APC Smart-UPS SMX120BP

Manufacturer: APC
APC Smart-UPS SMX120BP
from £538.98to £845.006 offersManufacturer: APC
• APC UPS External Battery SMX120BP
• Battery Technology: Sealed Lead Acid (VRLA)
• Output Voltage: 120 V
• Weight: 60.9 kg
• Dimensions: Width 178 mm, Height 432 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
APC Smart-UPS SMX120BP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
APC Smart-UPS SMX120BP UPS External Battery Pack 4U 120V Rackmount - New in Box
APC Smart-UPS SMX120BP UPS External Battery Pack 4U 120V Rackmount - New in Box, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£538.98
Shipping: Free
Base price: £538.98 / Unit
APC APC UPS X 120V ExtBatPack Ra/To SMX120BP
. The hot-swappable batteries ensure clean uninterrupted power to protected equipment while batteries are being replaced. They can increase availability by allowing a trained user to perform upgrades and replacements of the batteries reducing Mean Time to Repair (MTTR)Key Product Info . Hot-swappable batteriesUser-replaceable batteriesScalable runtimeIntelligent battery managementRack/tower convertible Product Features Hot-swappable batteriesIt ensures clean uninterrupted power to protected equipment while batteries are being replaced. User-replaceable batteriesIt increases availability by allowing a trained user to perform upgrades and replacements of the batteries reducing Mean Time to Repair (MTTR). Scalable runtimeIt allows additional run time to be quickly added as needed. Intelligent battery managementIt maximizes battery performance life and reliability through intelligent precision charging. Rack/tower convertibleIt protects the initial investment in the UPS when migrating from tower to rack-mount environment. What's in the box? . Installation guideRack Mounting brackets
prodImage
£749.97
£756.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC APC UPS X 120V ExtBatPack Ra/To SMX120BP
. The hot-swappable batteries ensure clean uninterrupted power to protected equipment while batteries are being replaced. They can increase availability by allowing a trained user to perform upgrades and replacements of the batteries reducing Mean Time to Repair (MTTR)Key Product Info . Hot-swappable batteriesUser-replaceable batteriesScalable runtimeIntelligent battery managementRack/tower convertible Product Features Hot-swappable batteriesIt ensures clean uninterrupted power to protected equipment while batteries are being replaced. User-replaceable batteriesIt increases availability by allowing a trained user to perform upgrades and replacements of the batteries reducing Mean Time to Repair (MTTR). Scalable runtimeIt allows additional run time to be quickly added as needed. Intelligent battery managementIt maximizes battery performance life and reliability through intelligent precision charging. Rack/tower convertibleIt protects the initial investment in the UPS when migrating from tower to rack-mount environment. What's in the box? . Installation guideRack Mounting brackets
prodImage
£749.97
£756.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC Smart-UPS X-Series External Battery Pack Rack/Tower 120V. 1200VAh. SMX120BP
Easily connect this external battery pack to an existing APC Smart-UPS X to instantly increase the amount of battery runtime to connected devices during a power outage. Please refer to your APC Smart-UPS X manual to confirm compatibility with this external battery back. The battery pack offers easy plug-and-play installation onto an operating APC Smart-UPS. ensuring power availability while runtime capacity is added. Through the APC Smart-UPS’ intelligent battery management and precision charging. the battery pack maintains the UPS system’s performance. reliability. and useful life. The APC battery pack provides scalable runtime to the APC Smart-UPS X. allowing multiple battery packs to be quickly added if the need arises. The battery pack operates equally in tower configuration. standing next to an APC Smart-UPS. or in rack-mount configuration. mounted below the UPS. Package Includes APC SMX120BP External Battery Pack. installation guide. and rack-mounting brackets.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£799.52
Shipping: Free
APC Smart-UPS Sealed Lead Acid VRLA 120 V SMX120BP
APC Smart-UPS Sealed Lead Acid VRLA 120 V, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > UPS Batteries & Components
prodImage
£837.25
Shipping: Free
More offers
APC Smart-UPS X-Series External Battery Pack Rack/Tower 120V, 1200VAh, rackmount SMX120BP
APC Smart-UPS X-Series External Battery Pack Rack/Tower 120V, 1200VAh, rackmount, Business, Office & Industrial > Electrical Equipment & Supplies > Power Supplies > UPS Batteries
prodImage
£845.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
APC UPS External Battery SMX120BP
Battery Technology: Sealed Lead Acid (VRLA)
Output Voltage: 120 V
Weight: 60.9 kg
Dimensions: Width 178 mm, Height 432 mm

Price History

1M
APC Smart-UPS SMX120BP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from APC

APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)
£325.56
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)Compare 10 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UC
£863.97
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UCCompare 9 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT 1000VA (SRT1000XLI)
£999.97
APC Smart-UPS SRT 1000VA (SRT1000XLI)Compare 9 Prices
APC APCRBC141
£166.56
APC APCRBC141Compare 7 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)
£1,400.63
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)Compare 2 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500IC
£659.97
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500ICCompare 10 Prices
APC Back-UPS Pro 1500 (BR1500G-GR)
£415.20
APC Back-UPS Pro 1500 (BR1500G-GR)Compare 1 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT2200RMXLI
£1,089.99
APC Smart-UPS SRT2200RMXLICompare 9 Prices
APC Back UPS BX 1600VA (BX1600MI)
£177.97
APC Back UPS BX 1600VA (BX1600MI)Compare 11 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMT750IC
£337.28
APC Smart-UPS SMT750ICCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

CyberPower Systems PR1000ERT2U
£544.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
Online UPS system Z1500
£546.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC RBC55
£460.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
CyberPower Systems OLS1500ERT2UA
£514.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker VFI 2000CRM LCD
£504.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker ATS
£543.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
Online UPS XANTO 700R
£496.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker VI 3000 RLE
£412.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
APC APCRBC140
£494.10
Compare Prices
10 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000IC
£583.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMX120BP
bluecybercow
prodImage
£538.98
Shipping: Free
Base price: £538.98 / Unit
prodImage
£749.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£749.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£799.52
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel