APC Smart-UPS SMT1500RMI1U

Price History
• UPS
• Battery Type: Lead-acid battery with suspended electrolyte
• Runtime: 16.6 min at half load, 4.8 min at full load
• Connections: USB, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
• Output Power: 1,500 VA, 1,000 W
• Efficiency at Full Charge: 98.7%
• Wave Type: Sine wave
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V Output, 230 V Input
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
APC Smart-UPS SMT1500RMI1U
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
APC Smart-UPS SMT1500RMI1U - 4x C13. USB. Rackmount 1U. 1500VA
Always stay online and prevent data lossAs soon as the power fails. an APC Smart-UPS immediately supplies emergency power to all connected equipment. Because an APC UPS does this automatically. you prevent unwanted failure of. for example. a PC. server or switch. With the included Powershute software. you can even have critical IT hardware shut down automatically and in a controlled manner. This prevents data loss. downtime and physical damage to hardware.SafetyIn addition. a Smart-UPS protects connected devices against peak voltage caused by lightning. among other things. This APC emergency power supply is ideally suited for (small) business use.Network Management CardIf you connect the UPS directly to your network via the optional APC Network Management Card (AP9640/AP9641). it can be easily managed remotely via SNMP or our remote management software Ecostruxure IT Expert (SFTWES1-DIGI). You can also automatically send a shutdown signal via the network to multiple physical and/or virtual servers. By means of the APC PowerChute Network Shutdown Software belonging to the network card. it is even possible to differentiate the shutdown moment and the order in which this happens.Extend the lifespanThe internal battery cartridge (APCRBC88) can be replaced easily. safely and independently by the user. This without having to switch off the APC SMT1500RMI1U or connected equipment. This way you can easily and cheaply extend the lifespan of the APC Smart-UPS and your equipment always remains online.Warranty extensionThe factory warranty of the SMT1500RMI1U is 3 years. with the exception of the battery cartridge. which has a factory warranty of 2 years. Both are extended by 3 years to 6 and 5 years respectively with the APC service pack (WBEXTWAR3YR-SP-03).Ease of useBy means of physical buttons and an LCD screen. it is possible to set and read out the basic functionalities. Thanks to the included 4-post rail kit. you can easily mount the UPS in a rack.Service and support by people who know your APC UPS best.How do you maximize UPS performance and fix OpEx costs?Choose Schneider Electric's 5-year EcoCare Service* (ECO1PH5YFW03):- 24/7 remote monitoring by SE's Connected Services Hub- On-site repair service (incl. replacement UPS/parts/battery and labor).- 5-year warranty- Technical support from our experts. on-site and remote- Maintenance recommendations & insights*network card required (ap9640/ap9641)This APC Smart-UPS is designed for IT professionals or network administrators to maintain business uptime and continuity. The 1500VA line interactive 1U rackmount UPS provides pure sine wave power to support critical electronics during power disruptions. It comes with IEC 320 C14 input. 4x IEC 320 C13 outlets. and 2x IEC jumper cables. It has a SmartSlot for optional Network Management Card that enables graceful shutdown of physical servers. virtual machines & HCI Clusters via PowerChute Network Shutdown. The UPS can connect to EcoStruxure IT or third-party centralized management platforms. It provides surge protection against lightning strikes. power sags. brownouts and surges. The SMT UPS has a 3-year warranty. and the built-in lead-acid battery has a 2-year warranty. It is compatible with a dedicated user-replaceable battery. and the APC replacement battery cartridge helps restore UPS performance to the original specifications.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£921.84
Shipping: Free
APC Smart-UPS SMT1500RMI1U - 4x C13 USB Rackmount 1U 1500VA 23399
Always stay online and prevent data loss As soon as the power fails an APC Smart-UPS immediately supplies emergency power to all connected equipment. Because an APC UPS does this automatically you prevent unwanted failure of for example a PC server or switch. With the included Powershute software you can even have critical IT hardware shut down automatically and in a controlled manner. This prevents data loss downtime and physical damage to hardware. Safety In addition a Smart-UPS protects connected devices against peak voltage caused by lightning among other things. This APC emergency power supply is ideally suited for (small) business use. Network Management Card If you connect the UPS directly to your network via the optional APC Network Management Card (AP9640/AP9641) it can be easily managed remotely via SNMP or our remote management software Ecostruxure IT Expert (SFTWES1-DIGI). You can also automatically send a shutdown signal via the network to multiple physical and/or virtual servers. By means of the APC PowerChute Network Shutdown Software belonging to the network card it is even possible to differentiate the shutdown moment and the order in which this happens. Extend the lifespan The internal battery cartridge (APCRBC88) can be replaced easily safely and independently by the user. This without having to switch off the APC SMT1500RMI1U or connected equipment. This way you can easily and cheaply extend the lifespan of the APC Smart-UPS and your equipment always remains online. Warranty extension The factory warranty of the SMT1500RMI1U is 3 years with the exception of the battery cartridge which has a factory warranty of 2 years. Both are extended by 3 years to 6 and 5 years respectively with the APC service pack (WBEXTWAR3YR-SP-03). Ease of use By means of physical buttons and an LCD screen it is possible to set and read out the basic functionalities. Thanks to the included 4-post rail kit you can easily mount the UPS in a rack. Service and support by people who know your APC UPS best. How do you maximize UPS performance and fix OpEx costs? Choose Schneider Electric's 5-year EcoCare Service* (ECO1PH5YFW03): - 24/7 remote monitoring by SE's Connected Services Hub - On-site repair service (incl. replacement UPS/parts/battery and labor). - 5-year warranty - Technical support from our experts on-site and remote - Maintenance recommendations & insights *network card required (ap9640/ap9641) This APC Smart-UPS is designed for IT professionals or network administrators to maintain business uptime and continuity. The 1500VA line interactive 1U rackmount UPS provides pure sine wave power to support critical electronics during power disruptions. It comes with IEC 320 C14 input 4x IEC 320 C13 outlets and 2x IEC jumper cables. It has a SmartSlot for optional Network Management Card that enables graceful shutdown of physical servers virtual machines & HCI Clusters via PowerChute Network Shutdown. The UPS can connect to EcoStruxure IT or third-party centralized management platforms. It provides surge protection against lightning strikes power sags brownouts and surges. The SMT UPS has a 3-year warranty and the built-in lead-acid battery has a 2-year warranty. It is compatible with a dedicated user-replaceable battery and the APC replacement battery cartridge helps restore UPS performance to the original specifications.
prodImage
£1,061.12
Shipping: Free
APC Smart-UPS uninterruptible power supply UPS Line-Interactive 1.5 kVA 1000 W 4 SMT1500RMI1U
APC Smart-UPS uninterruptible power supply UPS Line-Interactive 1.5 kVA 1000 W 4, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£1,160.65
Shipping: Free
APC by Schneider Electric Smart-UPS Line-interactive UPS - 1.50 kVA/1 kW SMT1500RMI1U
This APC Smart-UPS is designed for IT professionals or network administrators to maintain business uptime and continuity. The 1500VA line interactive 1U rackmount UPS provides pure sine wave power to support critical electronics during power disruptions. It comes with IEC 320 C14 input, 4 IEC 320 C13 outlets, and 2 IEC jumper cables. It has a SmartSlot for optional Network Management Card that enables graceful shutdown of physical servers, virtual machines & HCI Clusters via PowerChute Network Shutdown. The UPS can connect to EcoStruxure IT or third-party centralized management platforms. It provides surge protection against lightning strikes, power sags, brownouts and surges. The SMT UPS has a 3-year warranty, and the built-in lead-acid battery has a 2-year warranty. It is compatible with a dedicated user-replaceable battery, and the APC replacement battery cartridge helps restore UPS performance to the original specifications. | APC by Schneider Electric Smart-UPS Line-interactive UPS - 1.50 kVA/1 kW
prodImage
£1,392.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accumulator
Battery Type:Lead-acid battery with suspended electrolyte
Runtime:16.6 min at half load, 4.8 min at full load
Connections:USB, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
Dimensions
Dimensions:W43.2 Centimetre x H4.4 Centimetre x D66.5 Centimetre
Weight:24 kg
Entrance
Input frequency:50 Hz
Input Connection Type:IEC 320 C14
Input Voltage:174 V - 286 V
Other
Cable Length:2.44 m
SmartSlot interface
Output
Output Power:1,500 VA, 1,000 W
Efficiency at Full Charge:98.7%
Wave Type:Sine wave
Nominal Voltage:230 V Output, 230 V Input
Output Connections:IEC 320 C13, IEC Jumpers

Price History

1M 3M
APC Smart-UPS SMT1500RMI1U
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from APC

APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)
£1,132.05
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)Compare 3 Prices
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)
£350.24
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)Compare 9 Prices
APC Replacement battery RBC17
£49.00
APC Replacement battery RBC17Compare 7 Prices
APC Rack PDU (AP6020A)
£77.11
APC Rack PDU (AP6020A)Compare 6 Prices
APC Rack ATS 230V 16A (AP4423)
£779.41
APC Rack ATS 230V 16A (AP4423)Compare 8 Prices
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)
£127.27
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UC
£733.04
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UCCompare 5 Prices
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)
£137.40
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000IC
£523.40
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000ICCompare 7 Prices
APC RBC7
£169.99
APC RBC7Compare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Eaton Easy Battery+ (EB006SP)
£910.94
Compare Prices
4 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMX120RMBP2U
£894.10
Compare Prices
3 offers
APC Smart-UPS 1000VA (SMTL1000RMI2UC)
£1,150.53
Compare Prices
6 offers
CyberPower Systems PR3000ERT2U
£959.75
Compare Prices
5 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT 1000VA (SRT1000XLI)
£871.38
Compare Prices
7 offers
Eaton 9PXEBM72RT3U
£903.18
Compare Prices
3 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMT1500RMI2UC
£863.09
Compare Prices
7 offers
Eaton 5PX Gen2 UPS (5PX1000IRTNG2)
£981.53
Compare Prices
4 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMX1500RMI2U
£1,141.28
Compare Prices
7 offers
APC Smart-UPS C 500VA (SCL500RMI1UNC)
£845.51
Compare Prices
6 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMT1500RMI1U
prodImage
£921.84
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,061.12
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£1,160.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,392.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel