APC Smart-UPS SRT 1000VA (SRT1000XLI)
- UPS APC Smart-UPS SRT 1000VA
- Power supply: Online double conversion
- Connections: 6 outputs, RS-232, USB
- Dimensions: 432 × 85 × 505 mm (H×W×D), Weight 20.5 kg
- Communication: Standard USB, Ethernet, Bluetooth
Price History
1M 3M
APC Smart-UPS SRT 1000VA (SRT1000XLI)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products
7 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
APC Smart-UPS On-Line. 1000VA/1000W. Tower. 230V. 6x C13 IEC outlets. SRT1000XLI
This APC Smart-UPS is designed for IT professionals or network administrators to maintain business uptime and continuity. This 1000VA on-line tower UPS provides pure sine wave power and extended runtime to support critical electronics during power disruptions. It comes with 1x IEC 320 C14 input and 6x IEC 320 C13 outlets. It has a SmartSlot for optional Network Management Card that enables graceful shutdown of physical servers. virtual machines & HCI Clusters via PowerChute Network Shutdown. The UPS can connect to EcoStruxure IT or third-party centralized management platforms. The UPS has a 3-year warranty. and the built-in lead-acid battery has a 2-year warranty. The UPS is compatible with SRTRK4 (4-post) and SRTRK3 (2-post) rail kits sold separately.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£871.38
Shipping: Free
APC SMART-UPS SRT 1000VA 230V SRT1000XLI
. Smart-UPS On-Line provides high-density double-conversion online power protection for servers voice/data networks medical labs and light industrial applications. The Smart-UPS On-Line is capable of supporting loads from 1 kVA – 10 kVA in a rack/tower convertible chassis. The 6 kVA 8 kVA and 10 kVA models feature unity output power factor enabling them to support power-hungry blade servers or heavily loaded equipment racks. When business-critical systems require runtime in hours not minutes Smart-UPS On-Line can be configured with multiple battery packs to meet aggressive runtime demands. Best-in-class power densityMore real power in watts 0.9 pf on 2.2 kVA – 5 kVA Unity on 1-1.5 kVA unites and 6 kVA – 10 kVA units High-efficiency “green modeAchieves 98 percent efficiency which saves utility and cooling costs without compromising performance or reliability. Graphical LCD display with multicolor backlightIntuitive interface provides detailed and accurate information with ability to configure locally. Intelligent battery managementTemperature-compensated charging extends life and advanced algorithms recommend replacement date. The UPS can inform user which batteries need to be replaced and auto detect when additional battery packs are added. Built-in energy meterMeasures energy use and displays UPS efficiency in various modes of operation for easy energy tracking. Operate without batteryAbility to immediately protect equipment when power returns after a complete discharge of the battery. Three-year warranty on electronicsAdditional year of warranty protection for electronics provides peace of mind. Embedded network management card with environmental monitoring (5 kVA – 10 kVA models)Remote monitoring and control of the UPS and the environment via Ethernet connection while freeing up the SmartSlotTM so customers can add accessories for additional communication options. Switched outlet group(s)Ability to control a group of output load receptacles independent from the main UPS. 1 1 3 1 input hard-wire optionsProduct can be wired for 3-PH or 1-PH input (230 V 8 kVA and 10 kVA models only) Dual inputEnables second input source to be connected to UPS bypass (230 V 8 kVA and 10 kVA.

£999.97
£1,006.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC SMART-UPS SRT 1000VA 230V SRT1000XLI

£999.97
£1,006.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC Smart-UPS On-Line 1000VA/1000W Tower 230V 6x C13 IEC outlets SmartSlot Extended runtime W/O rail kit 199547
High density double-conversion on-line power protection with scalable runtime Includes: CD with software Comms cable Documentation CD Installation guide Removable support feet USB cable Warranty card Battery failure notification Provides early-warning fault analysis on batteries enabling timely preventive maintenance ECO Mode Operating mode that by-passes unused electrical components in good power conditions to achieve high operating efficiency without sacrificing protection LCD graphics display Text and mimic diagrams that display modes of operation system parameters and alarms. Rack/Tower convertible Protects the initial investment in the UPS when migrating from tower to rack-mount environment. Temperature-compensated battery charging Prolongs battery life by regulating the charge voltage according to battery temperature. Automatic internal bypass Supplies utility power to the connected loads in the event of a UPS power overload or fault. Scalable runtime Allows additional run time to be quickly added as needed. Hot-swappable batteries Ensures clean uninterrupted power to protected equipment while batteries are being replaced Intelligent battery management Maximizes battery performance life and reliability through intelligent precision charging. Automatic restart of loads after UPS shutdown Automatically starts up the connected equipment upon the return of utility power. LED status indicators Quickly understand unit and power status with visual indicators. Serial connectivity Provides management of the UPS via a serial port. InfraStruXure Manager Compatible Enables centralized management via the APC InfraStruXure Manager. SmartSlot Customize UPS capabilities with management cards. Network manageable Provides remote power management of the UPS over the network. Flash upgradeable firmware Install maintenance releases of firmware remotely using FTP. Plug-and-Play external batteries Ensures clean uninterrupted power to the loads when adding extra runtime to the UPS. Rack/Tower convertible Protects the initial investment in the UPS when migrating from tower to rack-mount environment. User-replaceable batteries Increases availability by allowing a trained user to perform upgrades and replacements of the batteries reducing Mean Time to Repair (MTTR) Automatic self-test Periodic battery self-test ensures early detection of a battery that needs to be replaced. Predictive failure notification. Provides early-warning fault analysis ensuring proactive component replacement. Disconnected battery notification Warns when a battery is not available to provide backup power. Audible alarms Provides notification of changing utility power and UPS power conditions Generator compatible Ensures clean uninterrupted power to protected equipment when generator power is used. Cold-start capable Provides temporary battery power when the utility power is out. Frequency and voltage regulation Gives higher application availability by correcting poor frequency and voltage conditions without using the battery. Power conditioning Protects connected loads from surges spikes lightning and other power disturbances. Safety-agency approved Ensures the product has been tested and approved to work safely with the connected service provider equipment and within the specified environment. Input power factor correction Minimizes installation costs by enabling the use of smaller generators and cabling. Resettable circuit breaker Easy recovery from overloads; no need to replace a fuse. (Not available on Wall Tap SKUs)

£1,016.68
Shipping: Free
APC Smart-UPS SRT 1000VA 230V, Black, SRT1000XLI IG_SRT1000XLI
FPMA-D960NOTEBOOK is a desktop mount for laptops and flat screens up to 27 inches (69 cm) SRT1000XLI 7.31304E+11 Uninterruptible Power Supplies (UPS)

£1,093.59
Shipping: Free
APC Smart-UPS SRT 1000VA 230V, Black, SRT1000XLI
FPMA-D960NOTEBOOK is a desktop mount for laptops and flat screens up to 27 inches (69 cm) SRT1000XLI 7.31304E+11 Uninterruptible Power Supplies (UPS)

£1,094.58
Shipping: Free
Apc Smart-Ups On-Line 1000Va/1000W Tower 230V 6X C13 Iec Outlets Smartslot Exten SRT1000XLI
Apc Smart-Ups On-Line 1000Va/1000W Tower 230V 6X C13 Iec Outlets Smartslot Exten, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies

£1,099.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| UPS APC Smart-UPS SRT 1000VA |
| Power supply: Online double conversion |
| Connections: 6 outputs, RS-232, USB |
| Dimensions: 432 × 85 × 505 mm (H×W×D), Weight 20.5 kg |
| Communication: Standard USB, Ethernet, Bluetooth |
Price History
1M 3M
APC Smart-UPS SRT 1000VA (SRT1000XLI)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products