046733b
Easy UPS 1200VA BVX1200LI UPS Battery Backup & Surge Protector Backup Battery, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£209.10
Shipping: Free
Product Details
UPS
Power: 1200 VA, 650 Watts
Outputs: 6x IEC C13
Battery Type: Lead-acid battery, Recharge Time: 8 hours
Dimensions: 14.0 x 19.0 x 39.0 cm (WxHxD)

Price History

1M 3M
APC Easy UPS BVX 1200VA (BVX1200LI)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from APC

APC Smart-UPS C 1000VA (SMC1000IC)
£494.97
APC Smart-UPS C 1000VA (SMC1000IC)Compare 8 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UC
£863.97
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UCCompare 9 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT 1000VA (SRT1000XLI)
£999.97
APC Smart-UPS SRT 1000VA (SRT1000XLI)Compare 8 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)
£1,398.98
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)Compare 3 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500IC
£659.97
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500ICCompare 10 Prices
APC Back-UPS Pro 1500 (BR1500G-GR)
£417.16
APC Back-UPS Pro 1500 (BR1500G-GR)Compare 1 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT2200RMXLI
£1,089.99
APC Smart-UPS SRT2200RMXLICompare 8 Prices
APC Back UPS BX 1600VA (BX1600MI)
£177.97
APC Back UPS BX 1600VA (BX1600MI)Compare 11 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMT750IC
£337.28
APC Smart-UPS SMT750ICCompare 11 Prices
APC APCRBC141
£166.56
APC APCRBC141Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

BlueWalker PowerWalker VI 1000 LCD
£136.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Back-UPS BK500EI
£137.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
APC Back UPS BX 1200VA (BX1200MI)
£161.78
Compare Prices
5 offers
CyberPower Systems BR1200ELCD
£128.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker Basic VI 1500 STL
£139.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Easy UPS 1000VA Schuko (BV1000I-GR)
£122.84
Compare Prices
3 offers
APC RBC27
£139.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
APC RBC48
£144.92
Compare Prices
4 offers
Eaton 3S Gen2 UPS (3S700I)
£132.24
Compare Prices
6 offers
APC Easy UPS BVX 1200VA (BVX1200LI-GR)
£122.53
Compare Prices
4 offers
APC Easy UPS BVX 1200VA (BVX1200LI)
prodImage
£134.20
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£140.89
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£192.00
Shipping: Free
primehubuk
prodImage
£209.10
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel