APC Smart-UPS SMX1500RMI2U

Manufacturer: APC
APC Smart-UPS SMX1500RMI2U
from £1,354.97to £1,725.607 offersManufacturer: APC
• UPS
• Battery Type: Lead acid
• Runtime: 17.2 min at half load, 5.8 min at full load
• Connections: USB, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
• Emergency Shutdown: Yes
• Output Power: 1,500 VA, 1,200 W
• Wave Type: Sine
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V Output, 230 V Input
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
APC Smart-UPS SMX1500RMI2U
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
APC SMART UPS X 1500VA SMX1500RMI2U
. Patent-pending operating mode that by passes unused electrical components in good power conditions to achieve very high operating efficiency without sacrificing any protection. Reduces or eliminates bulky transformers resulting in lighter units for ease of handlingKey Product Info . High online efficiencyGreen modeHigh frequency designEnergy meterPredictive replace battery dateIntuitive LCD interfaceAuto recognition of external batteriesMultiple switched outlet groupsPure sine wave output on batteryScalable runtimeCold-start capablePlug-and-Play external batteriesRack/Tower convertibleSmartSlotTemperature-compensated battery charging Product Features EPOAttach the device to an Emergency Power Off (EPO) system so that power can be turned off in an emergency situation. High online efficiencyReduces utlility costs generates less heat. Green modePatent-pending operating mode that bypasses unused electrical components in good power conditions to achieve very high operating efficiency without sacrificing any protection. High frequency designReduces or eliminates bulky transformers resulting in lighter units for ease of handling. Energy meterProvides actual kilowatt hours of usage for energy conscious users. Predictive replace battery dateDynamically provides the month and year when battery replacement is recommended to aide in long term maintenance planning. Intuitive LCD interfaceProvides clear and accurate information in multiple languages with the ability to configure the UPS locally with easy to use navigation keys. What's in the box? . CD with softwareDocumentation CDInstallation guideRack Mounting support railsRemovable support feetSmart UPS signalling RS-232 cableUSB cable
prodImage
£1,354.97
£1,361.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC SMART UPS X 1500VA SMX1500RMI2U
. Patent-pending operating mode that by passes unused electrical components in good power conditions to achieve very high operating efficiency without sacrificing any protection. Reduces or eliminates bulky transformers resulting in lighter units for ease of handlingKey Product Info . High online efficiencyGreen modeHigh frequency designEnergy meterPredictive replace battery dateIntuitive LCD interfaceAuto recognition of external batteriesMultiple switched outlet groupsPure sine wave output on batteryScalable runtimeCold-start capablePlug-and-Play external batteriesRack/Tower convertibleSmartSlotTemperature-compensated battery charging Product Features EPOAttach the device to an Emergency Power Off (EPO) system so that power can be turned off in an emergency situation. High online efficiencyReduces utlility costs generates less heat. Green modePatent-pending operating mode that bypasses unused electrical components in good power conditions to achieve very high operating efficiency without sacrificing any protection. High frequency designReduces or eliminates bulky transformers resulting in lighter units for ease of handling. Energy meterProvides actual kilowatt hours of usage for energy conscious users. Predictive replace battery dateDynamically provides the month and year when battery replacement is recommended to aide in long term maintenance planning. Intuitive LCD interfaceProvides clear and accurate information in multiple languages with the ability to configure the UPS locally with easy to use navigation keys. What's in the box? . CD with softwareDocumentation CDInstallation guideRack Mounting support railsRemovable support feetSmart UPS signalling RS-232 cableUSB cable
prodImage
£1,354.97
£1,361.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC Smart-UPS X SMX1500RMI2U - 1500VA. 8x C13 output. USB. expandable
Always stay online and prevent data lossAs soon as the power fails. an APC Smart-UPS immediately supplies emergency power to all connected equipment. Because an APC UPS does this automatically. you prevent unwanted failure of. for example. a PC. server or switch. With the free APC PowerChute software. you can even have critical IT hardware shut down automatically and in a controlled manner when the UPS battery is almost empty. This prevents data loss. downtime and physical damage to hardware.Extend the runtimeYou can easily increase the number of minutes that the APC SMX UPS can independently supply emergency power by connecting external battery packs (SMX48RMBP2U).A runtime of several hours is even possible.SafetyIn addition. a Smart-UPS protects connected devices against peak voltage caused by lightning. among other things. This APC emergency power supply is ideally suited for (small) business use.Network Management CardIf you connect the UPS directly to your network via the optional APC Network Management Card (AP9640/AP9641). it can be easily managed remotely via SNMP or our remote management software Ecostruxure IT Expert (SFTWES1-DIGI). You can also automatically send a shutdown signal via the network to multiple physical and/or virtual servers. By means of the APC PowerChute Network Shutdown Software belonging to the network card. it is even possible to differentiate between the shutdown moment and the order in which this happens.Easy to useThis APC Smart-UPS SMX is easy to operate thanks to the LCD screen.Rack/tower convertibleThe APC Smart-UPS SMX is rack/tower convertible. Because both the feet and the 4 post rack mounting brackets are included. you can mount it in a rack (2U) or place it upright.Extend the lifespanThe internal battery cartridge (APCRBC115) can be replaced easily. safely and independently by the user. This without having to switch off the APC SMX1500RMI2U or connected equipment. This way you can easily and cheaply extend the lifespan of the APC Smart-UPS and your equipment always stays online.Warranty extensionThe factory warranty of the SMX1500RMI2U is 3 years. with the exception of the battery cartridge. which has a factory warranty of 2 years. Both are extended by 3 years to 6 and 5 years respectively with the APC service pack (WBEXTWAR3YR-SP-03).Switched Outlet Groups: Remote reboot and phased start-upThanks to the Switched Outlet Groups it is possible to configure a phased/delayed power-on per UPS outlet group. This reduces the peak load on the UPS and brings it closer to the constant load. which can limit oversizing of the UPS.It is also possible to reset a group of multiple UPS outputs and the equipment connected to them. If a network card (ap9640) is used in combination with Ecostruxure IT Expert (SFTWES1-DIGI). this can even be done remotely.You can also switch off non-critical loads; this extends the runtime for critical equipment.This APC Smart-UPS is designed for IT managers or network administrators to maintain business uptime. data transfer and continuity during prolonged power outages. The 1500VA line interactive 2U rack/tower UPS provides pure sine wave power to support critical electronics during power disruptions. The SMX comes with IEC 320 C14 input. 8x IEC 320 C13 outlets. and 2x IEC jumper cables. The UPS has a SmartSlot for optional Network Management Card that enables graceful shutdown of physical servers. virtual machines & HCI Clusters via PowerChute Network Shutdown. It comes with IEC 320 C14 input. 8x IEC 320 C13 outlets. and 2x IEC jumper cables. The UPS has a 3-year warranty. and the built-in lead-acid battery has a 2-year warranty. This uninterrupted power supply can connect to EcoStruxure IT or third-party centralized management platforms. The SMX UPS has a 3-year warranty. and the built-in lead-acid battery has a 2-year warranty. This is compatible with dedicated user-replaceable battery. and the APC replacement battery cartridge helps restore UPS performance to the or
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,402.10
Shipping: Free
APC Smart-UPS uninterruptible power supply UPS Line-Interactive 1.5 kVA 1200 W 8 SMX1500RMI2U
APC Smart-UPS uninterruptible power supply UPS Line-Interactive 1.5 kVA 1200 W 8, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£1,466.85
Shipping: Free
APC Smart-UPS X SMX1500RMI2U - 1500VA, 8x C13 output, USB, expandable runtime
APC Smart-UPS X SMX1500RMI2U - 1500VA, 8x C13 output, USB, expandable runtime, Business, Office & Industrial > Electrical Equipment & Supplies > Power Supplies > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£1,478.00
Shipping: Free
APC by Schneider Electric Smart-UPS SMX1500RMI2U Line-interactive UPS - 1.50 kVA/1.20 kW
Award-winning Smart-UPS protects critical data by supplying reliable, network-grade power in either traditional tower or rack-optimized convertible form factor.. Included PowerChute management software provides IT administrators the comfort of safe system shutdown and advanced UPS management. | APC by Schneider Electric Smart-UPS SMX1500RMI2U Line-interactive UPS - 1.50 kVA/1.20 kW
prodImage
£1,725.60
Shipping: Free
More offers
APC Smart-UPS X SMX1500RMI2U - 1500VA, 8x C13 output, USB, expandable runtime
APC Smart-UPS X SMX1500RMI2U - 1500VA, 8x C13 output, USB, expandable runtime, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£1,571.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accumulator
Battery Type:Lead acid
Runtime:17.2 min at half load, 5.8 min at full load
Connections:USB, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
Emergency Shutdown:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W432 mm x H89 mm x D490 mm
Weight:24.8 kg
Entrance
Input frequency:50 Hz
Input Connection Type:IEC 320 C14
Input Voltage:160 V - 286 V
Other
Display:Yes
Number of Surge-Protected Outlets With Battery Backup:10
Cable Length:1.83 m
Rack mounting height: 2U
Output
Output Power:1,500 VA, 1,200 W
Wave Type:Sine
Nominal Voltage:230 V Output, 230 V Input
Output Connections:IEC 320 C13, IEC Jumpers

Price History

1M 3M
APC Smart-UPS SMX1500RMI2U
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from APC

APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)
£325.56
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)Compare 10 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UC
£863.97
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UCCompare 9 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT 1000VA (SRT1000XLI)
£999.97
APC Smart-UPS SRT 1000VA (SRT1000XLI)Compare 8 Prices
APC APCRBC141
£166.56
APC APCRBC141Compare 7 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)
£1,398.98
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)Compare 3 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500IC
£659.97
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500ICCompare 10 Prices
APC Back-UPS Pro 1500 (BR1500G-GR)
£415.20
APC Back-UPS Pro 1500 (BR1500G-GR)Compare 1 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT2200RMXLI
£1,089.99
APC Smart-UPS SRT2200RMXLICompare 9 Prices
APC Back UPS BX 1600VA (BX1600MI)
£177.97
APC Back UPS BX 1600VA (BX1600MI)Compare 11 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMT750IC
£337.28
APC Smart-UPS SMT750ICCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

APC Smart-UPS 1000VA (SMTL1000RMI2UC)
£1,364.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
Online USV Systeme Xanto 2000R
£1,374.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMT1500RMI2UNC
£1,344.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT96RMBP
£1,374.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Eaton 5PX Gen2 UPS (5PX1500IRTNG2)
£1,309.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
Eaton 5PX Gen2 UPS (5PX2200IRT2UG2)
£1,299.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT192BP
£1,464.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
APC Smart-UPS 750VA (SMTL750RMI2UC)
£1,137.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Smart-UPS 2200VA LCD SmartConnect (SMT2200IC)
£1,229.97
Compare Prices
9 offers
Online USV Systeme Zinto 3000 3000VA
£1,176.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMX1500RMI2U
prodImage
£1,354.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£1,354.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£1,402.10
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£1,466.85
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel