APC Smart-UPS SRTL1000RMXLI

Manufacturer: APC
APC Smart-UPS SRTL1000RMXLI
from £2,238.47to £2,867.194 offersManufacturer: APC
• UPS
• Battery Type: Li-Ion
• Runtime: 60.4 min at half load, 31.6 min at full load
• Connections: USB, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
• Output Power: 1,000 VA, 900 W
• Wave Factor: 3:1
• Wave Type: Sine
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V Output, 230 V Input
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
APC Smart-UPS SRTL1000RMXLI
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
APC Smart-UPS On-Line. 1000VA. Rackmount 3U. 230V. 8x C13 IEC outlets. SRTL1000RMXLI
This APC Smart-UPS is designed for IT professionals or network administrators to maintain business uptime and continuity. This 1000VA on-line 3U rackmount UPS provides pure sine wave power and extended runtime to support critical electronics during power disruptions. It comes with IEC 320 C14 input and 8x IEC 320 C13 outlets. It has a SmartSlot for optional Network Management Card that enables graceful shutdown of physical servers. virtual machines & HCI Clusters via PowerChute Network Shutdown. The UPS can connect to EcoStruxure IT or third-party centralized management platforms. The UPS has a 5-year warranty on the UPS and Lithium-ion battery.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£2,238.47
Shipping: Free
APC by Schneider Electric Smart-UPS On-Line Li-ion UPS - SRTL1000RMXLI - Uninterruptible Power Supply 1000VA (Rack-/ Tower convertible, 8 Outlets IEC-C13) SRTL1000RMXLI>>APC
Hard disk size: 1.0 TB
prodImage
£2,319.76
Shipping: Free
Apc Smart-Ups On-Line 1000Va Rackmount 3U 230V 8X C13 Iec Outlets Smartslot Exte SRTL1000RMXLI
Apc Smart-Ups On-Line 1000Va Rackmount 3U 230V 8X C13 Iec Outlets Smartslot Exte, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£2,353.15
Shipping: Free
APC 900 W 1 KVA 230 V 50/60 Hz 8x IEC 320 C13 IEC-320 C14 Li-ion RJ-45 Serial SRTL1000RMXLI
900 W 1 KVA 230 V 50/60 Hz 8x IEC 320 C13 IEC-320 C14 Li-ion RJ-45 Serial, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£2,867.19
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accumulator
Battery Type:Li-Ion
Runtime:60.4 min at half load, 31.6 min at full load
Connections:USB, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
Dimensions
Dimensions:W432 mm x H128 mm x D590 mm
Weight:30.5 kg
Entrance
Input frequency:60 Hz
Input Connection Type:IEC 320 C14
Input Voltage:80 V - 150 V
Other
Display:No
Number of Surge-Protected Outlets With Battery Backup:8
Output
Output Power:1,000 VA, 900 W
Wave Factor:3:1
Wave Type:Sine
Nominal Voltage:230 V Output, 230 V Input
Output Connections:IEC 320 C13

Price History

1M 3M
APC Smart-UPS SRTL1000RMXLI
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from APC

APC Smart-UPS C 1000VA (SMC1000IC)
£494.97
APC Smart-UPS C 1000VA (SMC1000IC)Compare 8 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UC
£863.97
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UCCompare 9 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT 1000VA (SRT1000XLI)
£999.97
APC Smart-UPS SRT 1000VA (SRT1000XLI)Compare 8 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)
£1,398.98
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)Compare 3 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500IC
£659.97
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500ICCompare 10 Prices
APC Back-UPS Pro 1500 (BR1500G-GR)
£417.16
APC Back-UPS Pro 1500 (BR1500G-GR)Compare 1 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT2200RMXLI
£1,089.99
APC Smart-UPS SRT2200RMXLICompare 8 Prices
APC Back UPS BX 1600VA (BX1600MI)
£177.97
APC Back UPS BX 1600VA (BX1600MI)Compare 11 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMT750IC
£337.28
APC Smart-UPS SMT750ICCompare 11 Prices
APC APCRBC141
£166.56
APC APCRBC141Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

APC Smart-UPS SMX3000HV
£2,266.40
Compare Prices
7 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMX2200HVNC
£2,160.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMX1500RMI2UNC
£1,829.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMT3000RMI2U
£2,105.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMT2200RMI2UNC
£2,098.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMX2200RMHV2U
£2,388.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT192RMBP2
£1,911.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMT3000RMI2UC
£2,194.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMX3000RMHV2U
£1,899.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRTL1000RMXLI
prodImage
£2,238.47
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£2,319.76
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£2,353.15
Shipping: Free
pcarena-bristol
prodImage
£2,867.19
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel