APC Smart-UPS 1000VA (SMTL1000RMI2UC)

Manufacturer: APC
APC Smart-UPS 1000VA (SMTL1000RMI2UC)
from £1,364.978 offersManufacturer: APCPrice History
• UPS
• Capacity: 1000 VA, Power: 800 Watts
• Runtime: 7 min 47 sec
• Outputs: 6 x IEC 60320 C13
• SmartConnect, SmartSlot for expansion cards
Show all product details
Best Prices
£1,364.97
Shipping: £6.95
Best Prices
£1,364.97
Shipping: £6.95

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
APC Smart-UPS Li-Ion 1000VA Short Depth with SmartConnect 230V SMTL1000RMI2UC
. Intelligent and efficient network power protection from entry level to scaleable runtime. Ideal UPS for servers point-of-sale routers switches hubs and other network devices. Cold-start capableProvides temporary battery power when the utility power is out. Energy meterProvides actual kilowatt hours of usage for energy conscious users. Green modePatent-pending operating mode that bypasses unused electrical components in good power conditions to achieve very high operating efficiency without sacrificing any protection. High online efficiencyReduces utility costs generates less heat. Intuitive LCD interfaceProvides clear and accurate information in multiple languages with the ability to configure the UPS locally with easy to use navigation keys. Lithium-ion batteryLithium-ion batteries provide twice the service life of a typical lead acid battery and are small light and environmentally friendly. Predictive replace battery dateDynamically provides the month and year when battery replacement is recommended to aide in long term maintenance planning. Pure sine wave output on batterySimulates utility power to provide the highest degree of compatibility for active PFC (power factor corrected) servers and sensitive electronics. Short-depth rack compatibilityCompact design fits comfortably in short-depth rack applications. Single switched outlet groupSingle outlet group that may be controlled separately from the UPS for discrete reboot of hung devices sequenced on/off and non-critical load shedding. SmartConnectInnovative easy to use remote monitoring feature that provides automatic notifications firmware updates and advanced support services. SmartSlotCustomize UPS capabilities with management cards. Temperature-compensated battery chargingProlongs battery life by regulating the charge voltage according to battery temperature..
prodImage
£1,364.97
£1,371.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC Smart-UPS Li-Ion 1000VA Short Depth with SmartConnect 230V SMTL1000RMI2UC
prodImage
£1,364.97
£1,371.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC Smart-UPS Li-ion SMTL1000RMI2UC - 6x C13. Short Depth. Rackmount 2
Always stay online and prevent data lossAs soon as the power fails. an APC Smart-UPS immediately supplies emergency power to all connected equipment. Because an APC UPS does this automatically. you prevent unwanted failure of. for example. a PC. server or switch. With the free APC PowerChute software. you can even have critical IT hardware shut down automatically and in a controlled manner when the UPS battery is almost empty. This prevents data loss. downtime and physical damage to hardware.SafetyIn addition. a Smart-UPS protects connected devices against peak voltage caused by lightning. among other things. This APC emergency power supply is ideally suited for (small) business use.Lithium-IonThe APC SMTL1000RMI2UC uses a Li-Ion (LiFePO4) battery. which provides unique advantages:- Longer lifespan. A Li-Ion battery can last up to 10 years and therefore makes the UPS truly maintenance-free.- Can handle more than 10x as many charge cycles as a lead acid battery (VRLA).- Smaller and lighter. Li-Ion batteries are smaller and weigh approximately 65% ​​less than VRLA batteries. which saves space and simplifies installation.- Better battery performance than VRLA at ambient temperatures above 25° C. With VRLA. this is at the expense of battery life (>5% decrease per degree increase).- 5-year factory warranty. Standard long warranty on the UPS including the battery.- Eliminate the costs of interim battery replacement; labor. material. shipping and recycling.- Lower TCO: The above advantages reduce the total costs over the entire life of the UPS by up to 47% (compared to a UPS with VRLA battery.)- Faster charging means full protection sooner.- Perfect for tight spaces. due to the limited depth of the UPS it fits easily in wall racks and small cabinets.SmartConnectOut-of-box remote UPS monitoring. free for a 6-month trial period. Using the SmartConnect Ethernet port. you can easily connect the Smart-UPS to your network and monitor it remotely via the secure APC SmartConnect cloud-based web portal*. In addition. the UPS can always be monitored via this port via EcoStruxure IT Expert (SWITE1YR-DIGI).* Extend access to SmartConnect via the following licenses:1 year Standard Plan: ERWPMON1-1Y-DIGI3 year Standard Plan: ERWPMON1-3Y-DIGI1 year Advanced Plan: ERWPLUS1-1Y-DIGI3 year Advanced Plan: ERWPLUS1-3Y-DIGINetwork Management CardIf you connect the UPS directly to your network via the optional APC Network Management Card (AP9640/AP9641). it can be easily managed remotely via SNMP or our remote management software Ecostruxure IT Expert (SWITE1YR-DIGI). You can also automatically send a shutdown signal via the network to multiple physical and/or virtual servers. By means of the APC PowerChute Network Shutdown Software belonging to the network card. the shutdown moment and the order in which this happens can even be differentiated.Ease of useBy means of physical buttons and an LCD screen it is possible to set and read the basic functionalities.Battery lifeYou can easily read the expected battery life in the runtime graph. which you can find between the product images. This way you can easily see how long the UPS will supply emergency power at a certain load.MountingThe UPS is equipped with mounting brackets with which you can easily mount it to the front posts in a 19 inch rack. wall or patch cabinet due to its limited depth. By means of the optional SMTL2USF stabilization feet the UPS can also be placed vertically. i.e. upright.Switched Outlet Groups: Remote reboot and phased start-upThanks to the Switched Outlet Groups it is possible to configure a phased/delayed power-on per UPS outlet group. This reduces the peak load on the UPS and brings it closer to the constant load. which can limit oversizing of the UPS.It is also possible to reset a group of multiple UPS outputs and the equipment connected to them. If SmartConnect Advanced (ERWPLUS1-1Y-DIGI). a UPS with SmartConnect port + Ecostruxure IT Expert (SWITE1YR-DIGI) or a network card (ap9
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,413.42
Shipping: Free
APC Smart-UPS Li-ion SMTL1000RMI2UC - 6x C13, Short Depth, Rackmount 2U, SmartCo
APC Smart-UPS Li-ion SMTL1000RMI2UC - 6x C13, Short Depth, Rackmount 2U, SmartCo, Business, Office & Industrial > Electrical Equipment & Supplies > Power Supplies > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£1,490.00
Shipping: Free
APC Smart-UPS Lithium ION Short Depth 1000VA 230V with SmartConnect Line-Interactive 800 W 6 AC Outlet(s) SMTL1000RMI2UC>>APC
Value for money Easy to useVersatile functionality Reliable performance
prodImage
£1,500.15
Shipping: Free
APC Smart-UPS Lithium ION Short Depth 1000VA 230V with SmartConnect Line-Interactive 800 W 6 AC Outlet(s) WC_SMTL1000RMI2UC
Value for money Easy to useVersatile functionality Reliable performance
prodImage
£1,500.17
Shipping: Free
APC SMART-UPS LITHIUM ION SHORT230V SMTL1000RMI2UC
SMART-UPS LITHIUM ION SHORT230V
prodImage
£2,553.62
Shipping: Free
More offers
APC Smart-UPS Lithium ION Short Depth 1000VA 230V with SmartConnect Line-Interactive 800 W 6 AC Outlet(s) 3642404
Value for money Easy to useVersatile functionality Reliable performance
prodImage
£1,519.13
Shipping: Free
Product Details
UPS
Capacity: 1000 VA, Power: 800 Watts
Runtime: 7 min 47 sec
Outputs: 6 x IEC 60320 C13
SmartConnect, SmartSlot for expansion cards

Price History

1M 3M
APC Smart-UPS 1000VA (SMTL1000RMI2UC)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from APC

APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)
£325.56
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)Compare 10 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UC
£863.97
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UCCompare 9 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT 1000VA (SRT1000XLI)
£999.97
APC Smart-UPS SRT 1000VA (SRT1000XLI)Compare 9 Prices
APC APCRBC141
£166.56
APC APCRBC141Compare 7 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)
£1,400.63
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)Compare 2 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500IC
£659.97
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500ICCompare 10 Prices
APC Back-UPS Pro 1500 (BR1500G-GR)
£415.20
APC Back-UPS Pro 1500 (BR1500G-GR)Compare 1 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT2200RMXLI
£1,089.99
APC Smart-UPS SRT2200RMXLICompare 9 Prices
APC Back UPS BX 1600VA (BX1600MI)
£177.97
APC Back UPS BX 1600VA (BX1600MI)Compare 11 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMT750IC
£337.28
APC Smart-UPS SMT750ICCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Online USV Systeme Xanto 2000R
£1,374.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eaton 5PX Gen2 UPS (5PX2200IRTNG2)
£1,304.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT96RMBP
£1,374.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Eaton 5PX Gen2 UPS (5PX1500IRTNG2)
£1,302.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT192BP
£1,464.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT1000VA
£1,580.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eaton 5PX Gen2 UPS (5PX2200IRT2UG2)
£1,244.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
APC Smart-UPS 2200VA LCD SmartConnect (SMT2200IC)
£1,229.97
Compare Prices
9 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMX1500RMI2U
£1,354.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
Eaton 5PX Gen2 UPS (5PX2200IRT3UG2)
£1,206.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Smart-UPS 1000VA (SMTL1000RMI2UC)
prodImage
£1,364.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£1,364.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£1,413.42
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£1,490.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel