CyberPower Systems PR3000ERTXL2U

Price History
• UPS
• Power: 3000 Watts / 3000 VA
• Rack Size: 2U
• Input Connections: 1 x Power IEC 60320 C20
• Output Connections: 6 x Power IEC 60320 C13, 2 x Power IEC 60320 C19
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
CyberPower Systems PR3000ERTXL2U
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
CyberPower PR3000ERTXL2U uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Inter
CyberPower PR3000ERTXL2U with rackmount design guarantees power backup protection for home theater systems. multimedia devices. IT equipment. computers. workstations. NAS/Storage devices. telecom devices. networking devices. and surveillance systems. The UPS adopts line-interactive topology with Automatic Voltage Regulation (AVR) function. and offers stabilized Pure Sine Wave output to ensure high power quality.The UPS’s output power factor is 1. which means it is capable of connecting to more critical loads than conventional UPS. It also features Battery Management Technology to help batteries obtain optimal life span by balancing battery string voltage. Two-phase battery charging can charge the battery quickly and safely. The hot-swappable battery packs allow for easy maintenance without power interruption. Its multi-functional matrix LCD supports intuitive operation and quick configuration. The LCD panel is also rotatable to meet installation requirements.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,173.48
Shipping: Free
CyberPower 3000va/3000w Extra Long Runtime 2U RackMount Pure Sinewave UPS with 6 x C13 and 2 x C19 sockets BT-VC34-PY0U
High Output Power Factor of 1.0 Pure Sine Wave Output Line-interactive UPS Topology Automatic Voltage Regulation (AVR) The LCD panel is also rotatable to meet installation requirements. Quick Charging Technology
prodImage
£1,343.59
Shipping: Free
CyberPower PR3000ERTXL2U 3000W/3000VA UPS
. The CyberPower PR3000ERTXL2U is a high-performance uninterruptible power supply (UPS) designed for mission-critical IT equipment network devices and sensitive electronics. This 2U rackmount UPS provides robust power protection extended runtime options and advanced management features ensuring your systems stay online even during power disruptions . High Capacity Power ProtectionWith a 3000W/3000VA power rating this UPS is built to handle demanding electrical loads making it ideal for servers data centers and enterprise networking equipment. It delivers pure sine wave output providing clean consistent power to connected devices for maximum efficiency and hardware protection . Scalable Battery RuntimeEquipped with extended battery module (EBM) support the PR3000ERTXL2U can scale its runtime to match your power needs. Easily add EBMs to extend backup power ensuring critical systems remain operational during prolonged outages . Smart Management and Remote MonitoringIntegrated with an intuitive LCD control panel and Smart App management software this UPS allows for real-time status updates remote monitoring and seamless integration into IT environments. The included SNMP/HTTP card provides network-based monitoring for enhanced control . Advanced AVR and Power ConditioningThe Automatic Voltage Regulation (AVR) feature stabilizes incoming voltage to prevent power fluctuations and ensure optimal performance. It corrects minor power fluctuations without switching to battery preserving battery life and maintaining uptime . Reliable Surge and Spike ProtectionThis UPS safeguards connected devices from damaging surges spikes and electromagnetic interference (EMI). Its high surge protection capacity defends against power anomalies ensuring data integrity and equipment longevity . Energy-Efficient DesignDesigned for efficiency this UPS reduces power consumption and minimizes heat output contributing to lower operating costs and reduced environmental impact. It meets ENERGY STAR® and RoHS compliance standards for energy savings . Flexible Installation OptionsThe 2U form factor and included rackmount hardware allow for seamless integration into standard 19-inch racks while the convertible design supports both rack and tower configurations for versatile deployment..
prodImage
£1,347.97
£1,354.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
CyberPower PR3000ERTXL2U 3000W/3000VA UPS
prodImage
£1,347.97
£1,354.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
CyberPower PR3000ERTXL2U uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 3 kVA 3000 W 8 AC outlet(s) 185331
CyberPower PR3000ERTXL2U with rackmount design guarantees power backup protection for home theater systems multimedia devices IT equipment computers workstations NAS/Storage devices telecom devices networking devices and surveillance systems. The UPS adopts line-interactive topology with Automatic Voltage Regulation (AVR) function and offers stabilized Pure Sine Wave output to ensure high power quality. The UPSs output power factor is 1 which means it is capable of connecting to more critical loads than conventional UPS. It also features Battery Management Technology to help batteries obtain optimal life span by balancing battery string voltage. Two-phase battery charging can charge the battery quickly and safely. The hot-swappable battery packs allow for easy maintenance without power interruption. Its multi-functional matrix LCD supports intuitive operation and quick configuration. The LCD panel is also rotatable to meet installation requirements. - Reliable Power Quality - Electricity Cost Savings - Device Protection Design - Automatic Voltage Regulation (AVR) - Real-time LCD Readout
prodImage
£1,359.58
Shipping: Free
Cyberpower Smart App PR3000ERTXL2U Line-Interactive Ups 3 Kva/3 Kw 2U Rack/Tower
Cyberpower Smart App PR3000ERTXL2U Line-Interactive Ups 3 Kva/3 Kw 2U Rack/Tower, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£1,473.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
UPS
Power: 3000 Watts / 3000 VA
Rack Size: 2U
Input Connections: 1 x Power IEC 60320 C20
Output Connections: 6 x Power IEC 60320 C13, 2 x Power IEC 60320 C19

Price History

1M 3M
CyberPower Systems PR3000ERTXL2U
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from CyberPower Systems

CyberPower Systems UT850EG
£108.99
CyberPower Systems UT850EGCompare 1 Prices
CyberPower Systems BR1200ELCD
£122.14
CyberPower Systems BR1200ELCDCompare 5 Prices
CyberPower Systems BR700ELCD
£73.59
CyberPower Systems BR700ELCDCompare 5 Prices
CyberPower Systems PDU81005
£438.25
CyberPower Systems PDU81005Compare 4 Prices
CyberPower Systems PR1000ERT2U
£562.26
CyberPower Systems PR1000ERT2UCompare 3 Prices
CyberPower Systems PR2200ELCDSL
£573.70
CyberPower Systems PR2200ELCDSLCompare 2 Prices
CyberPower Systems UT650EG
£60.41
CyberPower Systems UT650EGCompare 1 Prices
CyberPower Systems PR1500ERT2U
£585.43
CyberPower Systems PR1500ERT2UCompare 5 Prices
CyberPower Systems PR3000ELCDSL
£770.90
CyberPower Systems PR3000ELCDSLCompare 3 Prices
CyberPower Systems PR1000ELCD
£426.04
CyberPower Systems PR1000ELCDCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

APC Smart-UPS 1000VA (SMTL1000RMI2UC)
£1,150.53
Compare Prices
6 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMX1500RMI2U
£1,141.28
Compare Prices
7 offers
APC Easy-UPS SMV3000VA (SMV3000CAI)
£1,003.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT96RMBP
£1,210.58
Compare Prices
7 offers
Eaton 5PX Gen2 UPS (5PX1000IRTNG2)
£981.53
Compare Prices
4 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMT1500RMI2UNC
£1,112.23
Compare Prices
7 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT192BP
£1,255.68
Compare Prices
5 offers
Eaton 5PX Gen2 UPS (5PX2200IRTNG2)
£1,312.67
Compare Prices
7 offers
Eaton 5PX Gen2 UPS (5PX2200IRT2UG2)
£1,088.02
Compare Prices
6 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT 1500VA RM 230V (SRT1500RMXLI)
£1,293.74
Compare Prices
10 offers
CyberPower Systems PR3000ERTXL2U
prodImage
£1,173.48
Shipping: Free
Satti Ltd
prodImage
£1,343.59
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,347.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£1,347.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel