Eaton 5PX Gen2 UPS (5PX1000IRTNG2)

Price History
• Eaton 5PX G2 UPS
• Device type: UPS, rack-mountable/external
• Rack size: 2U, weight: 19.6 kg
• Output voltage: AC 200/208/220/230/240 V +6% / -10%
• Power capacity: 1000 Watt / 1000 VA
• Input connectors: 1 x power IEC 60320 C14
• Output connectors: 8 x power IEC 60320 C13
• Runtime: up to 8 min at 80% load
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Eaton 5PX Gen2 UPS (5PX1000IRTNG2)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Eaton 5PX1000IRTNG2BS uninterruptible power supply (UPS) 1 kVA 1000 W
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£981.53
Shipping: Free
Eaton 5PX1000IRTNG2BS uninterruptible power supply (UPS) 1 kVA 1000 W 8 AC outlet(s) 299530
Eaton 5PX G2 1000VA IEC skt NETP
prodImage
£1,130.26
Shipping: Free
Eaton Ups 1.1 Kva / 770 W Line Interactive Rackmount Eaton 5PX1000IRTNG2BS. Outp
Eaton Ups 1.1 Kva / 770 W Line Interactive Rackmount Eaton 5PX1000IRTNG2BS. Outp, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£1,230.15
Shipping: Free
Eaton 5PX1000IRTNG2 AS5PX1000IRTNG2CZ-UK-021V
Eaton 5PX1000IRTNG2 Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS)
prodImage
£1,358.43
£1,424.53
Shipping: £66.10
with shipping: £66.10
Product Details
Eaton 5PX G2 UPS
Device type: UPS, rack-mountable/external
Rack size: 2U, weight: 19.6 kg
Output voltage: AC 200/208/220/230/240 V +6% / -10%
Power capacity: 1000 Watt / 1000 VA
Input connectors: 1 x power IEC 60320 C14
Output connectors: 8 x power IEC 60320 C13
Runtime: up to 8 min at 80% load
Network: RS-232, USB, Ethernet 10/100/1000
Dimensions: 43.8 cm x 44.8 cm x 8.55 cm
Sustainability compliance: Yes
Sustainability certifications: CE, ENERGY STAR
AC plug types: C13 couplers
Plug: C14 coupler

Price History

1M 3M
Eaton 5PX Gen2 UPS (5PX1000IRTNG2)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Eaton

Eaton 5SC 750i (5SC750I)
£293.97
Eaton 5SC 750i (5SC750I)Compare 3 Prices
Eaton 3S Gen2 UPS (3S450D)
£136.99
Eaton 3S Gen2 UPS (3S450D)Compare 1 Prices
Eaton 5P 850i Gen2 (5P850IG2)
£360.84
Eaton 5P 850i Gen2 (5P850IG2)Compare 2 Prices
Eaton 3S Gen2 UPS (3S550I)
£129.71
Eaton 3S Gen2 UPS (3S550I)Compare 1 Prices
Eaton 9PXEBM240
£1,424.79
Eaton 9PXEBM240Compare 4 Prices
Eaton 9PX 1500i RT2U (9PX1500IRT2U)
£1,479.80
Eaton 9PX 1500i RT2U (9PX1500IRT2U)Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

APC Easy-UPS SMV3000VA (SMV3000CAI)
£961.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Smart-UPS 750VA (SMTL750RMI2UC)
£1,003.84
Compare Prices
4 offers
Eaton 5PX Gen2 UPS (5PX2200IRT3UG2)
£1,020.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRTL1000RMXLI
£1,017.85
Compare Prices
6 offers
APC Smart-UPS 2200VA LCD SmartConnect (SMT2200IC)
£1,032.02
Compare Prices
7 offers
Eaton 5PX Gen2 UPS (5PX1500IRTNG2)
£1,135.92
Compare Prices
6 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMT1500RMI1U
£921.84
Compare Prices
4 offers
Eaton Easy Battery+ (EB006SP)
£910.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMT1500RMI2UC
£863.09
Compare Prices
8 offers
Eaton 9PXEBM72RT3U
£903.18
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eaton 5PX Gen2 UPS (5PX1000IRTNG2)
prodImage
£981.53
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,130.26
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£1,230.15
Shipping: Free
VANDIN
prodImage
£1,358.43
Shipping: £66.10
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel