APC Smart-UPS SRT1000VA

Price History
• APC Smart-UPS SRT 1000VA RM 230V
• UPS (rack-mountable)
• AC 230 V, 1000 Watt, 1000 VA
• Output sockets: 6
• PFC, 2U, black
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
APC Smart-UPS SRT1000VA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
APC Smart-UPS On-Line SRT1000RMXLI-NC - 1kW/VA. 6x C13 output. rackmou
Stay always online and prevent data lossAn APC Smart-UPS On-Line always supplies perfectly clean power to all connected equipment thanks to its double conversion technology. Even power failures have no effect on this. The APC Smart-UPS On-Line then automatically supplies emergency power without having to switch. This prevents unwanted failure of. for example. a PC. server. storage or switch. With the APC PowerChute Network Shutdown software. you can even have critical IT hardware shut down automatically and in a controlled manner if the UPS battery is almost empty. This prevents data loss. downtime and physical damage to hardware.Extend the runtimeYou can easily increase the number of minutes that the APC SRT1000RMXLI-NC can supply emergency power independently by connecting external battery packs (SRT48RMBP). A runtime of several hours is even possible.AvailabilityThe Smart-UPS On-Line has an internal bypass and uses double conversion. which maximizes the availability and lifespan of connected hardware. It also makes the UPS compatible with an emergency generator. The On-Line double conversion technology ensures clean. uninterrupted power to protected equipment. even when generator power is used.SafetyIn addition. a Smart-UPS On-Line protects connected devices against peak voltages caused by lightning. among other things. This APC emergency power supply is ideally suited for business use.Ease of useThe APC Smart-UPS SRT is easy to operate thanks to a tiltable graphic LCD screen and physical buttons. This makes it possible to set and read out the basic functionalities. Because the background color of the screen changes depending on the type of warning. the seriousness of the situation can be quickly visually assessed. Thanks to the included 4-post rail kit. you can easily mount the UPS in a rack (2U).Manage your Smart-UPSThanks to the pre-installed APC Network Management Card (AP9641). you can easily connect the APC UPS to the network. This allows you to monitor and manage the UPS remotely (SNMP) and the UPS can send a shutdown signal to multiple physical and/or virtual servers using PowerChute Network Shutdown software.PowerChute Network ShutdownPowerChute Network Shutdown is UPS management software that works with the UPS Network Management Card to protect Windows. Linux and Host ESXi. but also hyperconverged and virtual infrastructure*. In the event of a power failure. PowerChute can shut down your virtual machines correctly and the pre-configured boot sequence ensures that they are turned back on.*For HCI and virtual machine support an additional license is required:1 year: SWPCNS1Y-DIGI3 years: SWPCNS3Y-DIGI5 years: SWPCNS5Y-DIGIRemote management and monitoring of your networkThe network card can be managed remotely via the user-friendly web browser interface. remote management software EcoStruxure™ IT (SFTWES1-DIGI) or another SNMP-compatible system. Tip EcoStruxure™ IT also includes the functionalities of the support contract below.Support contractThe optional network card support contract license* ensures that you are always up-to-date and secure and includes additional benefits such as frequent updates with:• New and improved functions• Security updates• Advanced support(The functionality of the support contract is included free of charge in the first year of the UPS)*The above license and available in the variants:1 year: SWNMC3SU-1Y-DIGIUp to (Replace the bold number in the article number with the desired variant)6 years: SWNMC3SU-6Y-DIGIExtend the lifespanThe internal battery cartridge (APCRBC155) can be replaced easily. safely and independently by the user. This without having to switch off the APC SRT1000RMXLI-NC or connected equipment. This way you can easily and cheaply extend the lifespan of the APC Smart-UPS and your equipment will always remain online.Warranty extensionThe factory warranty of the SRT1000RMXLI-NC is 3 years. with the exception of the battery cartridge. which has a factory warranty of 2 years.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,436.48
Shipping: Free
SMART-UPS SRT 1000VA RM 230V SRT1000RMXLI-NC NEW30
High density, double-conversion on-line power protection with scalable runtime. Includes: CD with software, Communication cable, Country-specific detachable power cord, Documentation CD, Installation guide, Network management card, Rack mounting ...
prodImage
£1,600.00
Shipping: Free
APC Smart-UPS On-Line SRT1000RMXLI-NC - 1kW/VA 6x C13 output rackmount NMC 230238
Stay always online and prevent data loss An APC Smart-UPS On-Line always supplies perfectly clean power to all connected equipment thanks to its double conversion technology. Even power failures have no effect on this. The APC Smart-UPS On-Line then automatically supplies emergency power without having to switch. This prevents unwanted failure of for example a PC server storage or switch. With the APC PowerChute Network Shutdown software you can even have critical IT hardware shut down automatically and in a controlled manner if the UPS battery is almost empty. This prevents data loss downtime and physical damage to hardware. Extend the runtime You can easily increase the number of minutes that the APC SRT1000RMXLI-NC can supply emergency power independently by connecting external battery packs (SRT48RMBP). A runtime of several hours is even possible. Availability The Smart-UPS On-Line has an internal bypass and uses double conversion which maximizes the availability and lifespan of connected hardware. It also makes the UPS compatible with an emergency generator. The On-Line double conversion technology ensures clean uninterrupted power to protected equipment even when generator power is used. Safety In addition a Smart-UPS On-Line protects connected devices against peak voltages caused by lightning among other things. This APC emergency power supply is ideally suited for business use. Ease of use The APC Smart-UPS SRT is easy to operate thanks to a tiltable graphic LCD screen and physical buttons. This makes it possible to set and read out the basic functionalities. Because the background color of the screen changes depending on the type of warning the seriousness of the situation can be quickly visually assessed. Thanks to the included 4-post rail kit you can easily mount the UPS in a rack (2U). Manage your Smart-UPS Thanks to the pre-installed APC Network Management Card (AP9641) you can easily connect the APC UPS to the network. This allows you to monitor and manage the UPS remotely (SNMP) and the UPS can send a shutdown signal to multiple physical and/or virtual servers using PowerChute Network Shutdown software. PowerChute Network Shutdown PowerChute Network Shutdown is UPS management software that works with the UPS Network Management Card to protect Windows Linux and Host ESXi but also hyperconverged and virtual infrastructure*. In the event of a power failure PowerChute can shut down your virtual machines correctly and the pre-configured boot sequence ensures that they are turned back on. *For HCI and virtual machine support an additional license is required: 1 year: SWPCNS1Y-DIGI 3 years: SWPCNS3Y-DIGI 5 years: SWPCNS5Y-DIGI Remote management and monitoring of your network The network card can be managed remotely via the user-friendly web browser interface remote management software EcoStruxure IT (SFTWES1-DIGI) or another SNMP-compatible system. Tip EcoStruxure IT also includes the functionalities of the support contract below. Support contract The optional network card support contract license* ensures that you are always up-to-date and secure and includes additional benefits such as frequent updates with: New and improved functions Security updates Advanced support (The functionality of the support contract is included free of charge in the first year of the UPS) *The above license and available in the variants: 1 year: SWNMC3SU- 1 Y-DIGI Up to (Replace the bold number in the article number with the desired variant) 6 years: SWNMC3SU- 6 Y-DIGI Extend the lifespan The internal battery cartridge (APCRBC155) can be replaced easily safely and independently by the user. This without having to switch off the APC SRT1000RMXLI-NC or connected equipment. This way you can easily and cheaply extend the lifespan of the APC Smart-UPS and your equipment will always remain online. Warranty extension The factory warranty of the SRT1000RMXLI-NC is 3 years with the exception of the battery cartridge which has a factory warranty of
prodImage
£1,661.19
Shipping: Free
Apc Smart-Ups On-Line SRT1000RMXLI-NC 1Kw/Va 6X C13 Output Rackmount Nmc. Ups To
Apc Smart-Ups On-Line SRT1000RMXLI-NC 1Kw/Va 6X C13 Output Rackmount Nmc. Ups To, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£1,815.35
Shipping: Free
Product Details
APC Smart-UPS SRT 1000VA RM 230V
UPS (rack-mountable)
AC 230 V, 1000 Watt, 1000 VA
Output sockets: 6
PFC, 2U, black

Price History

1M 3M
APC Smart-UPS SRT1000VA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from APC

APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)
£1,132.05
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)Compare 3 Prices
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)
£350.24
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)Compare 9 Prices
APC Replacement battery RBC17
£49.00
APC Replacement battery RBC17Compare 5 Prices
APC Rack ATS 230V 16A (AP4423)
£779.41
APC Rack ATS 230V 16A (AP4423)Compare 8 Prices
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)
£127.27
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UC
£733.04
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UCCompare 6 Prices
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)
£137.40
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000IC
£523.40
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000ICCompare 7 Prices
APC RBC7
£169.99
APC RBC7Compare 11 Prices
APC Back UPS BX 950VA (BX950MI-GR)
£113.87
APC Back UPS BX 950VA (BX950MI-GR)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

APC Smart-UPS 2200VA (SMT2200RMI2UC)
£1,429.86
Compare Prices
7 offers
Eaton 9PXEBM240
£1,424.79
Compare Prices
4 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMX1500RMI2U
£1,141.28
Compare Prices
7 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMX2200HV
£1,424.07
Compare Prices
6 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMX3000HVNC
£1,455.80
Compare Prices
11 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMT1500RMI2UNC
£1,112.23
Compare Prices
7 offers
Eaton 9PX 1500i RT2U (9PX1500IRT2U)
£1,479.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT192BP2
£1,364.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eaton 5PX Gen2 UPS (5PX3000IRT2UG2)
£1,511.75
Compare Prices
5 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT2200XLI
£1,563.19
Compare Prices
4 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT1000VA
prodImage
£1,436.48
Shipping: Free
LOGICFIX LTD
prodImage
£1,600.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,661.19
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£1,815.35
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel