APC Smart-UPS 1500VA (SMTL1500RMI3UC)

Price History
• APC Smart-UPS Lithium-Ion 1500VA 230V
• Surge Protector for Gaming Equipment
• 12 RGB LEDs, Visual Alerts
• 3 USB Charging Ports (Type A + C)
• Dimensions: Height 70.3 cm, Length 34.5 cm, Width 35.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
APC Smart-UPS 1500VA (SMTL1500RMI3UC)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
APC Smart-UPS Li-ion SMTL1500RMI3UC - 6x C13. Short Depth. Rackmount 3
Stay always online and prevent data lossAs soon as the power fails. an APC Smart-UPS immediately supplies emergency power to all connected equipment. Because an APC UPS does this automatically. you prevent unwanted failure of. for example. a PC. server or switch. With the free APC PowerChute software. you can even have critical IT hardware shut down automatically and in a controlled manner when the UPS battery is almost empty. This prevents data loss. downtime and physical damage to hardware.SafetyIn addition. a Smart-UPS protects connected devices against peak voltage caused by lightning. among other things. This APC emergency power supply is ideally suited for (small) business use.Lithium-IonThe APC SMTL1500RMI3UC uses a Li-Ion (LiFePO4) battery. which provides unique advantages:- Longer lifespan. A Li-Ion battery can last up to 10 years and therefore makes the UPS truly maintenance-free.- Can handle more than 10x as many charge cycles as a lead acid battery (VRLA).- Smaller and lighter. Li-Ion batteries are smaller and weigh approximately 65% ​​less than VRLA batteries. which saves space and simplifies installation.- Better battery performance than VRLA at ambient temperatures above 25° C. With VRLA. this is at the expense of battery life (>5% decrease per degree increase).- 5-year factory warranty. Standard long warranty on the UPS including the battery.- Eliminate the costs of interim battery replacement; labor. material. shipping and recycling.- Lower TCO: The above advantages reduce the total costs over the entire life of the UPS by up to 47% (compared to a UPS with VRLA battery.)- Faster charging means full protection sooner.- Perfect for tight spaces. due to the limited depth of the UPS it fits easily in wall racks and small cabinets.SmartConnectOut-of-box remote UPS monitoring. free for a 6-month trial period. Using the SmartConnect Ethernet port. you can easily connect the Smart-UPS to your network and monitor it remotely via the secure APC SmartConnect cloud-based web portal*. In addition. the UPS can always be monitored via this port via EcoStruxure IT Expert (SFTWES1-DIGI).* Extend access to SmartConnect via the following licenses:1 year Standard Plan: ERWPMON1-1Y-DIGI3 year Standard Plan: ERWPMON1-3Y-DIGI1 year Advanced Plan: ERWPLUS1-1Y-DIGI3 year Advanced Plan: ERWPLUS1-3Y-DIGINetwork Management CardIf you connect the UPS directly to your network via the optional APC Network Management Card (AP9640/AP9641). it can be easily managed remotely via SNMP or our remote management software Ecostruxure IT Expert (SFTWES1-DIGI). You can also automatically send a shutdown signal via the network to multiple physical and/or virtual servers. By means of the APC PowerChute Network Shutdown Software belonging to the network card. the shutdown moment and the order in which this happens can even be differentiated.Ease of useBy means of physical buttons and an LCD screen it is possible to set and read the basic functionalities.Battery lifeYou can easily read the expected battery life in the runtime graph. which you can find between the product images. This way you can easily see how long the UPS will supply emergency power at a certain load.MountingThe UPS is equipped with mounting brackets with which you can easily mount it to the front posts in a 19 inch rack. wall or patch cabinet due to its limited depth. By means of the optional SMTL3USF stabilization feet. the UPS can also be placed vertically. i.e. upright.This APC Smart-UPS is designed for IT professionals or network administrators to maintain business uptime and continuity. The 1500VA line interactive 3U short depth rackmount UPS provides pure sine wave power to support critical electronics during power disruptions. It comes with IEC 320 C14 input and 6x IEC 320 C13 outlets. It offers cloud-based remote power monitoring. UPS firmware upgrades. remote diagnostics and proactive email notifications with recommended actions. It has a SmartSlot for optional Network Manageme
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,593.24
Shipping: Free
APC Smart-UPS Li-ion SMTL1500RMI3UC - 6x C13 Short Depth Rackmount 3U SmartConnect 1500VA 263276
Cold-start capable Provides temporary battery power when the utility power is out. Energy meter Provides actual kilowatt hours of usage for energy conscious users. Green mode Patent-pending operating mode that bypasses unused electrical components in good power conditions to achieve very high operating efficiency without sacrificing any protection. High online efficiency Reduces utility costs generates less heat. Lithium-ion battery Lithium-ion batteries provide twice the service life of a typical lead acid battery and are small light and environmentally friendly. Predictive replace battery date Dynamically provides the month and year when battery replacement is recommended to aide in long term maintenance planning. Pure sine wave output on battery Simulates utility power to provide the highest degree of compatibility for active PFC (power factor corrected) servers and sensitive electronics. Short-depth rack compatibility Compact design fits comfortably in short-depth rack applications. Single switched outlet group Single outlet group that may be controlled separately from the UPS for discrete reboot of hung devices sequenced on/off and non-critical load shedding. SmartConnect Innovative easy to use remote monitoring feature that provides automatic notifications firmware updates and advanced support services. SmartSlot Customize UPS capabilities with management cards. Temperature-compensated battery charging Prolongs battery life by regulating the charge voltage according to battery temperature. Safety Safety-agency approved Ensures the product has been tested and approved to work safely with the connected service provider equipment and within the specified environment. Adaptability Adjustable voltage sensitivity Provides the ability to adapt the UPS for optimal performance in specific power environments or generator applications. Adjustable voltage-transfer points Maximizes useful battery life by widening the input voltage window or tightening the output voltage regulation. Marketing Features Smarter productivity with ability to tailor to your specific application needs Intuitive LCD interface provides clear information with the ability to configure the UPS locally with easy to use navigation keys. Over 15 different programmable settings including switched outlet group control allow for application specific settings thresholds and notifications. Avoids costly power problems by keeping your IT equipment and data safe and available Network grade power conditioning protects from damaging surges and disruptive noise. Solid state automatic voltage regulation boosts low input voltage up to 30% and trims high voltage up to 12% without battery operation. Reliable battery back-up capacity to power through outages or gracefully shutdown systems Save time with easy and convenient remote accessibility Network manageable via serial USB or optional ethernet. Includes Powerchute Business Edition Software for convenient monitoring and control safe operating system shutdown and innovative energy management capabilities. Low operating and maintenance costs with high efficiency proven reliability and intelligent battery management Patented green operating mode achieves efficiencies over 97%. Smart-ups was the first network UPS to be Energy Star certified. Intelligent battery management pioneered by APC maximizes battery performance and life through intelligent precision temperature compensated charging. Dynamic battery replacement date indicator and automatic self tests insure battery reliability and warn in advance of needing replacement. Convenient easy to connect hot-swappable battery modules provide battery replacement without powering down. Designed and manufactured by APC for over 23 years Smart-UPS is the worlds most trusted network UPS with over 25 million units sold. Peace of mind that comes with full equipment compatibility and reliability of a leader Provides pure sine wave output which is recommended by server manufacturers using ac
prodImage
£1,853.62
Shipping: Free
APC SMART-UPS LITHIUM ION SHORT DEPTH 1500VA 230V WITH SMARTCO WC_SMTL1500RMI3UC
Line-Interactive - 1.5 kVA 1350 W - Waveform: Sine - 6 AC outlet(s) - Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion) - Rackmount Grey Model Number: SMTL1500RMI3UC Black
prodImage
£1,995.91
Shipping: Free
APC SMTL1500RMI3UC uninterruptible power supply UPS Line-Interactive 1.5 kVA 135
APC SMTL1500RMI3UC uninterruptible power supply UPS Line-Interactive 1.5 kVA 135, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£2,007.35
Shipping: Free
APC SMART-UPS LITHIUM ION SHORT DEPTH 1500VA 230V WITH SMARTCO SMTL1500RMI3UC>>APC
Line-Interactive - 1.5 kVA 1350 W - Waveform: Sine - 6 AC outlet(s) - Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion) - Rackmount Grey Model Number: SMTL1500RMI3UC Black
prodImage
£2,016.71
Shipping: Free
APC SMART-UPS LITHIUM ION SHORT DEPTH 1500VA 230V WITH SMARTCO SY_SMTL1500RMI3UC
Line-Interactive - 1.5 kVA 1350 W - Waveform: Sine - 6 AC outlet(s) - Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion) - Rackmount Grey Model Number: SMTL1500RMI3UC Black
prodImage
£2,021.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
APC Smart-UPS Lithium-Ion 1500VA 230V
Surge Protector for Gaming Equipment
12 RGB LEDs, Visual Alerts
3 USB Charging Ports (Type A + C)
Dimensions: Height 70.3 cm, Length 34.5 cm, Width 35.5 cm

Price History

1M 3M
APC Smart-UPS 1500VA (SMTL1500RMI3UC)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from APC

APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)
£1,132.05
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)Compare 3 Prices
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)
£350.24
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)Compare 9 Prices
APC Replacement battery RBC17
£49.00
APC Replacement battery RBC17Compare 7 Prices
APC Rack PDU (AP6020A)
£77.11
APC Rack PDU (AP6020A)Compare 6 Prices
APC Rack ATS 230V 16A (AP4423)
£779.41
APC Rack ATS 230V 16A (AP4423)Compare 9 Prices
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)
£127.53
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)Compare 6 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UC
£733.04
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UCCompare 5 Prices
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)
£137.72
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000IC
£523.40
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000ICCompare 8 Prices
APC RBC7
£169.99
APC RBC7Compare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Eaton 5PX Gen2 UPS (5PX3000IRT3UG2)
£1,613.04
Compare Prices
3 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT192RMBP2
£1,570.16
Compare Prices
4 offers
APC Smart-UPS 3000VA LCD SmartConnect (SMT3000IC)
£1,597.86
Compare Prices
6 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT2200XLI
£1,567.07
Compare Prices
4 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMX1500RMI2UNC
£1,635.63
Compare Prices
5 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT5KRMXLI
£1,799.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Eaton 5PX Gen2 UPS (5PX3000IRT2UG2)
£1,511.75
Compare Prices
5 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMX3000HV
£1,857.25
Compare Prices
8 offers
Eaton 9PX 1500i RT2U (9PX1500IRT2U)
£1,479.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Smart-UPS 1500VA (SMTL1500RMI3UC)
prodImage
£1,593.24
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,853.62
Shipping: Free
VCLOUD TECH (UK) LTD
prodImage
£1,995.91
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£2,007.35
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel