CyberPower Systems OLS1500ERT2UA

Manufacturer: CyberPower Systems
CyberPower Systems OLS1500ERT2UA
from £514.97to £975.665 offersManufacturer: CyberPower Systems
• UPS
• Power: 1350 W
• Type: Online UPS
• Rack Mountable: Yes
• Protection Features: Surge Protection, Short-Circuit Protection
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
CyberPower Systems OLS1500ERT2UA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
CyberPower OLS1500ERT2UA 1500VA/1350W 240V UPS
True Online Double ConversionThe OLS1500ERT2UA uses online double-conversion topology to deliver uninterrupted Pure Sine Wave power ensuring zero transfer time and maximum protection for mission-critical devices. 1500VA / 1350W Output CapacityWith a power rating of 1500VA and 1350W this UPS is ideal for servers NAS systems surveillance setups and infrastructure equipment requiring stable high-quality power. Rack/Tower Convertible DesignIts 2U form factor supports both rackmount and tower installation offering flexible deployment in server rooms back offices and data centers. Smart Battery Management (SBM)Advanced battery charging and monitoring technology extends battery life improves reliability and enhances overall system performance. Colour LCD PanelThe tiltable LCD screen provides real-time system information including input/output voltage battery status load levels and event logs—making monitoring and configuration intuitive. ECO Mode EfficiencyDesigned with ECO Mode to improve energy efficiency reduce heat and lower operating costs while maintaining reliable power protection. Extended Runtime ReadyCompatible with the BPSE48V40ART2U Extended Battery Module allowing users to scale runtime for longer backup during extended outages. SNMP/HTTP Remote Management (Optional)Supports optional RMCARD for remote monitoring and control via SNMP or web interface and integrates with PowerPanel software for centralized power management..
prodImage
£514.97
£521.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
CyberPower OLS1500ERT2UA 1500VA/1350W 240V UPS
prodImage
£514.97
£521.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
CyberPower OLS1500ERT2UA uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-con
CyberPower OLS1500ERT2UA is a high-performance UPS featuring online double-conversion topology. which provides seamless Pure Sine Wave power for mission-critical devices such as NAS and servers. DVRs/surveillance systems. transportation and infrastructure. and emergency systems. It’s typically integrated in the back office. server room. and data center environment.The UPS features color LCD panel for users to monitor power system and configure settings easily. and relay-type dry contact to perform local management. This model is designed with extended battery module auto-detection. which can automatically detect the quantity of connected Extended Battery Modules (EBM) to estimate UPS's runtime. The variable speed fans provide automatic thermal management based on power load to reduce noise and provide greater comfort for users.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£591.13
Shipping: Free
Cyberpower Online OLSA Rackmount 1500VA/1350W 8xIEC OLS1500ERT2UA CJ75951
CyberPower Online OLSA Rackmount 1500VA/1350W 8xIEC OLS1500ERT2UA USVs
prodImage
£669.14
Shipping: Free
CyberPower Smart App Online S OLS1500ERT2UA - UPS - 1350 Watt - 1500 VA
Title:CyberPowerSmartAppOnlineSOLS1500ERT2UA-UPS-1350Watt-1500VA...
prodImage
£975.66
Shipping: Free
Product Details
UPS
Power: 1350 W
Type: Online UPS
Rack Mountable: Yes
Protection Features: Surge Protection, Short-Circuit Protection

Price History

1M 3M
CyberPower Systems OLS1500ERT2UA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from CyberPower Systems

CyberPower Systems CP900EPFCLCD
£193.45
CyberPower Systems CP900EPFCLCDCompare 1 Prices
CyberPower Systems BR1000ELCD
£120.55
CyberPower Systems BR1000ELCDCompare 1 Prices
CyberPower Systems PR1500ERTXL2U
£813.47
CyberPower Systems PR1500ERTXL2UCompare 6 Prices
CyberPower Systems PR1500ELCD
£580.33
CyberPower Systems PR1500ELCDCompare 1 Prices
CyberPower Systems UT850EG
£110.99
CyberPower Systems UT850EGCompare 1 Prices
CyberPower Systems BR1200ELCD
£128.97
CyberPower Systems BR1200ELCDCompare 6 Prices
CyberPower Systems PR750ELCD
£287.97
CyberPower Systems PR750ELCDCompare 2 Prices
CyberPower Systems PDU41004
£361.46
CyberPower Systems PDU41004Compare 6 Prices
CyberPower Systems PR2000ERTXL2U
£1,101.79
CyberPower Systems PR2000ERTXL2UCompare 1 Prices
CyberPower Systems PR1000ELCD
£460.38
CyberPower Systems PR1000ELCDCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

CyberPower Systems PDU81005
£522.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker VI 2000 RT HID
£496.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000IC
£583.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
Online UPS XANTO 700R
£496.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC APCRBC140
£494.10
Compare Prices
10 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMX120BP
£538.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker ATS
£543.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
CyberPower Systems PR1000ERT2U
£544.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
Online UPS system Z1500
£546.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
CyberPower Systems OLS1500ERT2UA
prodImage
£514.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£514.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£591.13
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£669.14
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel