APC Smart-UPS SMT1500RMI2UNC
Manufacturer: APC
- UPS
- Battery Type: Maintenance-free sealed lead-acid battery with suspended electrolyte
- Runtime: 26 min at half load, 7 min at full load
- Connections: RS232 9-pin, USB, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
- Output Power: 1,500 VA, 1,000 W
- Efficiency at Full Charge: 98.4%
- Wave Type: Sine wave
- Nominal Voltage: 230 V Output, 230 V Input
Price History
1M 3M
APC Smart-UPS SMT1500RMI2UNC
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
APC
Popular Products
8 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
APC 1500VA 230V Smart UPS SMT1500RMI2UNC
. The 2U rackmount 1000W 1500VA UPS is trusted to protect critical data and equipment from power problems and supplies clean and reliable network-grade power.In addition to legendary reliability and manageability Smart-UPS units have extremely high efficiency at low medium and high load levels making them ideal for today's multi-core or virtualized servers that have varying load consumption..

£1,344.97
£1,351.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC 1500VA 230V Smart UPS SMT1500RMI2UNC

£1,344.97
£1,351.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC Smart-UPS SMT1500RMI2UNC - 4x C13. USB. rack mountable. NMC. 1500V
Stay always online and prevent data lossAs soon as the power goes out. an APC Smart-UPS immediately provides emergency power to all connected equipment. Because an APC UPS does this automatically. you prevent unwanted failure of. for example. a PC. server or switch. With the APC PowerChute Network Shutdown software you can even have critical IT hardware shut down automatically and in a controlled manner when the battery of the UPS is almost empty. This way you prevent data loss. downtime and physical damage to hardware.SafetyIn addition. a Smart-UPS protects connected devices against peak voltage caused by lightning. among other things. This APC emergency power supply is ideally suited for (small) business use.Battery lifeYou can easily read the expected battery life in the runtime graph. which you can find between the product images. You can easily see how long the UPS supplies emergency power at a certain load.Manage your Smart-UPSThanks to the pre-installed network card (ap9641). you can easily connect the APC UPS to the network. This way you can monitor and manage the UPS remotely (SNMP) and the UPS can send a shutdown signal to multiple physical and/or virtual servers using PowerChute Network Shutdown software.PowerChute Network ShutdownPowerChute Network Shutdown is UPS management software that works with the UPS Network Management Card to protect Windows. Linux and Host ESXi. as well as hyperconverged and virtual infrastructure*. In the event of a power outage. PowerChute can properly shut down your virtual machines and the preconfigured boot sequence ensures they are turned back on.*An additional license is required for HCI and virtual machine support:1 year: SWPCNS1Y-DIGIUp to (Replace the bold number in the article number for the desired variant)6 years: SWPCNS6Y-DIGIRemote management and monitoring of your networkThe network card can be managed remotely via the easy-to-use web browser interface. remote management software EcoStruxure™ IT (SFTWES1-DIGI) or other SNMP-compatible system. Tip EcoStruxure™ IT also includes the functionalities of the support contract below.Support contractThe optional network card support contract license* ensures you are always up to date and secure and includes additional benefits such as frequent updates with:• New and improved features• Security updates• Advanced support(The support contract functionality is included free of charge in the first year of the UPS)*The above license and available in the variants:1 year: SWNMC3SU-1Y-DIGIUp to (Replace the bold number in the article number for the desired variant)6 years: SWNMC3SU-6Y-DIGIEase of useBy means of physical buttons and an LCD screen make it possible to set and read the basic functionalities.Extend the lifespanThe internal battery cartridge (APCRBC133) can be replaced easily. safely and independently by the user. This without having to switch off the APC SMT1500RMI2UNC or connected equipment. This way you can easily and cheaply extend the lifespan of the APC Smart-UPS and your equipment always remains online.Warranty extensionThe manufacturer's warranty of the SMT1500RMI2UNC is 3 years. with the exception of the battery cartridge. which has a 2-year manufacturer's warranty. Both are extended by 3 years to 6 and 5 years respectively with the APC service pack (WBEXTWAR3YR-SP-03).Ease of useBy means of physical buttons and an LCD screen make it possible to set and read the basic functionalities. Thanks to the included 4-post rail kit. you can easily mount the UPS in a rack.Switched Outlet Groups: Remote reboot and phased start-upThanks to the Switched Outlet Groups. it is possible to configure a phased/delayed power-on per UPS outlet group. This reduces the peak load on the UPS and brings it closer to the constant load. which limits oversizing of the UPS.It is also possible to reset a group of multiple UPS outputs and the equipment connected to them. If SmartConnect Advanced (ERWPLUS1-1Y-DIGI) is used. a UPS with SmartConnect port +
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£1,391.68
Shipping: Free
APC SMT1500RMI2UNC 230 V Smart-UPS RM LCD 2U Rackmount UPS with Network Card - Black
Provides temporary battery power when the utility power is out Provides actual kilowatt hours of usage for energy conscious users Reduces utility costs, generates less heat Dynamically provides the month and year when battery replacement is recommended to aide in long term maintenance planning Customize UPS capabilities with management cards

£1,400.00
Shipping: Free
APC Smart-UPS 1500VA uninterruptible power supply UPS Line-Interactive 1.5 kVA 1 SMT1500RMI2UNC
APC Smart-UPS 1500VA uninterruptible power supply UPS Line-Interactive 1.5 kVA 1, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies

£1,455.75
Shipping: Free
APC Smart-UPS SMT1500RMI2UNC - 4x C13, USB, rack mountable, NMC, 1500VA
APC Smart-UPS SMT1500RMI2UNC - 4x C13, USB, rack mountable, NMC, 1500VA, Business, Office & Industrial > Electrical Equipment & Supplies > Power Supplies > Uninterruptible Power Supplies

£1,467.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Apc Smart-Ups SMT1500RMI2UNC 4X C13 Usb Rack Mountable Nmc 1500Va. Ups Topology:
Apc Smart-Ups SMT1500RMI2UNC 4X C13 Usb Rack Mountable Nmc 1500Va. Ups Topology:, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies

£1,475.85
Shipping: Free
APC Smart-UPS SMT1500RMI2UNC - 4x C13, USB, rack mountable, NMC, 1500VA
APC Smart-UPS SMT1500RMI2UNC - 4x C13, USB, rack mountable, NMC, 1500VA, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies

£1,577.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Battery Type: | Maintenance-free sealed lead-acid battery with suspended electrolyte |
|---|---|
| Runtime: | 26 min at half load, 7 min at full load |
| Connections: | RS232 9-pin, USB, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit) |
| Dimensions: | W432 mm x H89 mm x D457 mm |
|---|---|
| Weight: | 28.58 kg |
| Input frequency: | 50 Hz |
|---|---|
| Input Connection Type: | IEC 320 C14 |
| Input Voltage: | 160 V - 286 V |
| Display: | Yes |
|---|---|
| Number of Surge-Protected Outlets With Battery Backup: | 4 |
| Output Power: | 1,500 VA, 1,000 W |
|---|---|
| Efficiency at Full Charge: | 98.4% |
| Wave Type: | Sine wave |
| Nominal Voltage: | 230 V Output, 230 V Input |
| Output Connections: | IEC 320 C13, IEC Jumpers |
Price History
1M 3M
APC Smart-UPS SMT1500RMI2UNC
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products