APC Smart-UPS SRT96RMBP

Price History
• Battery enclosure for APC Smart-UPS SRT 96V 3kVA RM
• Rack-mountable, 2U, black
• Includes 2 lead-acid batteries
• Compatible with various P/N models
• Extends the runtime of the Smart-UPS SRT
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
APC Smart-UPS SRT96RMBP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
APC Smart-UPS SRT 96V 3kVA RM Battery Pack SRT96RMBP
Extend runtimeBy connecting one or more APC Smart-UPS On-Line SRT external battery packs to the corresponding APC Smart-UPS On-Line SRT. you can easily increase the number of minutes that the APC UPS can independently supply emergency power. A runtime of several hours is even possible.Extend lifespanThe SRT96RMBP contains two (APCRBC152) internal battery cartridges and these can be easily. safely and independently replaced by the user. This without having to disconnect the SRT96RMBP or switch off the corresponding APC SRT UPS and/or connected equipment. This way you can easily and cheaply extend the lifespan of the external APC battery pack and your equipment always remains online.Easy to useYou can easily connect an APC Smart-UPS On-Line SRT external battery pack to the UPS or to another SRT96RMBP using the included connector.Warranty ExtensionThe factory warranty of the SRT96RMBP is 2 years and can be upgraded to 5 years with the APC service pack (WBEXTWAR3YR-SP-04).This product is part of the Smart-UPS battery systems. providing extended runtime to SRT mission critical applications. This extendable-run battery pack provides extended runtime during prolonged power outages. Embedded monitoring at the cell. module. and cabinet level provides data of battery runtime and health. It is a lead-acid battery with a 2-year warranty. Its dimensions are 594mm (depth) x 432mm (height) x 85mm (width) and weighs 40.6kg. Ideal for Smart-UPS on-line mission critical applications. It conforms to OSHPD.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,210.58
Shipping: Free
APC Smart-UPS SRT 96V 3kVA RM Battery Pack - battery enclosure - Lead Acid(SRT96RMBP) X8-K8ZI-3HKY
APC by Schneider Electric Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS)
prodImage
£1,295.00
Shipping: Free
APC Smart-UPS SRT 96V 3kVA RM Battery Pack SRT96RMBP
. Intelligent and efficient network power protection. Ideal UPS for servers point of sale routers switches hubs and other network devicesKey Product Info . Hot-swappable batteries Product Features Hot-swappable batteriesEnsures clean uninterrupted power to protected equipment while batteries are being replaced What's in the box? . Rack mounting bracketsUser manualWarranty card
prodImage
£1,372.97
£1,379.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC Smart-UPS SRT 96V 3kVA RM Battery Pack SRT96RMBP
. Intelligent and efficient network power protection. Ideal UPS for servers point of sale routers switches hubs and other network devicesKey Product Info . Hot-swappable batteries Product Features Hot-swappable batteriesEnsures clean uninterrupted power to protected equipment while batteries are being replaced What's in the box? . Rack mounting bracketsUser manualWarranty card
prodImage
£1,372.97
£1,379.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
SRT96RMBP APC Smart-UPS Replacement Battery - Extend Runtime & Lifespan, Easy Connect, BoxLtd
Enhance your power protection with the SRT96RMBP APC Smart-UPS Replacement Battery. Designed for reliability and efficiency, this battery ensures uninterrupted performance during power outages. Ideal for businesses and homes needing robust backup solutions. Upgrade to seamless operations with BoxLtd’s trusted quality. Don’t let unexpected power cuts disrupt your day; secure your systems with the SRT96RMBP from APC.
prodImage
£1,399.99
Shipping: Free
APC Smart-UPS SRT 96V 3kVA RM Battery Pack 96 V 1010 VAh 5 year(s) Black APC Smart-UPS Lead acid 37064
Extend runtime By connecting one or more APC Smart-UPS On-Line SRT external battery packs to the corresponding APC Smart-UPS On-Line SRT you can easily increase the number of minutes that the APC UPS can independently supply emergency power. A runtime of several hours is even possible. Extend lifespan The SRT96RMBP contains two (APCRBC152) internal battery cartridges and these can be easily safely and independently replaced by the user. This without having to disconnect the SRT96RMBP or switch off the corresponding APC SRT UPS and/or connected equipment. This way you can easily and cheaply extend the lifespan of the external APC battery pack and your equipment always remains online. Easy to use You can easily connect an APC Smart-UPS On-Line SRT external battery pack to the UPS or to another SRT96RMBP using the included connector. Warranty Extension The factory warranty of the SRT96RMBP is 2 years and can be upgraded to 5 years with the APC service pack (WBEXTWAR3YR-SP-04). This product is part of the Smart-UPS battery systems providing extended runtime to SRT mission critical applications. This extendable-run battery pack provides extended runtime during prolonged power outages. Embedded monitoring at the cell module and cabinet level provides data of battery runtime and health. It is a lead-acid battery with a 2-year warranty. Its dimensions are 594mm (depth) x 432mm (height) x 85mm (width) and weighs 40.6kg. Ideal for Smart-UPS on-line mission critical applications. It conforms to OSHPD.
prodImage
£1,409.54
Shipping: Free
APC SRT96RMBP UPS battery Lead acid 96 V
APC SRT96RMBP UPS battery Lead acid 96 V, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > UPS Batteries & Components
prodImage
£1,524.55
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery enclosure for APC Smart-UPS SRT 96V 3kVA RM
Rack-mountable, 2U, black
Includes 2 lead-acid batteries
Compatible with various P/N models
Extends the runtime of the Smart-UPS SRT

Price History

1M 3M
APC Smart-UPS SRT96RMBP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from APC

APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)
£1,132.05
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)Compare 3 Prices
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)
£350.24
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)Compare 9 Prices
APC Replacement battery RBC17
£49.00
APC Replacement battery RBC17Compare 5 Prices
APC Rack ATS 230V 16A (AP4423)
£779.41
APC Rack ATS 230V 16A (AP4423)Compare 8 Prices
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)
£127.27
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UC
£733.04
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UCCompare 6 Prices
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)
£137.40
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000IC
£523.40
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000ICCompare 7 Prices
APC RBC7
£169.99
APC RBC7Compare 11 Prices
APC Back UPS BX 950VA (BX950MI-GR)
£113.87
APC Back UPS BX 950VA (BX950MI-GR)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

APC Smart-UPS SRT192BP
£1,255.68
Compare Prices
5 offers
APC Smart-UPS 1000VA (SMTL1000RMI2UC)
£1,150.53
Compare Prices
7 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT1000VA
£1,436.48
Compare Prices
4 offers
Eaton 5PX Gen2 UPS (5PX1500IRTNG2)
£1,135.92
Compare Prices
6 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT 1500VA RM 230V (SRT1500RMXLI)
£1,293.74
Compare Prices
10 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMX1500RMI2U
£1,141.28
Compare Prices
7 offers
Eaton 9PX EBM 180V RT3U G2 (9PXEBM180RT3UG2)
£1,294.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eaton 5PX Gen2 UPS (5PX2200IRT2UG2)
£1,088.02
Compare Prices
6 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMT1500RMI2UNC
£1,112.23
Compare Prices
7 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT192BP2
£1,364.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT96RMBP
prodImage
£1,210.58
Shipping: Free
Sudbury Electronics
prodImage
£1,295.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,372.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£1,372.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel