APC Smart-UPS C 500VA (SCL500RMI1UNC)

Price History
• APC Smart-UPS SC SCL500RMI1UNC UPS
• Output Power: 280 Watts / 450VA
• Ideal for servers, POS systems, routers, switches, hubs
• User-friendly remote monitoring, compact rack design
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
APC Smart-UPS C 500VA (SCL500RMI1UNC)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
APC Smart-UPS Li-ion SCL500RMI1UNC - 4x C13. short depth. Rack/tower/w
Stay always online and prevent data lossAs soon as the power goes out. an APC Smart-UPS immediately provides emergency power to all connected equipment. Because an APC UPS does this automatically. you prevent unwanted failure of. for example. a PC. server or switch. With the APC PowerChute Network Shutdown software you can even have critical IT hardware shut down automatically and in a controlled manner when the battery of the UPS is almost empty. This way you prevent data loss. downtime and physical damage to hardware.SafetyIn addition. a Smart-UPS protects connected devices against peak voltage caused by lightning. among other things. This APC emergency power supply is ideally suited for (small) business use.Lithium-IonThe APC SCL500RMI1UNC uses a Li-Ion (LiFePO4) battery. which provides unique advantages:- Longer lifespan. A Li-Ion battery can last up to 10 years. making the UPS truly maintenance-free.- Can handle more than 10x as many charging cycles as a lead acid battery (VRLA).- Smaller and lighter. Li-Ion batteries are smaller and weigh approximately 65% ​​less than VRLA batteries. saving space and simplifying installation.- Better battery performance than VRLA at ambient temperatures above 25° C. With VRLA this is at the expense of battery life (>5% decrease per degree increase).- 5 year manufacturer's warranty. Standard long warranty on the UPS including the battery.- Eliminate the costs of interim battery replacement; labor. materials. shipping and recycling.- Lower TCO: The above benefits reduce the total costs over the entire lifespan of the UPS by up to 47% (compared to a UPS with VRLA battery.)- Faster charging means full protection sooner.- Perfect for tight spaces. the limited depth of the ups allows it to easily fit into wall shelves and small cupboards.Battery lifeYou can easily read the expected battery life in the runtime graph. which you can find between the product images. You can easily see how long the UPS supplies emergency power at a certain load.Rack/tower/wall convertibleThe APC Smart-UPS SCL is rack/tower/wall convertible. This means that both the feet and the front post rack mounting brackets are included. This way you can mount the UPS horizontally in a rack. but also upright. i.e. vertically. This UPS is also suitable for wall mounting. The wall mount brackets make it easy to mount the UPS on the wall. for example in the meter cupboard.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£845.51
Shipping: Free
APC Smart-UPS Li-ion SCL500RMI1UNC - 4x C13 short depth Rack/tower/wall mount NMC 500VA 262815
Always stay online and prevent data loss As soon as the power goes out an APC Smart-UPS immediately provides emergency power to all connected equipment. Because an APC UPS does this automatically you prevent unwanted failure of for example a PC server or switch. With the APC PowerChute Network Shutdown software you can even have critical IT hardware shut down automatically and in a controlled manner when the battery of the UPS is almost empty. This way you prevent data loss downtime and physical damage to hardware. Safety In addition a Smart-UPS protects connected devices against peak voltage caused by lightning among other things. This APC emergency power supply is ideally suited for (small) business use. Lithium-Ion The APC SCL500RMI1UNC uses a Li-Ion (LiFePO4) battery which provides unique advantages: - Longer lifespan. A Li-Ion battery can last up to 10 years making the UPS truly maintenance-free. - Can handle more than 10x as many charging cycles as a lead acid battery (VRLA). - Smaller and lighter. Li-Ion batteries are smaller and weigh approximately 65% less than VRLA batteries saving space and simplifying installation. - Better battery performance than VRLA at ambient temperatures above 25 C. With VRLA this is at the expense of battery life (>5% decrease per degree increase). - 5 year manufacturer's warranty. Standard long warranty on the UPS including the battery. - Eliminate the costs of interim battery replacement; labor materials shipping and recycling. - Lower TCO: The above benefits reduce the total costs over the entire lifespan of the UPS by up to 47% (compared to a UPS with VRLA battery.) - Faster charging means full protection sooner. - Perfect for tight spaces the limited depth of the ups allows it to easily fit into wall shelves and small cupboards. Battery life You can easily read the expected battery life in the runtime graph which you can find between the product images. You can easily see how long the UPS supplies emergency power at a certain load. Rack/tower/wall convertible The APC Smart-UPS SCL is rack/tower/wall convertible. This means that both the feet and the front post rack mounting brackets are included. This way you can mount the UPS horizontally in a rack but also upright i.e. vertically. This UPS is also suitable for wall mounting. The wall mount brackets make it easy to mount the UPS on the wall for example in the meter cupboard. < Manage your Smart-UPS Thanks to the integrated network card you can easily connect the APC UPS to the network. This way you can monitor and manage the UPS remotely (SNMP) and the UPS can send a shutdown signal to multiple physical and/or virtual servers using PowerChute Network Shutdown software. PowerChute Network Shutdown PowerChute Network Shutdown is UPS management software that works with the UPS Network Management Card to protect Windows Linux and Host ESXi as well as hyperconverged and virtual infrastructure*. In the event of a power outage PowerChute can properly shut down your virtual machines and the preconfigured boot sequence ensures they are turned back on. *An additional license is required for HCI and virtual machine support: 1 year: SWPCNS 1 Y-DIGI Up to (Replace the bold number in the article number for the desired variant) 6 years: SWPCNS 6 Y-DIGI Remote management and monitoring of your network The network card can be managed remotely via the easy-to-use web browser interface remote management software EcoStruxure IT (SFTWES1-DIGI) or other SNMP-compatible system. Tip EcoStruxure IT also includes the functionalities of the support contract below. Support contract The optional network card support contract license* ensures that you are always up to date and secure and includes additional benefits such as frequent updates with: New and improved features Security updates Advanced support (The support contract functionality is included free of charge in the first year of the UPS) *The above license and available in the variants: 1 year: SWNMC3SU- 1
prodImage
£987.68
Shipping: Free
APC SMART-UPS C LI-ON 500VA SHORT DEPTH 230V NETWORK CARD uninterruptible power SCL500RMI1UNC
APC SMART-UPS C LI-ON 500VA SHORT DEPTH 230V NETWORK CARD uninterruptible power, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£1,064.35
Shipping: Free
APC SCL500RMI1UNC WC_SCL500RMI1UNC
APC SCL500RMI1UNC Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS)
prodImage
£1,070.46
Shipping: Free
APC SCL500RMI1UNC SCL500RMI1UNC>>APC
APC SCL500RMI1UNC Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS)
prodImage
£1,079.31
Shipping: Free
APC SCL500RMI1UNC IG_SCL500RMI1UNC
APC SCL500RMI1UNC Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS)
prodImage
£1,093.45
Shipping: Free
Product Details
APC Smart-UPS SC SCL500RMI1UNC UPS
Output Power: 280 Watts / 450VA
Ideal for servers, POS systems, routers, switches, hubs
User-friendly remote monitoring, compact rack design

Price History

1M 3M
APC Smart-UPS C 500VA (SCL500RMI1UNC)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from APC

APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)
£1,132.05
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)Compare 3 Prices
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)
£350.24
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)Compare 9 Prices
APC Replacement battery RBC17
£49.00
APC Replacement battery RBC17Compare 7 Prices
APC Rack PDU (AP6020A)
£77.11
APC Rack PDU (AP6020A)Compare 6 Prices
APC Rack ATS 230V 16A (AP4423)
£779.41
APC Rack ATS 230V 16A (AP4423)Compare 8 Prices
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)
£127.27
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UC
£733.04
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UCCompare 5 Prices
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)
£137.40
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000IC
£523.40
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000ICCompare 8 Prices
APC RBC7
£169.99
APC RBC7Compare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

APC Smart-UPS SMT1500RMI2UC
£863.09
Compare Prices
7 offers
APC Smart-UPS 750VA (SMTL750RMI2UC)
£866.79
Compare Prices
5 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT 1000VA (SRT1000XLI)
£871.38
Compare Prices
7 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMX120RMBP2U
£894.10
Compare Prices
3 offers
CyberPower Systems PR3000ELCDSL
£770.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRTL1000RMXLI
£1,013.36
Compare Prices
6 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMT750RMI2UNC
£770.16
Compare Prices
8 offers
APC SURT192XLBP
£753.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
CyberPower Systems PR1500ERTXL2U
£685.73
Compare Prices
6 offers
APC Smart-UPS C 500VA (SCL500RMI1UNC)
prodImage
£845.51
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£987.68
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£1,064.35
Shipping: Free
VCLOUD TECH (UK) LTD
prodImage
£1,070.46
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel