Eaton 5S 1500i (5S1500I)

Manufacturer: Eaton
Eaton 5S 1500i (5S1500I)
from £321.04to £357.974 offersManufacturer: Eaton
• Eaton 5S UPS for PCs and Workstations
• Protects Against the 5 Most Common Power Issues
• 1500VA, 900W, 8 AC Outlets
• 4 Battery-Backup Outlets
• Replaceable Batteries with Automatic Self-Test
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Eaton 5S 1500i (5S1500I)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Eaton 5S 1500 IEC UPS - Line-interactive Uninterruptible Power Supply - 5S1500I - 1500VA (8 outlets IEC-C13 10A, Shutdown software) MY-172314-092403
Battery backup during power outages and unsafe voltage fluctuations, as well as protection from damaging surges and spikes - Premium features include: Automatic Voltage Regulation (AVR) instantly corrects voltage fluctuations, meaning you can continue working through brownouts and overvoltages without using the batteries. High performance surge-protection, protecting data connections such as Ethernet, internet and telephone lines - Ideal protection for: workstations, business telephony, network devices and point of sales equipment Power: 1500 VA / 900 Watts - Standard runtime: 15 minutes Power supply with 8 total IEC-C13 outlets: 4 battery backup & surge + 4 surge only / Data line (RJ45) surge suppression to protect against dangerous surges traveling along data lines Delivery Contains: UPS + 2 IEC output power cords + USB Cable + 18-language User manual + Safety instructions 2 years standard warranty
prodImage
£321.04
Shipping: Free
Eaton Serie 5S Line‑Interactive UPS 5S1500IBS – 1500VA 900W Backup Power with AVR, 8× IEC‑C13 Outlets, RJ45 Surge Protection, USB Interface & BS Cable, Reliable Protection, Black (B09KNN6L99)
Battery backup during power outages and unsafe voltage fluctuations, as well as protection from damaging surges and spikes - Premium features include: Automatic Voltage Regulation (AVR) instantly corrects voltage fluctuations, meaning you can continue working through brownouts and overvoltages without using the batteries. High performance surge-protection, protecting data connections such as Ethernet, internet and telephone lines - Ideal protection for: workstations, business telephony, network devices and point of sales equipment Power: 1500 VA / 900 Watts - Standard runtime: 15 minutes Power supply with 8 total IEC-C13 outlets: 4 battery backup & surge + 4 surge only / Data line (RJ45) surge suppression to protect against dangerous surges traveling along data lines - BS Cable Included Delivery Contains: UPS + 2 IEC output power cords + USB Cable + 18-language User manual + Safety instructions 2 years standard warranty
prodImage
£357.97
Shipping: Free
Eaton 5S 1500i - UPS - AC 220/230/240 V - 900 Watt - 1500 VA - 1-phase - 9 Ah - USB - output connectors: 8 - black 5S1500IBS
The Eaton 5S UPS provides cost-effective line-interactive backup power and voltage regulation for small and medium businesses with workstations desktop PCs telephone equipment and POS applications. With its compact form factor the 5S UPS can be utilized as a standalone tower or under a computer monitor.
prodImage
£357.97
£364.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Eaton 5S 1500i - UPS - AC 220/230/240 V - 900 Watt - 1500 VA - 1-phase - 9 Ah - USB - output connectors: 8 - black 5S1500IBS
prodImage
£357.97
£364.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Product Details
Eaton 5S UPS for PCs and Workstations
Protects Against the 5 Most Common Power Issues
1500VA, 900W, 8 AC Outlets
4 Battery-Backup Outlets
Replaceable Batteries with Automatic Self-Test

Price History

1M 3M
Eaton 5S 1500i (5S1500I)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Eaton

Eaton 3S Gen2 (3S550D)
£91.68
Eaton 3S Gen2 (3S550D)Compare 2 Prices
Eaton 3S Gen2 UPS (3S850D)
£162.23
Eaton 3S Gen2 UPS (3S850D)Compare 3 Prices
Eaton 5PX Gen2 UPS (5PX2200IRT2UG2)
£1,244.97
Eaton 5PX Gen2 UPS (5PX2200IRT2UG2)Compare 4 Prices
Eaton 5S 550i (5S550I)
£147.40
Eaton 5S 550i (5S550I)Compare 2 Prices
Eaton 5PX Gen2 UPS (5PX1000IRT2UG2)
£950.18
Eaton 5PX Gen2 UPS (5PX1000IRT2UG2)Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

APC Smart-UPS SC450VA RM1U (SC450RMI1U)
£314.97
Compare Prices
12 offers
APC Back-UPS Pro 1300VA (BR1300MI)
£279.48
Compare Prices
5 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMT750IC
£313.09
Compare Prices
11 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker VI 1000 R1U
£332.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker VFI 1000C LCD
£305.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eaton 5SC 750i (5SC750I)
£292.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker VFI 1000CRM LCD
£327.58
Compare Prices
3 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker VI 1200 RLE
£290.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Back UPS BX 2200VA (BX2200MI-GR)
£353.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eaton 5S 1500i (5S1500I)
prodImage
£321.04
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£357.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£357.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£357.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel