APC Smart-UPS 1500VA (SMT1500IC)
Manufacturer: APC
- UPS
- Battery Type: Lead acid
- Runtime: 23.1 min at half load, 6.5 min at full load
- Connections: USB, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
- Emergency Shutdown: No
- Output Power: 1,500 VA, 1,000 W
- Voltage Regulation (+/-): 5 %
- Wave Type: Sine
Price History
1M 3M
APC Smart-UPS 1500VA (SMT1500IC)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
APC
Popular Products
10 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
APC Smart-UPS 1500VA SMT1500IC
. APC Smart-UPS protects your data by supplying reliable network-grade power in either traditional Tower or Rack-optimized form factors for space constrained business critical applications. Award winning APC Smart-UPS is the perfect UPS for protecting business critical fileservers (Intel or UNIX based) minicomputers network switches and hubs Point of Sale retail/bank back office and ATMs. Rack Mount versions are the choice for rack optimized servers server appliances blade servers other blade devices and rack-mounted network switches and hubsKey Product Info . Pure sine wave output on batteryCold-start capableTemperature-compensated battery chargingGreen modeHigh online efficiencyIntuitive LCD interfacePredictive replace battery dateSingle switched outlet groupSmartSlotEnergy meter Product Features Pure sine wave output on batterySimulates utility power to provide the highest degree of compatibility for active PFC (power factor corrected) servers and sensitive electronics Cold-start capableProvides temporary battery power when the utility power is out Temperature-compensated battery chargingProlongs battery life by regulating the charge voltage according to battery temperature Green modePatent-pending operating mode that bypasses unused electrical components in good power conditions to achieve very high operating efficiency without sacrificing any protection High online efficiencyReduces utlility costs generates less heat Intuitive LCD interfaceProvides clear and accurate information in multiple languages with the ability to configure the UPS locally with easy to use navigation keys Predictive replace battery dateDynamically provides the month and year when battery replacement is recommended to aide in long term maintenance planning Single switched outlet groupSingle outlet group that may be controlled separately from the UPS for discrete reboot of hung devices sequenced on/off and non-critical load shedding SmartSlotCustomize UPS capabilities with management cards Energy meterProvides actual kilowatt hours of usage for energy conscious users What's in the box? . Installation guideUSB cable

£783.97
£790.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC Smart-UPS 1500VA SMT1500IC
. APC Smart-UPS protects your data by supplying reliable network-grade power in either traditional Tower or Rack-optimized form factors for space constrained business critical applications. Award winning APC Smart-UPS is the perfect UPS for protecting business critical fileservers (Intel or UNIX based) minicomputers network switches and hubs Point of Sale retail/bank back office and ATMs. Rack Mount versions are the choice for rack optimized servers server appliances blade servers other blade devices and rack-mounted network switches and hubsKey Product Info . Pure sine wave output on batteryCold-start capableTemperature-compensated battery chargingGreen modeHigh online efficiencyIntuitive LCD interfacePredictive replace battery dateSingle switched outlet groupSmartSlotEnergy meter Product Features Pure sine wave output on batterySimulates utility power to provide the highest degree of compatibility for active PFC (power factor corrected) servers and sensitive electronics Cold-start capableProvides temporary battery power when the utility power is out Temperature-compensated battery chargingProlongs battery life by regulating the charge voltage according to battery temperature Green modePatent-pending operating mode that bypasses unused electrical components in good power conditions to achieve very high operating efficiency without sacrificing any protection High online efficiencyReduces utlility costs generates less heat Intuitive LCD interfaceProvides clear and accurate information in multiple languages with the ability to configure the UPS locally with easy to use navigation keys Predictive replace battery dateDynamically provides the month and year when battery replacement is recommended to aide in long term maintenance planning Single switched outlet groupSingle outlet group that may be controlled separately from the UPS for discrete reboot of hung devices sequenced on/off and non-critical load shedding SmartSlotCustomize UPS capabilities with management cards Energy meterProvides actual kilowatt hours of usage for energy conscious users What's in the box? . Installation guideUSB cable

£783.97
£790.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC by Schneider Electric Smart-UPS SMT-SmartConnect - SMT1500IC - Uninterruptible Power Supply 1500VA (Cloud enabled, 8 Outlets IEC-C13), Black
The APC Smart-UPS SMT - Smart Connect Series offers battery backup and surge protection for servers, switches and networking devices APC Smart connect is a proactive remote UPS cloud monitoring feature that is accessible from any internet connected device max. Output 1.500 VA / 1.000 Watts - Pure sine wave output on battery. Tower model, incl. "Smart Slot" for network management card (optional) LCD interface with intuitive navigation keys -provides clear, accurate information in multiple language options Content of delivery: Smart UPS SMT Smart Connect User manual, Smart Connect QR code for simple setup, USB Cable, Shutdown Software

£800.00
Shipping: Free
APC Smart-UPS SMT1500IC - 8x C13. USB. SmartConnect. 1500VA
Stay always online and prevent data lossAs soon as the power goes out. an APC Smart-UPS immediately provides emergency power to all connected equipment. Because an APC UPS does this automatically. you prevent unwanted failure of. for example. a PC. server or switch. With the free APC PowerChute software you can even have critical IT hardware shut down automatically and in a controlled manner when the battery of the UPS is almost empty. This way you prevent data loss. downtime and physical damage to hardware.SafetyIn addition. a Smart-UPS protects connected devices against peak voltage caused by lightning. among other things. This APC emergency power supply is ideally suited for (small) business use.Battery lifeYou can easily read the expected battery life in the runtime graph. which you can find between the product images. You can easily see how long the UPS supplies emergency power at a certain load.SmartConnectOut-of-box remote UPS monitoring. free for a 6-month trial period. Using the SmartConnect ethernet port. you can easily connect the Smart-UPS to your network and easily monitor it remotely via the secure APC SmartConnect cloud-based web portal*. In addition. the UPS can always be monitored via this port via EcoStruxure IT Expert (SFTWES1-DIGI).* Extend access to SmartConnect through the following licenses:1 year Standard Plan: ERWPMON1-1Y-DIGI3 year Standard Plan: ERWPMON1-3Y-DIGI1 year Advanced Plan: ERWPLUS1-1Y-DIGI3 year Advanced Plan: ERWPLUS1-3Y-DIGIPowerChuteBy connecting the UPS to a maximum of one server via a USB cable. it can automatically provide it with a shutdown signal during a prolonged power outage and thus prevent a hard shutdown. This exact moment can be set via the free APC PowerChute Serial Edition software.Network Management CardIf you connect the UPS directly to your network via the optional APC Network Management Card (AP9640/AP9641). it can easily be managed remotely via SNMP or our remote management software Ecostruxure IT Expert (SFTWES1-DIGI). You can also automatically send a shutdown signal via the network to multiple physical and/or virtual servers. By means of the APC PowerChute Network Shutdown Software associated with the network card can even be differentiated in the shutdown moment and the order in which this happens.Ease of useBy means of physical buttons and an LCD screen make it possible to set and read the basic functionalities.Extend the lifespanThe internal battery cartridge (RBC7) can be replaced easily. safely and independently by the user. This without having to switch off the APC SMT1500IC or connected equipment. This way you can easily and cheaply extend the lifespan of the APC Smart-UPS and your equipment always remains online.Warranty extensionThe manufacturer's warranty of the SMT1500IC is 3 years. with the exception of the battery cartridge. which has a 2-year manufacturer's warranty. Both are extended by 3 years to 6 and 5 years respectively with the APC service pack (WBEXTWAR3YR-SP-03).Switched Outlet Groups: Remote reboot and phased start-upThanks to the Switched Outlet Groups. it is possible to configure a phased/delayed power-on per UPS outlet group. This reduces the peak load on the UPS and brings it closer to the constant load. which limits oversizing of the UPS.It is also possible to reset a group of multiple UPS outputs and the equipment connected to them. If SmartConnect Advanced (ERWPLUS1-1Y-DIGI) is used. a UPS with SmartConnect port + Ecostruxure IT Expert (SFTWES1-DIGI) or a network card (ap9640) in combination with Ecostruxure IT Expert (SFTWES1-DIGI). this is even possible at a distance.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£816.64
Shipping: Free
APC SMT1500IC uninterruptible power supply UPS Line-Interactive 1.5 kVA 1000 W 8
APC SMT1500IC uninterruptible power supply UPS Line-Interactive 1.5 kVA 1000 W 8, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies

£850.85
Shipping: Free
APC Smart-UPS SMT1500IC - 8x C13, USB, SmartConnect, 1500VA
APC Smart-UPS SMT1500IC - 8x C13, USB, SmartConnect, 1500VA, Business, Office & Industrial > Electrical Equipment & Supplies > Power Supplies > Uninterruptible Power Supplies

£859.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Apc Smart-Ups SMT1500IC 8X C13 Usb Smartconnect 1500Va. Ups Topology: Line-Inter
Apc Smart-Ups SMT1500IC 8X C13 Usb Smartconnect 1500Va. Ups Topology: Line-Inter, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies

£867.15
Shipping: Free
1500VA APC SMT1500IC Line-Interactive Smart-UPS, 8x IEC Outputs, 1000W, 98.7% Ef
1500VA APC SMT1500IC Line-Interactive Smart-UPS, 8x IEC Outputs, 1000W, 98.7% Ef, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies

£918.00
Shipping: Free
APC Smart-UPS SMT1500IC - 8x C13, USB, SmartConnect, 1500VA
APC Smart-UPS SMT1500IC - 8x C13, USB, SmartConnect, 1500VA, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies

£921.99
Shipping: Free
APC by Schneider Electric Smart-UPS Line-interactive UPS 1.50 kVA/1 kW SMT1500IC
APC by Schneider Electric Smart-UPS Line-interactive UPS 1.50 kVA/1 kW, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies

£1,065.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Battery Type: | Lead acid |
|---|---|
| Runtime: | 23.1 min at half load, 6.5 min at full load |
| Connections: | USB, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit) |
| Emergency Shutdown: | No |
| Dimensions: | W171 mm x H219 mm x D439 mm |
|---|---|
| Weight: | 24 kg |
| Input frequency: | 60 Hz |
|---|---|
| Input Connection Type: | IEC 320 C14 |
| Input Voltage: | 160 V - 286 V |
| Display: | Yes |
|---|---|
| Number of Surge-Protected Outlets With Battery Backup: | 10 |
| Output Power: | 1,500 VA, 1,000 W |
|---|---|
| Voltage Regulation (+/-): | 5 % |
| Wave Type: | Sine |
| Nominal Voltage: | 230 V Output, 230 V Input |
| Output Connections: | IEC 320 C13, IEC Jumpers |
Price History
1M 3M
APC Smart-UPS 1500VA (SMT1500IC)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products