APC Smart-UPS SRT2200XLI

Manufacturer: APC
APC Smart-UPS SRT2200XLI
from £1,889.97to £2,060.005 offersManufacturer: APC
• UPS
• Battery Type: Lead-acid battery
• Runtime: 11.4 min at half load, 3.9 min at full load
• Connections: USB, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Emergency Shutdown: Yes
• Output Power: 2,200 VA, 1,980 W
• Efficiency at Full Charge: 92.2%
• Wave Factor: 3:1
Show all product details

Price History

1M
APC Smart-UPS SRT2200XLI
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
APC Smart-UPS SRT 2200VA 230V SRT2200XLI
. Provides pure sine wave output which is recommended by server manufacturers using active power factor corrected (PFC) power supplies. Safety agency tested and approved means that you can deploy Smart-UPS with confidence that they meet or exceed the industry's most rigorous standards.. Network manageable via serial USB or optional Ethernet. Includes Powerchute Network Shutdown Software for convenient monitoring and control safe operating system shutdown and innovative energy management capabilities.. Network grade power conditioning protects from damaging surges and disruptive noise. The double conversion architecture provides tight voltage regulation frequency regulation and zero transfer time to battery during power eventsKey Product Info . Peace of mind that comes with full equipment compatibility and reliability of a leaderSave time with easy and convenient remote accessibilityAvoids costly power problems by keeping your IT equipment and data protected and availableLow operating and maintenance costs with proven reliability and intelligent battery management Product Features Peace of mind that comes with full equipment compatibility and reliability of a leaderProvides pure sine wave output which is recommended by server manufacturers using active power factor corrected (PFC) power supplies. Safety agency tested and approved means that you can deploy Smart-UPS with confidence that they meet or exceed the industry's most rigorous standards. Save time with easy and convenient remote accessibilityNetwork manageable via serial USB or optional Ethernet. Includes Powerchute Network Shutdown Software for convenient monitoring and control safe operating system shutdown and innovative energy management capabilities. Avoids costly power problems by keeping your IT equipment and data protected and availableNetwork grade power conditioning protects from damaging surges and disruptive noise. The double conversion architecture provides tight voltage regulation frequency regulation and zero transfer time to battery during power events. Low operating and maintenance costs with proven reliability and intelligent battery managementIntelligent battery management pioneered by APC maximizes battery performance and life through intelligent precision temperature compensated charging. Automatic self tests insure battery reliability and warn customers in advance of battery replacement. Convenient easy to connect hot-swappable battery modules provide battery replacement without powering down. What's in the box? . CD with softwareCountry-specific detachable power cordDocumentation CDInstallation guideRemovable support feetUSB cableWarranty card
prodImage
£1,889.97
£1,896.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC Smart-UPS SRT 2200VA 230V SRT2200XLI
. Provides pure sine wave output which is recommended by server manufacturers using active power factor corrected (PFC) power supplies. Safety agency tested and approved means that you can deploy Smart-UPS with confidence that they meet or exceed the industry's most rigorous standards.. Network manageable via serial USB or optional Ethernet. Includes Powerchute Network Shutdown Software for convenient monitoring and control safe operating system shutdown and innovative energy management capabilities.. Network grade power conditioning protects from damaging surges and disruptive noise. The double conversion architecture provides tight voltage regulation frequency regulation and zero transfer time to battery during power eventsKey Product Info . Peace of mind that comes with full equipment compatibility and reliability of a leaderSave time with easy and convenient remote accessibilityAvoids costly power problems by keeping your IT equipment and data protected and availableLow operating and maintenance costs with proven reliability and intelligent battery management Product Features Peace of mind that comes with full equipment compatibility and reliability of a leaderProvides pure sine wave output which is recommended by server manufacturers using active power factor corrected (PFC) power supplies. Safety agency tested and approved means that you can deploy Smart-UPS with confidence that they meet or exceed the industry's most rigorous standards. Save time with easy and convenient remote accessibilityNetwork manageable via serial USB or optional Ethernet. Includes Powerchute Network Shutdown Software for convenient monitoring and control safe operating system shutdown and innovative energy management capabilities. Avoids costly power problems by keeping your IT equipment and data protected and availableNetwork grade power conditioning protects from damaging surges and disruptive noise. The double conversion architecture provides tight voltage regulation frequency regulation and zero transfer time to battery during power events. Low operating and maintenance costs with proven reliability and intelligent battery managementIntelligent battery management pioneered by APC maximizes battery performance and life through intelligent precision temperature compensated charging. Automatic self tests insure battery reliability and warn customers in advance of battery replacement. Convenient easy to connect hot-swappable battery modules provide battery replacement without powering down. What's in the box? . CD with softwareCountry-specific detachable power cordDocumentation CDInstallation guideRemovable support feetUSB cableWarranty card
prodImage
£1,889.97
£1,896.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC Smart-UPS On-Line. 2200VA. Tower. 230V. 8x C13+2x C19 IEC outlets. SRT2200XLI
This APC Smart-UPS is designed for IT professionals or network administrators to maintain business uptime and continuity. This 2200VA on-line tower UPS provides pure sine wave power and extended runtime to support critical electronics during power disruptions. It comes with BS1363A British. IEC 320 C20. and Schuko CEE 7/EU1-16P inputs. 8x IEC 320 C13 and 2x IEC 320 C19 outlets. It has a SmartSlot for optional Network Management Card that enables graceful shutdown of physical servers. virtual machines & HCI Clusters via PowerChute Network Shutdown. It comes with BS1363A British. IEC 60320 C20. and Schuko CEE 7/EU1-16P inputs. 8x IEC 320 C13/60320 C13 and 2x IEC 320 C19/60320 C19 outlets. The UPS has a 3-year warranty. and the built-in lead-acid battery has a 2-year warranty. The UPS can connect to EcoStruxure IT or third-party centralized management platforms. The UPS has a 3-year warranty. and the built-in lead-acid battery has a 2-year warranty. The UPS is compatible with SRTRK4 (4-post) and SRTRK3 (2-post) rail kits sold separately. Designed for IT professionals or network administrators providing wide input voltage window. tight output voltage regulation. frequency regulation. internal bypass. and input power factor correction.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,901.90
Shipping: Free
Apc Smart-Ups On-Line 2200Va Tower 230V 8X C13+2X C19 Iec Outlets Smartslot Exte SRT2200XLI
Apc Smart-Ups On-Line 2200Va Tower 230V 8X C13+2X C19 Iec Outlets Smartslot Exte, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£2,000.15
Shipping: Free
APC Smart-UPS On-Line, 2200VA, Tower, 230V, 8x C13+2x C19 IEC outlets, SmartSlot SRT2200XLI
APC Smart-UPS On-Line, 2200VA, Tower, 230V, 8x C13+2x C19 IEC outlets, SmartSlot, Business, Office & Industrial > Electrical Equipment & Supplies > Power Supplies > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£2,060.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accumulator
Battery Type:Lead-acid battery
Runtime:11.4 min at half load, 3.9 min at full load
Connections:USB, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Emergency Shutdown:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W85 mm x H432 mm x D584 mm
Weight:25 kg
Entrance
Input frequency:60 Hz
Input Connection Type:Schuko, Schuko CEE 7/EU1-16P
Input Voltage:160 V - 275 V
Other
Display:Yes
Number of Surge-Protected Outlets With Battery Backup:12
Output
Output Power:2,200 VA, 1,980 W
Efficiency at Full Charge:92.2%
Wave Factor:3:1
Wave Type:Sine wave
Nominal Voltage:230 V Output, 230 V Input
Output Connections:IEC 320 C13, IEC 320 C19, IEC Jumpers

Price History

1M
APC Smart-UPS SRT2200XLI
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from APC

APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)
£325.56
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)Compare 10 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UC
£863.97
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UCCompare 9 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT 1000VA (SRT1000XLI)
£999.97
APC Smart-UPS SRT 1000VA (SRT1000XLI)Compare 9 Prices
APC APCRBC141
£166.56
APC APCRBC141Compare 7 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)
£1,398.98
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)Compare 2 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500IC
£659.97
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500ICCompare 10 Prices
APC Back-UPS Pro 1500 (BR1500G-GR)
£415.20
APC Back-UPS Pro 1500 (BR1500G-GR)Compare 1 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT2200RMXLI
£1,089.99
APC Smart-UPS SRT2200RMXLICompare 9 Prices
APC Back UPS BX 1600VA (BX1600MI)
£177.97
APC Back UPS BX 1600VA (BX1600MI)Compare 11 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMT750IC
£337.28
APC Smart-UPS SMT750ICCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

APC Smart-UPS SMX3000RMHV2U
£1,899.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
APC Smart-UPS 3000VA LCD SmartConnect (SMT3000IC)
£1,859.96
Compare Prices
9 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMX3000HVNC
£1,752.19
Compare Prices
11 offers
Eaton 5PX Gen2 UPS (5PX3000IRT3UG2)
£1,856.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMX1500RMI2UNC
£1,849.97
Compare Prices
9 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT5KXLI
£1,799.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
APC Smart-UPS 1500VA (SMTL1500RMI3UC)
£1,955.32
Compare Prices
7 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT5KRMXLI
£1,799.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT192RMBP2
£1,911.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT2200XLI
prodImage
£1,889.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£1,889.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£1,901.90
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£2,000.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel