APC Easy UPS BVX 900VA (BVX900LI)

Price History
• APC Easy UPS
• UPS Topology: Line-Interactive
• Output Capacity: 900 VA, Output Power: 480 W
• AC Plug Types: C14 Coupler, Number of AC Outputs: 4
• Battery Technology: Sealed Lead Acid (VRLA)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
APC Easy UPS BVX 900VA (BVX900LI)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
APC Easy UPS uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 0.9 k BVX900LI
Battery backup and surge protectionOutlets provide abundant runtime for network gateway equipment and other critical low-power devices. allowing for hours of internet access during a power outage.Battery and surge protected outletsBack up and protect your hardware and data during power outages. surges and spikes.Safety-agency approvedEnsures the product has been tested and approved to work safely with the connected service provider equipment and within the specified environment.Boost Automatic Voltage Regulation (AVR)Preserves battery life and maximizes runtime by correcting low voltages without discharging the battery.Cold-start capableProvides temporary battery power when the utility power is out.Sleek designSlim. modern design can be upright. flat. or wall-mounted to comfortably fit any electronics set-up and complement home décor.Transformer-block spaced outletsProtect equipment with input transformer blocks without blocking access to other receptacles.LED IndicatorsProvide easy-to-read status of the unit and utility power conditions.Audible alarmsProvides notification of changing utility power and UPS power conditions.Advanced Safety FeaturesSafeguard your Home UPS from overloads. excessive mains voltages. short circuits. installation mishaps and battery damage due to low voltage situations.Battery failure notificationProvides early-warning fault analysis on batteries enabling timely preventive maintenanceIntelligent battery managementMaximizes battery performance. life. and reliability through intelligent. precision charging.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£80.87
Shipping: Free
APC EASY UPS 900VA 230V AVR IEC
prodImage
£87.01
Shipping: Free
APC Easy UPS BVX Series BVX900LI
Battery backup and surge protectionOutlets provide abundant runtime for network gateway equipment and other critical low-power devices allowing for hours of internet access during a power outage. Battery and surge protected outletsBack up and protect your hardware and data during power outages surges and spikes. Safety-agency approvedEnsures the product has been tested and approved to work safely with the connected service provider equipment and within the specified environment. Boost Automatic Voltage Regulation (AVR)Preserves battery life and maximizes runtime by correcting low voltages without discharging the battery. Cold-start capabl. e. Provides temporary battery power when the utility power is out. Sleek designSlim modern design can be upright flat or wall-mounted to comfortably fit any electronics set-up and complement home décor. Transformer-block spaced outletsProtect equipment with input transformer blocks without blocking access to other receptacles. LED IndicatorsProvide easy-to-read status of the unit and utility power conditions. Audible alarmsProvides notification of changing utility power and UPS power conditions. Advanced Safety FeaturesSafeguard your Home UPS from overloads excessive mains voltages short circuits installation mishaps and battery damage due to low voltage situations. Battery failure notificationProvides early-warning fault analysis on batteries enabling timely preventive maintenance Intelligent battery managementMaximizes battery performance life and reliability through intelligent precision charging..
prodImage
£93.97
£100.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC Easy UPS BVX Series BVX900LI
prodImage
£93.97
£100.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC Easy UPS uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 0.9 kVA 480 W 4 AC outlet(s) 329105
Battery backup and surge protection N/AOutlets provide abundant runtime for network gateway equipment and other critical low-power devices allowing for hours of internet access during a power outage.N/AN/A Battery and surge protected outlets N/ABack up and protect your hardware and data during power outages surges and spikes.N/AN/A Safety-agency approved N/AEnsures the product has been tested and approved to work safely with the connected service provider equipment and within the specified environment.N/AN/A Boost Automatic Voltage Regulation (AVR) N/APreserves battery life and maximizes runtime by correcting low voltages without discharging the battery.N/AN/A Cold-start capabl eN/AProvides temporary battery power when the utility power is out.N/AN/A Sleek design N/ASlim modern design can be upright flat or wall-mounted to comfortably fit any electronics set-up and complement home dcor.N/AN/A Transformer-block spaced outlets N/AProtect equipment with input transformer blocks without blocking access to other receptacles.N/AN/A LED Indicators N/AProvide easy-to-read status of the unit and utility power conditions.N/AN/A Audible alarms N/AProvides notification of changing utility power and UPS power conditions.N/AN/A Advanced Safety Features N/ASafeguard your Home UPS from overloads excessive mains voltages short circuits installation mishaps and battery damage due to low voltage situations.N/AN/A Battery failure notification N/AProvides early-warning fault analysis on batteries enabling timely preventive maintenanceN/AN/A Intelligent battery management N/AMaximizes battery performance life and reliability through intelligent precision charging.
prodImage
£99.08
Shipping: Free
APC Easy UPS uninterruptible power supply UPS Line-Interactive 0.9 kVA 480 W 4 A BVX900LI
APC Easy UPS uninterruptible power supply UPS Line-Interactive 0.9 kVA 480 W 4 A, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£101.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
APC Easy UPS
UPS Topology: Line-Interactive
Output Capacity: 900 VA, Output Power: 480 W
AC Plug Types: C14 Coupler, Number of AC Outputs: 4
Battery Technology: Sealed Lead Acid (VRLA)

Price History

1M 3M
APC Easy UPS BVX 900VA (BVX900LI)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Reviews

Latest
New batteries are a mystery and are impossible to change
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/03/2024
|
These devices need new batteries every 2 or 3 years. When it's time you will find APC Website supply the wrong part number and do not have any service agents that deal with domestic customers. STAY AWAY. To get inside you...View More need special screwdrivers with ultra long very thin shafts and screw heads that are non standard. They DO NOT WANT you to fix it. I cut my way in and when I did I was able to identify the correct dual battery and buy replacements. NEVER APC AGAIN!View Less
Complete rubbish - AVOID
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/01/2024
|
I've used APC UPS for years for backup power on my PCs. 18 months ago I bought two of theses at the same time priced at £70 each, both were intended to be used to keep my routers and satellite internet working during a power...View More cut since we have no phone line or mobile reception in an emergency. One failed within the first year and the other two months after the one year warranty ended. The first I bothered to replace under warranty after jumping through the support hoops, to their credit thisView Less
Good job
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/01/2024
|
Tried other brands, waste of money. This is the second one I have. For some reason my Unifi home network has a doozy upto 20 times a day, saying something or other has dropped off. Turns out my power is unstable for its delicate...View More circuits. Not any more, all good. Even worked for over half an hour with a power outage. Not much power required but did the trickView Less
Where's the UK Power lead????
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/12/2023
|
Bought this for use in the UK however it doesn't come with a power or connection lead. Seriously! You are selling an electrical item to the UK market without the necessary power and connection leads to allow it to be...View More used. That is just woeful. I have now had to purchase additional leads as I do not have time to return the item. If you are in the UK and you are looking for a plug in and go UPS, DO NOT BUT THIS PRODUCT!View Less
Great product
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/12/2023
|
Great product and did just what was needed
With reviews from

APC Easy UPS BVX 900VA (BVX900LI) Review Summary

3.0out of 5
Based on 7 reviews
5
3
4
0
3
0
2
1
2

More from APC

APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)
£1,132.05
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)Compare 3 Prices
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)
£350.24
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)Compare 9 Prices
APC Replacement battery RBC17
£49.00
APC Replacement battery RBC17Compare 5 Prices
APC Rack ATS 230V 16A (AP4423)
£779.41
APC Rack ATS 230V 16A (AP4423)Compare 8 Prices
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)
£127.27
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UC
£733.04
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UCCompare 6 Prices
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)
£137.40
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000IC
£523.40
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000ICCompare 8 Prices
APC RBC7
£169.99
APC RBC7Compare 11 Prices
APC Back UPS BX 950VA (BX950MI-GR)
£113.87
APC Back UPS BX 950VA (BX950MI-GR)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

BlueWalker PowerWalker Basic VI 1000 SB
£80.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Easy UPS 1000VA IEC C13 (BV1000I)
£79.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
APC Easy UPS BVX 900VA (BVX900LI-GR)
£93.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Back UPS BX 750VA (BX750MI)
£76.17
Compare Prices
10 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker Inverter 2000
£76.10
Compare Prices
22 offers
APC Easy UPS 500VA Schuko (BV500I-GR)
£95.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker VI 850 SHL
£75.81
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eaton 3S Gen2 (3S550D)
£88.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
FSP Group Fortron iFP 600 (PPF3602700)
£72.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC RBC4
£91.47
Compare Prices
5 offers
APC Easy UPS BVX 900VA (BVX900LI)
prodImage
£80.87
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£87.01
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£93.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£93.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel