APC Back-UPS BK500EI

Price History
• Applications: Individual workstations, home office, private users
• Connections: 4 IEC C13 sockets, RJ11, RJ45, USB, RS232, 2x IEC jumpers
• Backup time: approx. 2.4 minutes at full load
• Dimensions: 9.1 x 28.4 x 16.5 cm (W x D x H)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
APC Back-UPS BK500EI
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
APC Back-UPS. 500VA/300W. Tower. 230V. 4x IEC C13 Outlets . User Repla BK500EI
This product is part of the Back-UPS range. The BK550EI features a total of 6 power outlets. 3 of which are UPS battery backup and 3 that are surge only. Its runtime at 100W is 24 minutes 20 seconds It provides data line protection with a RJ45 analog phone line for phone or fax or modem or DSL. Its dimensions are 16.5 x 9.1 x 28.4 cm and 6.32kg. The BK550EI ensures office systems and their valuable data are protected from dangerous power surges. spikes and blackouts.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£121.53
Shipping: Free
APC by Schneider Electric BK500EI Back-UPS Uninterruptible Power Supply 500VA (4 Outlets IEC, Surge protected) B00006BBIL
APC by Schneider Electric Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS)
prodImage
£134.97
Shipping: Free
APC Back-UPS CS 500 - UPS - 300 Watt - 500 VA BK500EI
. The Back-UPS CS provides professional-grade power protection for office and home office systems. Battery powered and; surge protected power outlets built-in phone/fax/modem line (DSL compatible) protection safe system shutdown software with sophisticated power management features and pro-active audio-visual status indicators ensure office systems and their valuable data are protected from dangerous power surges spikes and blackouts. Easy access to a hot-swappable user-replaceable battery also makes servicing the Back-UPS CS hassle-free. These features along with its classic styling make the Back-UPS CS a perfect choice for protecting your important office and home office systems..
prodImage
£134.97
£141.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC Back-UPS CS 500 - UPS - 300 Watt - 500 VA BK500EI
prodImage
£134.97
£141.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC Back-UPS 500VA/300W Tower 230V 4x IEC C13 Outlets User Replaceable Battery Standby (Offline) 0.5 kVA 300 W Sine 160 V 300 V 23425
The re-invention of the most relied upon desktop UPS in history: the Back-UPS! The Back-UPS CS provides professional-grade power protection for office and home office systems. Battery powered & surge protected power outlets built-in phone/fax/modem line (DSL compatible) protection safe system shutdown software with sophisticated power management features and pro-active audio-visual status indicators ensure office systems and their valuable data are protected from dangerous power surges spikes and blackouts. Serial or USB connectivity gives users more flexibility making installation quicker and easier. Easy access to a hot-swappable user-replaceable battery also makes servicing the Back-UPS CS hassle-free. These features along with its classic styling make the Back-UPS CS a perfect choice for protecting your important office and home office systems. Key features: - Audible alarms - Automatic restart of loads after UPS shutdown - Automatic self-test - Battery replacement without tools - Battery-protected and surge-only outlets - Dataline Surge Protection - Hot-swappable batteries - LED status indicators - Power conditioning - Resettable circuit breakers - Safety-agency approved - Transformer-block spaced outlets - User-replaceable batteries
prodImage
£145.51
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
UPS battery, 500 VA, 300 watts, USB interface, RJ11 data line protection, replacement battery APC RBC2, 20 minutes runtime at half load
Applications: Individual workstations, home office, private users
Connections: 4 IEC C13 sockets, RJ11, RJ45, USB, RS232, 2x IEC jumpers
Backup time: approx. 2.4 minutes at full load
Dimensions: 9.1 x 28.4 x 16.5 cm (W x D x H)

Price History

1M 3M
APC Back-UPS BK500EI
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from APC

APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)
£1,132.05
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)Compare 3 Prices
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)
£350.24
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)Compare 9 Prices
APC Replacement battery RBC17
£49.00
APC Replacement battery RBC17Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UC
£733.04
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UCCompare 6 Prices
APC Rack ATS 230V 16A (AP4423)
£779.41
APC Rack ATS 230V 16A (AP4423)Compare 8 Prices
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)
£127.27
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)Compare 5 Prices
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)
£137.40
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000IC
£523.40
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000ICCompare 7 Prices
APC RBC7
£169.99
APC RBC7Compare 11 Prices
APC Back UPS BX 950VA (BX950MI-GR)
£113.87
APC Back UPS BX 950VA (BX950MI-GR)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Eaton 5S 550i (5S550I)
£120.63
Compare Prices
3 offers
APC Replacement battery (RBC18)
£137.37
Compare Prices
4 offers
APC Back UPS BX 1200VA (BX1200MI)
£118.72
Compare Prices
7 offers
APC RBC33
£117.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC RBC48
£126.18
Compare Prices
11 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker VI 1200 SHL
£126.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker Basic VI 1500 STL
£118.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eaton 3S Gen2 UPS (3S700I)
£113.66
Compare Prices
7 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker MBS/PDU IEC 1-3kVA
£144.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI-GR)
£130.85
Compare Prices
5 offers
APC Back-UPS BK500EI
prodImage
£121.53
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£134.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£134.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£134.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel