APC Back-UPS Pro 1500 (BR1500GI)
- UPS
- Battery Type: Maintenance-free sealed lead-acid battery with suspended electrolyte: leak-proof
- Number of Spare Batteries: 1
- Runtime: 15 min at half load, 6 min at full load
- Connections: RJ-11, RS232 9-pin, USB, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
- Output Power: 1,500 VA, 865 W
- Wave Factor: 3:1
- Wave Type: Stepwise approximation to a sine wave
Price History
1M 3M
APC Back-UPS Pro 1500 (BR1500GI)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Eaton 3S Gen2 UPS (3S850D)
£147.06

CyberPower Systems UT850EG
£108.99
7 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
APC Back-UPS Pro. 1500VA/865W. Tower. 230V. 10x IEC C13 outlets. AVR. BR1500GI
This APC Back-UPS Pro offers premium power protection for high performance computer systems. routers/modems. external storage devices. game consoles and other electronics in your home or business. The 1500VA tower UPS has 10 total outlets. 5 of which are battery back up and surge protection. and 5 that are surge protection only. It has a surge energy rating of 441 Joules. Its dimensions are 30.1 x 11.2 x 38 cm and 12.7 kg. The Back-UPS Pro family offers guaranteed power protection for high-performance computer systems. routers. external storage devices. game consoles. and other home and business electronics. This UPS has a 2-year warranty and CE product certification. It is compatible with a dedicated user-replaceable battery. and the APC replacement battery cartridge helps restore UPS performance to the original specifications.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£360.43
Shipping: Free
APC by Schneider Electric Power-Saving Back-UPS PRO - BR1500GI - Uninterruptible Power Supply 1500VA (AVR, 10 Outlets IEC-C13, USB, Shutdown Software) B0041MP81Y
The APC Back-UPS PRO Series offers guaranteed battery backup and surge protection for high performance computer systems, networks, external storage devices, game consoles and other electronics This UPS Backup includes premium features such as Automatic Voltage Regulation (AVR), an LCD display, energy saving functionality, and PowerChute management software Data line surge suppression to protect against dangerous surges traveling along data lines Power supply with 10 total outlets - 5 battery backup and surge, 5 surge only Content of delivery: Back UPS PRO, user manual, USB cable, shutdown software

£402.97
Shipping: Free
APC Power-Saving Back-UPS 1500 BR1500GI
. The Back-UPS Pro provides abundant battery backup power so you can work through medium and extended length power outages. It safeguards your equipment against damaging surges and spikes that travel along utility and data lines. The Back-UPS Pro also features automatic voltage regulation (AVR) which instantly adjusts high and low voltages to safe levels so you can work indefinitely during brownouts and overvoltages.. The Back-UPS Pro also includes unique green features automatically turn off idle peripherals. A high efficiency charging system and AVR Bypass also reduce power consumption. With the rest of the Back-UPS Pro's standard features this is the perfect unit to protect your productivity from the constant threat of bad power and lost dataKey Product Info . Green modeBattery failure notificationPower-saving outletsBattery-protected and surge-only outletsCold-start capableHot-swappable batteriesDisconnected battery notificationDataline surge protectionAutomatic self-testAdjustable voltage-transfer pointsAdjustable voltage sensitivityAudible alarmsUser-replaceable batteriesTransformer-block spaced outletsBoost and trim Automatic Voltage Regulation (AVR)Intelligent battery managementSafety-agency approvedBuilding wiring fault indicatorAdjustable voltage sensitivityBattery replacement without toolsLCD graphics display Product Features Green modePatent-pending operating mode that bypasses unused electrical components in good power conditions to achieve very high operating efficiency without sacrificing any protection. Battery failure notificationIt provides early-warning fault analysis on batteries enabling timely preventive maintenance. Power-saving outletsAutomatically cut power to idle equipment to conserve electricity. Battery-protected and surge-only outletsReserve power capacity and run time for connected equipment that require battery back-up while providing surge only protection for less critical equipment. Cold-start capableIt provides temporary battery power when the utility power is out. Hot-swappable batteriesIt ensures clean uninterrupted power to protected equipment while batteries are being replaced. Disconnected battery notificationIt warns when a battery is not available to provide backup power. Dataline surge protectionIt provides protection of connected equipment from power surges on the data lines. Automatic self-testPeriodic battery self-test ensures early detection of a battery that needs to be replaced. Adjustable voltage-transfer pointsIt maximizes useful battery life by widening the input voltage window or tightening the output voltage regulation. Adjustable voltage sensitivityIt provides the ability to adapt the UPS for optimal performance in specific power environments or generator applications. Audible alarmsIt provides notification of changing utility power and UPS conditions. User-replaceable batteriesIt increases availability by allowing a trained user to perform upgrades and replacements of the batteries reducing Mean Time to Repair (MTTR). Transformer-block spaced outletsProtect equipment with input transformer blocks without blocking access to other receptacles. Boost and trim Automatic Voltage Regulation (AVR)It gives higher application availability by correcting low and high voltage conditions without using the battery. Intelligent battery managementIt maximizes battery performance life and reliability through intelligent precision charging. Safety-agency approvedIt ensures the product has been tested and approved to work safely with the connected service provider equipment and within the specified environment. Building wiring fault indicatorThis LED informs users of potentially dangerous wiring problems in the wa

£402.97
£409.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC Power-Saving Back-UPS 1500 BR1500GI
. The Back-UPS Pro provides abundant battery backup power so you can work through medium and extended length power outages. It safeguards your equipment against damaging surges and spikes that travel along utility and data lines. The Back-UPS Pro also features automatic voltage regulation (AVR) which instantly adjusts high and low voltages to safe levels so you can work indefinitely during brownouts and overvoltages.. The Back-UPS Pro also includes unique green features automatically turn off idle peripherals. A high efficiency charging system and AVR Bypass also reduce power consumption. With the rest of the Back-UPS Pro's standard features this is the perfect unit to protect your productivity from the constant threat of bad power and lost dataKey Product Info . Green modeBattery failure notificationPower-saving outletsBattery-protected and surge-only outletsCold-start capableHot-swappable batteriesDisconnected battery notificationDataline surge protectionAutomatic self-testAdjustable voltage-transfer pointsAdjustable voltage sensitivityAudible alarmsUser-replaceable batteriesTransformer-block spaced outletsBoost and trim Automatic Voltage Regulation (AVR)Intelligent battery managementSafety-agency approvedBuilding wiring fault indicatorAdjustable voltage sensitivityBattery replacement without toolsLCD graphics display Product Features Green modePatent-pending operating mode that bypasses unused electrical components in good power conditions to achieve very high operating efficiency without sacrificing any protection. Battery failure notificationIt provides early-warning fault analysis on batteries enabling timely preventive maintenance. Power-saving outletsAutomatically cut power to idle equipment to conserve electricity. Battery-protected and surge-only outletsReserve power capacity and run time for connected equipment that require battery back-up while providing surge only protection for less critical equipment. Cold-start capableIt provides temporary battery power when the utility power is out. Hot-swappable batteriesIt ensures clean uninterrupted power to protected equipment while batteries are being replaced. Disconnected battery notificationIt warns when a battery is not available to provide backup power. Dataline surge protectionIt provides protection of connected equipment from power surges on the data lines. Automatic self-testPeriodic battery self-test ensures early detection of a battery that needs to be replaced. Adjustable voltage-transfer pointsIt maximizes useful battery life by widening the input voltage window or tightening the output voltage regulation. Adjustable voltage sensitivityIt provides the ability to adapt the UPS for optimal performance in specific power environments or generator applications. Audible alarmsIt provides notification of changing utility power and UPS conditions. User-replaceable batteriesIt increases availability by allowing a trained user to perform upgrades and replacements of the batteries reducing Mean Time to Repair (MTTR). Transformer-block spaced outletsProtect equipment with input transformer blocks without blocking access to other receptacles. Boost and trim Automatic Voltage Regulation (AVR)It gives higher application availability by correcting low and high voltage conditions without using the battery. Intelligent battery managementIt maximizes battery performance life and reliability through intelligent precision charging. Safety-agency approvedIt ensures the product has been tested and approved to work safely with the connected service provider equipment and within the specified environment. Building wiring fault indicatorThis LED informs users of potentially dangerous wiring problems in the wa

£402.97
£409.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC Back-UPS Pro 1500VA/865W Tower 230V 10x IEC C13 outlets AVR LCD User Replaceable Battery Line-Interactive 1.5 kVA 865 W Sine 156 V 300 V 23477
Green mode Patent-pending operating mode that bypasses unused electrical components in good power conditions to achieve very high operating efficiency without sacrificing any protection. Battery failure notification Provides early-warning fault analysis on batteries enabling timely preventive maintenance Power-saving outlets Automatically cuts power to idle equipment to conserve electricity. Resettable circuit breaker Easy recovery from overloads; no need to replace a fuse. Extendable Run Time Additional batteries can be added to provide power to the load for an extended period of time in the event of utility supply failure. Battery-protected and surge-only outlets Reserves power capacity and run time for connected equipment that require battery back-up while providing surge only protection for less critical equipment Cold-start capable Provides temporary battery power when the utility power is out. Serial Connectivity Use any Home Automation network to monitor and control the S20 through its RS-232 serial port. For information on how to communicate with the S20 see APC's Application Note #102. Crestron and AMX installers should visit their respective websites for information on how to integrate the S20 into those networks. Hot-swappable batteries Ensures clean uninterrupted power to protected equipment while batteries are being replaced Disconnected battery notification Warns when a battery is not available to provide backup power. Dataline Surge Protection Provides protection of connected equipment from power surges on the data lines. Automatic self-test Periodic battery self-test ensures early detection of a battery that needs to be replaced. Adjustable voltage-transfer points Maximizes useful battery life by widening the input voltage window or tightening the output voltage regulation.

£431.74
Shipping: Free
APC by Schneider Electric Back-UPS BR1500GI Line-interactive UPS - 1.50 kVA/865 W
The Back-UPS Pro provides abundant battery backup power, so you can work through medium and extended length power outages. It safeguards your equipment against damaging surges and spikes that travel along utility and data lines. The Back-UPS Pro also features automatic voltage regulation (AVR), which instantly adjusts high and low voltages to safe levels, so you can work indefinitely during brownouts and overvoltages.The Back-UPS Pro also includes unique ""green"" features, automatically turn off idle peripherals. A high efficiency charging system and ""AVR Bypass"" also reduce power consumption. With the rest of the Back-UPS Pro's standard features, this is the perfect unit to protect your productivity from the constant threat of bad power and lost data. | APC by Schneider Electric Back-UPS BR1500GI Line-interactive UPS - 1.50 kVA/865 W

£548.40
Shipping: Free
BR1500GI Apc UPS , Back UPS Pro 1500 , Apc
BR1500GI Apc UPS , Back UPS Pro 1500 , Apc, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies

£702.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Battery Type: | Maintenance-free sealed lead-acid battery with suspended electrolyte: leak-proof |
|---|---|
| Number of Spare Batteries: | 1 |
| Runtime: | 15 min at half load, 6 min at full load |
| Connections: | RJ-11, RS232 9-pin, USB, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps) |
| Dimensions: | W112 mm x H301 mm x D380 mm |
|---|---|
| Weight: | 12.7 kg |
| Input frequency: | 50 Hz |
|---|---|
| Input Connection Type: | Schuko CEE 7/7P |
| Input Voltage: | 176 V - 294 V |
| Display: | Yes |
|---|
| Output Power: | 1,500 VA, 865 W |
|---|---|
| Wave Factor: | 3:1 |
| Wave Type: | Stepwise approximation to a sine wave |
| Nominal Voltage: | 230 V Output, 230 V Input |
| Output Connections: | IEC 320 C13, IEC Jumpers |
Price History
1M 3M
APC Back-UPS Pro 1500 (BR1500GI)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products