APC Smart-UPS SMT1000RMI2UC

Manufacturer: APC
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000RMI2UC
from £804.97to £1,282.659 offersManufacturer: APC
• UPS
• Output Power: 1,000 VA, 700 W
• Wave Type: Sine
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V Output
• Output Connections: IEC 320 C13, IEC Jumpers
• Input frequency: 50 Hz
• Input Connection Type: IEC 320 C14
• Input Voltage: 160 V - 286 V
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000RMI2UC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
APC by Schneider Electric SMT1000RMI2UC 1000VA Uninterruptible Power Supply - Black B07BVMF3DV
The APC Smart-UPS SMT - Smart Connect Series offers battery backup and surge protection for servers, switches and networking devices APC Smart connect is a proactive remote UPS cloud monitoring feature that is accessible from any internet connected device max. Output 1.000 VA / 700 Watts - Pure sine wave output on battery. Rackmount 2U LCD interface with intuitive navigation keys -provides clear, accurate information in multiple language options Content of delivery: Smart UPS SMT Smart Connect User manual, Smart Connect QR code for simple setup, USB Cable, Shutdown Software connectivity technology: USB, RS232, SNMP
prodImage
£804.97
Shipping: Free
APC 1000V 230V Smart UPS SMT1000RMI2UC
. The next generation of Smart-UPS™ now boast an ingenious connectivity feature that makes Smart-UPS even more adaptable and even easier to deploy. APC™ SmartConnect is an enabling feature that allows customers to view the status of their UPS through a secure web portal. Through this innovative remote management interface customers will receive automatic notifications firmware updates and advanced support. APC SmartConnect's easy-to-use network connectivity provides added value and more importantly added peace of mind..
prodImage
£804.97
£811.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC 1000V 230V Smart UPS SMT1000RMI2UC
prodImage
£804.97
£811.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000RMI2UC - 4x C13. USB. Rackmount 2U. SmartConnect.
Stay always online and prevent data lossAs soon as the power fails. an APC Smart-UPS immediately supplies emergency power to all connected equipment. Because an APC UPS does this automatically. you prevent unwanted failure of. for example. a PC. server or switch. With the free APC PowerChute software. you can even have critical IT hardware shut down automatically and in a controlled manner when the UPS battery is almost empty. This prevents data loss. downtime and physical damage to hardware.SafetyIn addition. a Smart-UPS protects connected devices against peak voltage caused by lightning. among other things. This APC emergency power supply is ideally suited for (small) business use.SmartConnectOut-of-box remote UPS monitoring. free during a trial period of 6 months. Using the SmartConnect Ethernet port. you can easily connect the Smart-UPS to your network and you can easily monitor it remotely via the secure APC SmartConnect cloud-based web portal*. In addition. the UPS can always be monitored via this port via EcoStruxure IT Expert (SFTWES1-DIGI).* Extend access to SmartConnect via the following licenses:1 year Standard Plan: ERWPMON1-1Y-DIGI3 years Standard Plan: ERWPMON1-3Y-DIGI1 year Advanced Plan: ERWPLUS1-1Y-DIGI3 years Advanced Plan: ERWPLUS1-3Y-DIGIPowerChuteBy connecting the UPS via a USB cable to a maximum of one server. it can automatically provide it with a shutdown signal during a long-term power failure and thus still prevent a hard shutdown. This exact moment can be set via the free APC PowerChute Serial Edition software.Network Management CardIf you connect the UPS directly to your network via the optional APC Network Management Card (AP9640/AP9641). it can be easily managed remotely via SNMP or our remote management software Ecostruxure IT Expert (SFTWES1-DIGI). You can also automatically send a shutdown signal via the network to multiple physical and/or virtual servers. By means of the APC PowerChute Network Shutdown Software belonging to the network card. it is even possible to differentiate the shutdown moment and the order in which this happens.Ease of useBy means of physical buttons and an LCD screen. it is possible to set and read out the basic functionalities. Thanks to the supplied 4-post rail kit. you can easily mount the UPS in a rack.Extend the lifespanThe internal battery cartridge (APCRBC132) can be easily. safely and independently replaced by the user. This without having to switch off the APC SMT1000RMI2UC or connected equipment. This way you can easily and cheaply extend the life of the APC Smart-UPS and your equipment will always remain online.Warranty extensionThe factory warranty of the SMT1000RMI2UC is 3 years. with the exception of the battery cartridge. which has a factory warranty of 2 years. Both are extended by 3 years to 6 and 5 years respectively with the APC service pack (WBEXTWAR3YR-SP-03).Switched Outlet Groups: Remote reboot and phased start-upThanks to the Switched Outlet Groups it is possible to configure a phased/delayed power-on per UPS outlet group. This reduces the peak load on the UPS and brings it closer to the constant load. which can limit oversizing of the UPS.It is also possible to reset a group of multiple UPS outputs and the equipment connected to them. If SmartConnect Advanced (ERWPLUS1-1Y-DIGI). a UPS with SmartConnect port + Ecostruxure IT Expert (SFTWES1-DIGI) or a network card (ap9640) in combination with Ecostruxure IT Expert (SFTWES1-DIGI) are used. this can even be done remotely.This APC Smart-UPS is designed for IT professionals or network administrators to maintain business uptime and continuity. The 1000VA line interactive 2U rackmount UPS provides pure sine wave power to support critical electronics during power disruptions. It comes with IEC 320 C14 input. 4x IEC 320 C13 outlets. and 2x IEC jumper cables. It offers cloud-based remote power monitoring. UPS firmware upgrades. remote diagnostics and proactive email notifications with recommended actions.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£840.64
Shipping: Free
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000RMI2UC - 4x C13, USB, Rackmount 2U, SmartConnect, 1000VA
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000RMI2UC - 4x C13, USB, Rackmount 2U, SmartConnect, 1000VA, Business, Office & Industrial > Electrical Equipment & Supplies > Power Supplies > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£884.00
Shipping: Free
Apc Smart-Ups SMT1000RMI2UC 4X C13 Usb Rackmount 2U Smartconnect 1000Va. Ups Top
Apc Smart-Ups SMT1000RMI2UC 4X C13 Usb Rackmount 2U Smartconnect 1000Va. Ups Top, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£886.75
Shipping: Free
More offers
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000RMI2UC - 4x C13, USB, Rackmount 2U, SmartConnect, 1000VA
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000RMI2UC - 4x C13, USB, Rackmount 2U, SmartConnect, 1000VA, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£946.99
Shipping: Free
APC by Schneider Electric Smart-UPS Line-interactive UPS 1 kVA/700 W 2U SMT1000RMI2UC
APC by Schneider Electric Smart-UPS Line-interactive UPS 1 kVA/700 W 2U, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£1,090.09
Shipping: Free
APC by Schneider Electric Smart-UPS SMT-SmartConnect - SMT1000RMI2UC - Uninterru
APC by Schneider Electric Smart-UPS SMT-SmartConnect - SMT1000RMI2UC - Uninterru, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£1,282.65
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W432 mm x H86 mm x D477 mm
Weight:22.5 kg
Entrance
Input frequency:50 Hz
Input Connection Type:IEC 320 C14
Input Voltage:160 V - 286 V
Other
Display:Yes
Number of Surge-Protected Outlets With Battery Backup:4
Output
Output Power:1,000 VA, 700 W
Wave Type:Sine
Nominal Voltage:230 V Output
Output Connections:IEC 320 C13, IEC Jumpers

Price History

1M 3M
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000RMI2UC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from APC

APC Smart-UPS C 1000VA (SMC1000IC)
£494.97
APC Smart-UPS C 1000VA (SMC1000IC)Compare 8 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UC
£863.97
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UCCompare 9 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT 1000VA (SRT1000XLI)
£999.97
APC Smart-UPS SRT 1000VA (SRT1000XLI)Compare 8 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)
£1,398.98
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)Compare 3 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500IC
£659.97
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500ICCompare 10 Prices
APC Back-UPS Pro 1500 (BR1500G-GR)
£417.16
APC Back-UPS Pro 1500 (BR1500G-GR)Compare 1 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT2200RMXLI
£1,089.99
APC Smart-UPS SRT2200RMXLICompare 8 Prices
APC Back UPS BX 1600VA (BX1600MI)
£177.97
APC Back UPS BX 1600VA (BX1600MI)Compare 11 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMT750IC
£337.28
APC Smart-UPS SMT750ICCompare 11 Prices
APC APCRBC141
£166.56
APC APCRBC141Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

APC Smart-UPS 1500VA (SMT1500IC)
£783.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker VFI 3000 CG PF1
£829.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
Online USV Systeme Z2000
£830.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC SURT192XLBP
£752.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
APC Easy UPS (SRV2KI)
£724.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
CyberPower Systems PR3000ELCDSL
£893.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMT750RMI2UNC
£897.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
APC Smart-UPS 1000VA (SMC1000I-2UC)
£682.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000RMI2UC
prodImage
£804.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£804.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£804.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£840.64
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel