APC Smart-UPS SMX120RMBP2U

Price History
• APC Smart-UPS X 120V External Battery Pack
• For Rack/Tower
• Maintenance-Free Lead Battery
• Suspended Electrolyte
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
APC Smart-UPS SMX120RMBP2U
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
APC Smart-UPS X External Battery Pack. Rack/Tower 2U. 120Vdc. W/rail k SMX120RMBP2U
This APC Smart-UPS battery pack connected with SMX Line Interactive UPS is designed for IT managers or network administrators to maintain business uptime. data transfer and continuity during prolonged power outages. This 120Vdc SMX extendable runtime battery pack is compatible with above 2kVA SMX Smart-UPS extended runtime models. The SMX battery pack offers easy plug-and-play installation onto an operating APC Smart-UPS X. ensuring power availability while runtime capacity is added. The lead-acid battery pack has a 2-years warranty. The Smart-UPS battery pack operates equally in tower configuration. standing next to an APC Smart-UPS X. or in rack-mount configuration. mounted below the UPS. The battery pack operates equally in tower configuration. standing next to an APC Smart-UPS. or in rack-mount configuration. mounted below the UPS. Package Includes APC SMX120RMBP2U External Battery Pack. installation guide. and rack-mounting brackets.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£894.10
Shipping: Free
APC Smart-UPS X 120V External Battery Pack Rack/Tower Battery enclosure - Lead Acid SMX120RMBP2U
. External Plug-in moduleAPC Smart-UPS X 120V External Battery Pack Rack/Tower ensures clean uninterrupted power to protected equipment while batteries are being replaced..
prodImage
£1,038.97
£1,045.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC Smart-UPS X 120V External Battery Pack Rack/Tower Battery enclosure - Lead Acid SMX120RMBP2U
prodImage
£1,038.97
£1,045.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Product Details
APC Smart-UPS X 120V External Battery Pack
For Rack/Tower
Maintenance-Free Lead Battery
Suspended Electrolyte

Price History

1M 3M
APC Smart-UPS SMX120RMBP2U
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from APC

APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)
£1,132.05
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)Compare 3 Prices
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)
£350.24
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)Compare 9 Prices
APC Replacement battery RBC17
£49.00
APC Replacement battery RBC17Compare 7 Prices
APC Rack PDU (AP6020A)
£77.11
APC Rack PDU (AP6020A)Compare 6 Prices
APC Rack ATS 230V 16A (AP4423)
£779.41
APC Rack ATS 230V 16A (AP4423)Compare 8 Prices
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)
£127.27
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UC
£733.04
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UCCompare 5 Prices
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)
£137.40
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000IC
£523.40
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000ICCompare 7 Prices
APC RBC7
£169.99
APC RBC7Compare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Eaton 9PXEBM72RT3U
£903.18
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eaton Easy Battery+ (EB006SP)
£910.94
Compare Prices
4 offers
Eaton 5PX Gen2 UPS (5PX2200IRT2UG2)
£1,088.02
Compare Prices
6 offers
APC Smart-UPS 750VA (SMTL750RMI2UC)
£866.79
Compare Prices
5 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMT1500RMI1U
£921.84
Compare Prices
4 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMT1500RMI2UC
£863.09
Compare Prices
7 offers
CyberPower Systems PR3000ERT2U
£959.75
Compare Prices
5 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000RMI2UC
£675.94
Compare Prices
7 offers
Eaton 5PX Gen2 UPS (5PX1000IRTNG2)
£981.53
Compare Prices
4 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMX120RMBP2U
prodImage
£894.10
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,038.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£1,038.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel