CyberPower Systems PR3000ERT2U

Price History
• UPS
• Device type: Rackmount, external
• Rack size: 2U
• Power capacity: 3000 Watts / 3000 VA
• Weight: 33.8 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
CyberPower Systems PR3000ERT2U
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
CyberPower PR3000ERT2U uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interac
CyberPower PR3000ERT2U Line-Interactive UPS. with seamless Pure Sine Wave. provides the best power protection available for office system devices including PCs. workstations. networking devices. and peripherals. It’s typically integrated in the back office. server room. and data center environment. The rackmount / tower convertible design gives it enhanced flexibility for installation and operation in almost any environment.Multiple UPS systems can be connected to a single main Emergency Power Off (EPO) switch. In the event of an emergency. the UPS systems can be shut down immediately with the EPO button. As for battery maintenance. the UPS allows battery hot-swapping. which enables users to perform normal battery maintenance without significant interruption.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£959.75
Shipping: Free
CyberPower PR3000ERT2U 3000VA 240V UPS
High-Capacity Protection for Power-Intensive ApplicationsDelivering 3000W of output power this UPS is built to handle demanding enterprise equipment such as servers data storage systems and network hardware with confidence. Intelligent Line-Interactive Design with AVRWith Line-Interactive topology and Automatic Voltage Regulation the PR3000ERT2U corrects minor power fluctuations without switching to battery mode—extending battery life and ensuring seamless power continuity. Flexible Rack/Tower Configuration for Versatile InstallationThe dual-format rackmount/tower chassis adapts to your workspace needs featuring a durable black metal housing ideal for server rooms IT closets or industrial control environments. Robust Connectivity with 8 Industrial-Grade OutletsStay connected with a combination of C13 and C19 outlets supported by a C20 power plug providing reliable distribution for mixed-load deployments across enterprise-grade systems. RoHS-Compliant for Eco-Conscious OperationsThe PR3000ERT2U is RoHS certified ensuring compliance with environmental standards and offering a sustainable solution for businesses that prioritize responsible tech infrastructure..
prodImage
£1,099.97
£1,106.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
CyberPower PR3000ERT2U 3000VA 240V UPS
prodImage
£1,099.97
£1,106.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
CyberPower PR3000ERT2U uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 3 kVA 3000 W 8 AC outlet(s) 167642
CyberPower PR3000ERT2U Line-Interactive UPS with seamless Pure Sine Wave provides the best power protection available for office system devices including PCs workstations networking devices and peripherals. Its typically integrated in the back office server room and data center environment. The rackmount / tower convertible design gives it enhanced flexibility for installation and operation in almost any environment. Multiple UPS systems can be connected to a single main Emergency Power Off (EPO) switch. In the event of an emergency the UPS systems can be shut down immediately with the EPO button. As for battery maintenance the UPS allows battery hot-swapping which enables users to perform normal battery maintenance without significant interruption. - Line-interactive UPS Topology - Energy Saving Technology - Active PFC Compatible - Pure Sine Wave Output - Night Mode Design - Tool-less Battery Replacement - Battery Management Technology - High Output Power Factor - Automatic Voltage Regulation (AVR) - Overload Protection
prodImage
£1,101.51
Shipping: Free
Cyberpower PR3000ERT2U. Ups Topology: Line-Interactive Output Power Capacity: 3
Cyberpower PR3000ERT2U. Ups Topology: Line-Interactive Output Power Capacity: 3, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£1,204.35
Shipping: Free
CyberPower 3000va/3000w 2U RackMount Pure Sinewave UPS with 6 x C13 and 2 x C19 sockets
Power Factor of 1.0 Pure Sinewave Output 3000VA/3000W with 6.4 min runtime at half load PowerPanel Business Edition software allows IT professionals to easily monitor and manage compatible CyberPower UPS models, up to 250 clients. Works with Windows, Linux, Virtual Machines and MAC Automatic Voltage Regulation (AVR) for areas where the voltage is not stable
prodImage
£1,224.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
UPS
Device type: Rackmount, external
Rack size: 2U
Power capacity: 3000 Watts / 3000 VA
Weight: 33.8 kg

Price History

1M 3M
CyberPower Systems PR3000ERT2U
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from CyberPower Systems

CyberPower Systems UT850EG
£108.99
CyberPower Systems UT850EGCompare 1 Prices
CyberPower Systems BR1200ELCD
£122.14
CyberPower Systems BR1200ELCDCompare 5 Prices
CyberPower Systems BR700ELCD
£73.59
CyberPower Systems BR700ELCDCompare 5 Prices
CyberPower Systems PDU81005
£438.25
CyberPower Systems PDU81005Compare 4 Prices
CyberPower Systems PR1000ERT2U
£562.26
CyberPower Systems PR1000ERT2UCompare 3 Prices
CyberPower Systems PR2200ELCDSL
£573.70
CyberPower Systems PR2200ELCDSLCompare 2 Prices
CyberPower Systems UT650EG
£60.41
CyberPower Systems UT650EGCompare 1 Prices
CyberPower Systems PR1500ERT2U
£585.43
CyberPower Systems PR1500ERT2UCompare 3 Prices
CyberPower Systems PR3000ELCDSL
£770.90
CyberPower Systems PR3000ELCDSLCompare 3 Prices
CyberPower Systems PR1000ELCD
£426.04
CyberPower Systems PR1000ELCDCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Eaton 5PX Gen2 UPS (5PX1000IRTNG2)
£981.53
Compare Prices
4 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMT1500RMI1U
£921.84
Compare Prices
4 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMT750RMI2UNC
£770.16
Compare Prices
8 offers
APC Easy-UPS SMV3000VA (SMV3000CAI)
£1,003.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eaton Easy Battery+ (EB006SP)
£910.94
Compare Prices
4 offers
Eaton 5PX Gen2 UPS (5PX1000IRT2UG2)
£725.15
Compare Prices
4 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRTL1000RMXLI
£1,013.36
Compare Prices
6 offers
Eaton 9PXEBM72RT3U
£903.18
Compare Prices
3 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMX120RMBP2U
£894.10
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eaton 5PX Gen2 UPS (5PX2200IRT3UG2)
£1,020.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
CyberPower Systems PR3000ERT2U
prodImage
£959.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,099.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£1,099.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£1,101.51
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel