APC Smart-UPS 1000VA (SMC1000I-2UC)

Price History
• UPS
• Battery Type: Lead-acid
• Runtime: 22.5 min at half load, 9.2 min at full load
• Connections: USB, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
• Output Power: 1,000 VA, 600 W
• Voltage Regulation (+/-): 5 %
• Wave Type: Sine
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V Output, 230 V Input
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
APC Smart-UPS 1000VA (SMC1000I-2UC)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
APC Smart-UPS C. Line Interactive. 1000VA. Rackmount 2U. 230V. 4x IEC SMC1000I-2UC
This APC Smart-UPS is designed for small to medium business users to maintain business uptime and continuity. This 1000VA line interactive 2U rackmount UPS provides pure sine wave power to support critical electronics during power disruptions. The UPS comes with IEC 320 C14 input. 4x IEC 320 C13 outlets. and 2x IEC jumper cables. This UPS offers cloud-based remote power monitoring. UPS firmware upgrades. remote diagnostics and proactive email notifications with recommended actions. The Smart-UPS C has an intuitive graphic LCD interface. The UPS can connect to EcoStruxure IT or third-party centralized management platforms. This line interactive UPS operates in green mode for high operating efficiency. The SMC has a 2-year warranty. and comes with a built-in lead-acid battery. This UPS provides surge protection against lightning strikes. power sags. brownouts and surges. This is compatible with a dedicated user-replaceable battery. and the APC replacement battery cartridge helps restore UPS performance to the original specifications. Designed for small offices or small business owners to maintain a core network and business communication.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£590.04
Shipping: Free
APC Smart-UPS C Line Interactive 1000VA Rackmount 2U 230V 4x IEC C13 outlets SmartConnect port USB and Serial communication AVR Graphic LCD 115499
Certainty in your connected world Protect your entry-level servers small switches networking devices and point-of-sale (POS) equipment with the Smart-UPS SMC1000-2UC with APC SmartConnect the first cloud enabled UPS for distributed IT. The SMC1000-2UC UPS provides backup battery power in the event of a power outage while safeguarding your equipment from harmful power conditions spikes and surges. The included service-free cloud monitoring feature is accessible from any internet connected device and maximizes the life and performance of your UPS by providing proactive advice and life cycle recommendations so you can remotely monitor your power infrastructure from anywhere in the world. Automatic green mode ensures you are operating at the highest level of efficiency and intelligent battery management maximizes performance. With a 600-watt output power capacity and six battery and surge protected outlets this Smart-UPS is ideal for home users and small- to medium-sized businesses. The first cloud enabled UPS for distributed IT The SMC1000-2UC comes with our innovative remote cloud monitoring solution APC SmartConnect a feature which allows you to view the status of your UPS on a secure web portal via any internet connected device. APC SmartConnect maximizes the life and performance of your UPS through automatic notifications firmware updates and advanced support. Intuitive LCD interface for status updates and configuration The bright easy-to-read LCD interface provides real-time status updates of your APC UPS with multiple language options and intuitive navigation keys. Intelligent battery management For easy maintenance the Smart-UPS SMC1000-2UC provides a predictive month and year when battery replacement is recommended. It also prolongs battery life by regulating the charge voltage in relation to battery temperature. Detect faulty batteries with the periodic battery self-test and disconnected battery notification Automatic Voltage Regulation (AVR) AVR adjusts high and low voltages to a safe level ensuring your equipment had reliable power and preserving the life of the battery. Pure sine wave output Pure sine wave output while on battery provides the highest degree of compatibility for active PFC (power factor corrected) servers and sensitive electronics. Green mode for reduced power consumption Operate efficiently with the Smart-UPS green mode which allows you to conserve energy without sacrificing any protection when power quality is within optimal levels and power conditioning is not necessary. PowerChute software for safe system shutdown Designed for exceptional usability PowerChute Business Edition software provides safe system shutdown in the event of an extended power outage while preventing potential data corruption. Find cost savings by using PowerChute to monitor your equipments energy consumption. ENERGY STAR Qualified Acknowledged for meeting standardized energy efficiency requirements and passing the program's testing the Smart-UPS SMC1000-2UC has been recognized for its ability to save you money while protecting the environment. Any UPS that is ENERGY STAR Qualified must achieve operational efficiency in the top 25 percent of the market thus demonstrating the ability to allow you to realize lower electrical operating costs and a reduced carbon footprint.
prodImage
£670.20
Shipping: Free
APC SMC1000I-2UC 1kVA 600W 4-Outlet UPS, AVR, Surge Protection, USB, Audible Alarms, LED Display
Experience uninterrupted power with the SMC1000I-2UC APC, offering 1kVA/600W protection for your essential devices. Featuring a line-interactive design and four outlets, this UPS ensures reliable power during outages or voltage fluctuations. Perfect for safeguarding your technology investment, BoxLtd presents the ultimate in energy security and device safety.
prodImage
£675.99
Shipping: Free
APC Smart-UPS C 1000VA 2U LCD - UPS rack-mountable - AC 110/120/127 V - 600 Watt - 1000 VA - RS-232 USB - output connect SMC1000I-2UC
. APC Smart-UPS 1000VA Rack Mount LCD 230V with SmartConnect PortKey Product Info . Pure sine wave output on batteryCold-start capableLCD Status DisplayTemperature-compensated battery chargingGreen modeHigh online efficiency Product Features Pure sine wave output on batterySimulates utility power to provide the highest degree of compatibility for active PFC (power factor corrected) servers and sensitive electronics Cold-start capableProvides temporary battery power when the utility power is out LCD Status DisplayProvides key UPS status at a glance. Multiple status indicators with load and battery bar graphs Temperature-compensated battery chargingProlongs battery life by regulating the charge voltage according to battery temperature Green modePatent-pending operating mode that bypasses unused electrical components in good power conditions to achieve very high operating efficiency without sacrificing any protection High online efficiencyReduces utlility costs generates less heat What's in the box? . CD with software Documentation CD Installation guide Rack Mounting brackets USB cable
prodImage
£679.97
£686.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC Smart-UPS C 1000VA 2U LCD - UPS rack-mountable - AC 110/120/127 V - 600 Watt - 1000 VA - RS-232 USB - output connect SMC1000I-2UC
. APC Smart-UPS 1000VA Rack Mount LCD 230V with SmartConnect PortKey Product Info . Pure sine wave output on batteryCold-start capableLCD Status DisplayTemperature-compensated battery chargingGreen modeHigh online efficiency Product Features Pure sine wave output on batterySimulates utility power to provide the highest degree of compatibility for active PFC (power factor corrected) servers and sensitive electronics Cold-start capableProvides temporary battery power when the utility power is out LCD Status DisplayProvides key UPS status at a glance. Multiple status indicators with load and battery bar graphs Temperature-compensated battery chargingProlongs battery life by regulating the charge voltage according to battery temperature Green modePatent-pending operating mode that bypasses unused electrical components in good power conditions to achieve very high operating efficiency without sacrificing any protection High online efficiencyReduces utlility costs generates less heat What's in the box? . CD with software Documentation CD Installation guide Rack Mounting brackets USB cable
prodImage
£679.97
£686.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC by Schneider Electric SMC1000I-2UC 1000VA Uninterruptible Power Supply -, Black
The APC Smart-UPS SMC -Smart Connect Series offers battery backup and surge protection for entry-level servers, small switches, networking devices, and point-of-sale (POS) equipment APC Smart connect is a proactive remote UPS cloud monitoring feature that is accessible from any internet connected device max. Output 1.000 VA / 600 Watts -Rackmount 2U LCD Status Display: Provides key UPS status at a glance. Multiple status indicators with load and battery bar graphs. Content of delivery: Smart UPS SMC Smart Connect User manual, Smart Connect QR code for simple setup, Ethernet Cable, Shutdown Software
prodImage
£733.57
Shipping: Free
Apc Smart-Ups C Line Interactive 1000Va Rackmount 2U 230V 4X Iec C13 Outlets Sma SMC1000I-2UC
Apc Smart-Ups C Line Interactive 1000Va Rackmount 2U 230V 4X Iec C13 Outlets Sma, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£741.95
Shipping: Free
APC Smart-UPS C, Line Interactive, 1000VA, Rackmount 2U, 230V, 4x IEC C13 outlets, SmartConnect port, USB and Serial com
APCSmart-UPSC,LineInteractive,1000VA,Rackmount2U,230V,4xIECC13outlets,SmartConnectport,USBandSerialcommunication,AVR,GraphicLCD
prodImage
£799.04
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accumulator
Battery Type:Lead-acid
Runtime:22.5 min at half load, 9.2 min at full load
Connections:USB, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
Dimensions
Dimensions:W432 mm x H86 mm x D406 mm
Weight:20.52 kg
Entrance
Input frequency:50 Hz
Input Connection Type:IEC 320 C14
Input Voltage:180 V - 287 V
Other
Display:Yes
Number of Surge-Protected Outlets With Battery Backup:6
Rack height unit: 2U
Output
Output Power:1,000 VA, 600 W
Voltage Regulation (+/-):5 %
Wave Type:Sine
Nominal Voltage:230 V Output, 230 V Input
Output Connections:IEC 320 C13, IEC Jumpers

Price History

1M 3M
APC Smart-UPS 1000VA (SMC1000I-2UC)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from APC

APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)
£1,132.05
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)Compare 3 Prices
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)
£350.24
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)Compare 9 Prices
APC Replacement battery RBC17
£49.00
APC Replacement battery RBC17Compare 7 Prices
APC Rack ATS 230V 16A (AP4423)
£779.41
APC Rack ATS 230V 16A (AP4423)Compare 8 Prices
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)
£127.27
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UC
£733.04
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UCCompare 6 Prices
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)
£137.40
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000IC
£523.40
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000ICCompare 8 Prices
APC RBC7
£169.99
APC RBC7Compare 11 Prices
APC Back UPS BX 950VA (BX950MI-GR)
£113.87
APC Back UPS BX 950VA (BX950MI-GR)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

APC Easy UPS (SRV2KI)
£588.05
Compare Prices
3 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker VFI 3000 CRM LCD
£597.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eaton 5P 1550i (5P1550I)
£600.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
CyberPower Systems PR1000ERT2U
£562.26
Compare Prices
3 offers
CyberPower Systems PR1500ELCD
£531.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500IC
£556.04
Compare Prices
7 offers
APC APCRBC140
£551.64
Compare Prices
7 offers
CyberPower Systems PR2200ELCDSL
£573.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
CyberPower Systems OLS1500ERT2UA
£531.53
Compare Prices
3 offers
APC Smart-UPS 1000VA (SMC1000I-2UC)
prodImage
£590.04
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£670.20
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£675.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£679.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel