APC Smart-UPS 2200VA LCD SmartConnect (SMT2200IC)

Price History
• UPS
• Battery Type: Lead-acid
• Runtime: 24.6 min at half load, 8.7 min at full load
• Connections: USB, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
• Output Power: 2,200 VA, 1,980 W
• Voltage Regulation (+/-): 5 %
• Wave Type: Sine wave
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V Output, 230 V Input
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
APC Smart-UPS 2200VA LCD SmartConnect (SMT2200IC)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
APC Smart-UPS SMT2200IC - 8x C13. 1x C19. USB. SmartConnect. 2200VA
Stay always online and prevent data lossAs soon as the power fails. an APC Smart-UPS immediately supplies emergency power to all connected equipment. Because an APC UPS does this automatically. you prevent unwanted failure of. for example. a PC. server or switch. With the free APC PowerChute software. you can even have critical IT hardware shut down automatically and in a controlled manner when the battery of the UPS is almost empty. This prevents data loss. downtime and physical damage to hardware.SafetyIn addition. a Smart-UPS protects connected devices against peak voltage caused by lightning. among other things. This APC emergency power supply is ideally suited for (small) business use.Battery lifeYou can easily read the expected battery life in the runtime graph. which you can find between the product images. This makes it easy to see how long the UPS will supply emergency power at a certain load.SmartConnectOut-of-box remote UPS monitoring. free during a 6-month trial period. Using the SmartConnect Ethernet port. you can easily connect the Smart-UPS to your network and monitor it remotely via the secure APC SmartConnect cloud-based web portal*. In addition. the UPS can always be monitored via this port via EcoStruxure IT Expert (SFTWES1-DIGI).* Extend access to SmartConnect via the following licenses:1 year Standard Plan: ERWPMON1-1Y-DIGI3 years Standard Plan: ERWPMON1-3Y-DIGI1 year Advanced Plan: ERWPLUS1-1Y-DIGI3 years Advanced Plan: ERWPLUS1-3Y-DIGIPowerChuteBy connecting the UPS to a maximum of one server via a USB cable. it can automatically provide it with a shutdown signal during a prolonged power failure and thus still prevent a hard shutdown. This exact moment can be set via the free APC PowerChute Serial Edition software.Network Management CardIf you connect the UPS directly to your network via the optional APC Network Management Card (AP9640/AP9641). it can be easily managed remotely via SNMP or our remote management software Ecostruxure IT Expert (SFTWES1-DIGI). You can also automatically send a shutdown signal via the network to multiple physical and/or virtual servers. By means of the APC PowerChute Network Shutdown Software belonging to the network card. it is even possible to differentiate between the shutdown moment and the order in which this happens.Ease of useBy means of physical buttons and an LCD screen. it is possible to set and read out the basic functionalities.Extend the lifespanThe internal battery cartridge (RBC55) can be easily. safely and independently replaced by the user. This without having to switch off the APC SMT2200IC or connected equipment. This way you can easily and cheaply extend the life of the APC Smart-UPS and your equipment always stays online.Warranty extensionThe factory warranty of the SMT2200IC is 3 years. with the exception of the battery cartridge. which has a factory warranty of 2 years. Both are extended by 3 years to 6 and 5 years respectively with the APC service pack (WBEXTWAR3YR-SP-03).Switched Outlet Groups: Remote reboot and phased start-upThanks to the Switched Outlet Groups it is possible to configure a phased/delayed power-on per UPS outlet group. This reduces the peak load on the UPS and brings it closer to the constant load. which can limit oversizing of the UPS.It is also possible to reset a group of multiple UPS outlets and the equipment connected to them. If SmartConnect Advanced (ERWPLUS1-1Y-DIGI). a UPS with SmartConnect port + Ecostruxure IT Expert (SFTWES1-DIGI) or a network card (ap9640) in combination with Ecostruxure IT Expert (SFTWES1-DIGI) are used. this can even be done remotely.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,032.02
Shipping: Free
APC Smart-UPS SMT2200IC - 8x C13 1x C19 USB SmartConnect 2200VA 143036
Stay always online and prevent data loss As soon as the power fails an APC Smart-UPS immediately supplies emergency power to all connected equipment. Because an APC UPS does this automatically you prevent unwanted failure of for example a PC server or switch. With the free APC PowerChute software you can even have critical IT hardware shut down automatically and in a controlled manner when the battery of the UPS is almost empty. This prevents data loss downtime and physical damage to hardware. Safety In addition a Smart-UPS protects connected devices against peak voltage caused by lightning among other things. This APC emergency power supply is ideally suited for (small) business use. Battery life You can easily read the expected battery life in the runtime graph which you can find between the product images. This makes it easy to see how long the UPS will supply emergency power at a certain load. SmartConnect Out-of-box remote UPS monitoring free during a 6-month trial period. Using the SmartConnect Ethernet port you can easily connect the Smart-UPS to your network and monitor it remotely via the secure APC SmartConnect cloud-based web portal*. In addition the UPS can always be monitored via this port via EcoStruxure IT Expert (SFTWES1-DIGI). * Extend access to SmartConnect via the following licenses: 1 year Standard Plan: ERWPMON1-1Y-DIGI 3 years Standard Plan: ERWPMON1-3Y-DIGI 1 year Advanced Plan: ERWPLUS1-1Y-DIGI 3 years Advanced Plan: ERWPLUS1-3Y-DIGI PowerChute By connecting the UPS to a maximum of one server via a USB cable it can automatically provide it with a shutdown signal during a prolonged power failure and thus still prevent a hard shutdown. This exact moment can be set via the free APC PowerChute Serial Edition software. Network Management Card If you connect the UPS directly to your network via the optional APC Network Management Card (AP9640/AP9641) it can be easily managed remotely via SNMP or our remote management software Ecostruxure IT Expert (SFTWES1-DIGI). You can also automatically send a shutdown signal via the network to multiple physical and/or virtual servers. By means of the APC PowerChute Network Shutdown Software belonging to the network card it is even possible to differentiate between the shutdown moment and the order in which this happens. Ease of use By means of physical buttons and an LCD screen it is possible to set and read out the basic functionalities. Extend the lifespan The internal battery cartridge (RBC55) can be easily safely and independently replaced by the user. This without having to switch off the APC SMT2200IC or connected equipment. This way you can easily and cheaply extend the life of the APC Smart-UPS and your equipment always stays online. Warranty extension The factory warranty of the SMT2200IC is 3 years with the exception of the battery cartridge which has a factory warranty of 2 years. Both are extended by 3 years to 6 and 5 years respectively with the APC service pack (WBEXTWAR3YR-SP-03). Switched Outlet Groups: Remote reboot and phased start-up Thanks to the Switched Outlet Groups it is possible to configure a phased/delayed power-on per UPS outlet group. This reduces the peak load on the UPS and brings it closer to the constant load which can limit oversizing of the UPS. It is also possible to reset a group of multiple UPS outlets and the equipment connected to them. If SmartConnect Advanced (ERWPLUS1-1Y-DIGI) a UPS with SmartConnect port + Ecostruxure IT Expert (SFTWES1-DIGI) or a network card (ap9640) in combination with Ecostruxure IT Expert (SFTWES1-DIGI) are used this can even be done remotely.
prodImage
£1,198.67
Shipping: Free
APC by Schneider Electric Smart-UPS SMT-SmartConnect - SMT2200IC - Uninterruptible Power Supply 2200VA (Cloud enabled, 8 Outlets IEC-C13) Black B07DM94FY6
The APC Smart-UPS SMT - Smart Connect Series offers battery backup and surge protection for servers, switches and networking devices APC Smart connect is a proactive remote UPS cloud monitoring feature that is accessible from any internet connected device max. Output 2.200 VA / 1.980 Watts - Pure sine wave output on battery. Tower model, incl. "Smart Slot" for network management card (optional) LCD interface with intuitive navigation keys -provides clear, accurate information in multiple language options Content of delivery: Smart UPS SMT Smart Connect User manual, Smart Connect QR code for simple setup, USB Cable, Shutdown Software
prodImage
£1,199.97
Shipping: Free
APC Smart-UPS 2200VA Tower SMT2200IC
. Intelligent and efficient network power protection from entry level to scaleable runtime. Ideal UPS for serverspoint-of-saleroutersswitcheshubs and other network devices..
prodImage
£1,199.97
£1,206.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC Smart-UPS 2200VA Tower SMT2200IC
prodImage
£1,199.97
£1,206.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
SMT2200IC APC 2200VA Smart-UPS 9-Outlet, AVR, Surge Protection, USB, Battery Management
Experience uninterrupted power with the SMT2200IC APC, boasting a robust 2200VA/2.2kVA and 1980W capacity. Equipped with nine outlets, this smart UPS ensures your devices stay powered through surges and outages. Ideal for safeguarding your equipment in the BoxLtd category, the SMT2200IC offers reliable energy management and protection. Upgrade to seamless operation today.
prodImage
£1,223.99
Shipping: Free
APC Smart-UPS 2200VA uninterruptible power supply UPS Line-Interactive 2.2 kVA 1 SMT2200IC
APC Smart-UPS 2200VA uninterruptible power supply UPS Line-Interactive 2.2 kVA 1, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£1,299.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accumulator
Battery Type:Lead-acid
Runtime:24.6 min at half load, 8.7 min at full load
Connections:USB, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
Dimensions
Dimensions:W197 mm x H435 mm x D544 mm
Weight:48.8 kg
Entrance
Input frequency:60 Hz
Input Connection Type:IEC 320 C20, Schuko CEE 7/EU1-16P
Input Voltage:160 V - 286 V
Other
Display:Yes
Number of Surge-Protected Outlets With Battery Backup:11
Output
Output Power:2,200 VA, 1,980 W
Voltage Regulation (+/-):5 %
Wave Type:Sine wave
Nominal Voltage:230 V Output, 230 V Input
Output Connections:IEC 320 C13, IEC 320 C19, IEC Jumpers

Price History

1M 3M
APC Smart-UPS 2200VA LCD SmartConnect (SMT2200IC)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from APC

APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)
£1,132.05
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)Compare 3 Prices
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)
£350.24
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)Compare 9 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500IC
£556.04
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500ICCompare 7 Prices
APC Rack PDU (AP6020A)
£77.11
APC Rack PDU (AP6020A)Compare 6 Prices
APC Rack ATS 230V 16A (AP4423)
£779.41
APC Rack ATS 230V 16A (AP4423)Compare 10 Prices
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)
£127.62
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)Compare 6 Prices
APC Replacement battery RBC17
£49.00
APC Replacement battery RBC17Compare 8 Prices
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)
£137.83
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000IC
£523.40
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000ICCompare 8 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UC
£733.04
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UCCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Eaton 5PX Gen2 UPS (5PX2200IRT3UG2)
£1,020.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
APC Smart-UPS 750VA (SMTL750RMI2UC)
£1,003.84
Compare Prices
4 offers
Eaton 9SX EBM 180V RT3U G2 (9SXEBM180RT3UG2)
£1,188.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eaton 5PX Gen2 UPS (5PX1000IRTNG2)
£981.53
Compare Prices
4 offers
Eaton 5PX Gen2 UPS (5PX2200IRT2UG2)
£1,088.02
Compare Prices
6 offers
APC Smart-UPS C 500VA (SCL500RMI1UNC)
£845.51
Compare Prices
6 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT2200RMXLI
£1,089.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
APC Easy-UPS SMV3000VA (SMV3000CAI)
£961.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT 1000VA (SRT1000XLI)
£873.85
Compare Prices
8 offers
CyberPower Systems PR3000ERT2U
£959.75
Compare Prices
5 offers
APC Smart-UPS 2200VA LCD SmartConnect (SMT2200IC)
prodImage
£1,032.02
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,198.67
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,199.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,199.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel