APC Smart-UPS SMX1500RMI2UNC

Manufacturer: APC
APC Smart-UPS SMX1500RMI2UNC
from £1,849.97to £2,464.299 offersManufacturer: APC
• UPS
• Battery Type: Lead-acid battery
• Number of Spare Batteries: 1
• Connections: USB
• Output Power: 1,500 VA, 1,200 W
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V Output, 230 V Input
• Output Connections: IEC 320 C13, IEC Jumpers
• Input Connection Type: IEC 320 C14
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
APC Smart-UPS SMX1500RMI2UNC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
APC Smart-UPS X 1500VA Rack/Tower LCD 230V with Network Card SMX1500RMI2UNC
. APC award-winning Smart-UPS is the most popular UPS in the world for servers storage and networks. Trust to protect critical data and equipment from power problems by supplying clean and reliable network-grade power. In addition to legendary reliability and manageability Smart-UPS have extremely high efficiency at low medium and high load levels making them ideal for today's multi-core or virtualized servers that have varying load consumption. Rack mounted Smart-UPS are ideal for powering blade or density optimized servers in a distributed power protection environment as the primary or redundant protection. Smart-UPS series have long been considered the benchmark for all network and server UPS's..
prodImage
£1,849.97
£1,856.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC Smart-UPS X 1500VA Rack/Tower LCD 230V with Network Card SMX1500RMI2UNC
prodImage
£1,849.97
£1,856.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC Smart-UPS X SMX1500RMI2UNC - 1500VA. 8x C13 output. USB. expandabl
Stay always online and prevent data lossAs soon as the power fails. an APC Smart-UPS immediately supplies emergency power to all connected equipment. Because an APC UPS does this automatically. you prevent unwanted failure of. for example. a PC. server or switch. With the APC PowerChute Network shutdown software. you can even have critical IT hardware shut down automatically and in a controlled manner when the UPS battery is almost empty. This prevents data loss. downtime and physical damage to hardware.Extend the runtimeYou can easily increase the number of minutes that the APC SMX UPS can independently supply emergency power by connecting external battery packs (SMX48RMBP2U).A runtime of several hours is even possible.SafetyIn addition. a Smart-UPS protects connected devices against peak voltage caused by lightning. among other things. This APC emergency power supply is ideally suited for (small) business use.Manage your Smart-UPSThanks to the pre-installed network card (ap9641). you can easily connect the APC UPS to the network. This allows you to monitor and manage the UPS remotely (SNMP) and the UPS can send a shutdown signal to multiple physical and/or virtual servers using PowerChute Network Shutdown software.PowerChute Network ShutdownPowerChute Network Shutdown is UPS management software that works with the UPS Network Management Card to protect Windows. Linux and Host ESXi. but also hyperconverged and virtual infrastructure*. In the event of a power failure. PowerChute can shut down your virtual machines correctly and the pre-configured boot sequence ensures that they are turned back on.*For HCI and virtual machine support an additional license is required:1 year: SWPCNS1Y-DIGI3 years: SWPCNS3Y-DIGI5 years: SWPCNS5Y-DIGIRemote management and monitoring of your networkThe network card can be managed remotely via the user-friendly web browser interface. remote management software EcoStruxure™ IT (SFTWES1-DIGI) or another SNMP-compatible system. Tip EcoStruxure™ IT also includes the functionalities of the support contract below.Support contractThe optional network card support contract license* ensures that you are always up-to-date and secure and includes additional benefits such as frequent updates with:• New and improved functions• Security updates• Advanced support(The functionality of the support contract is included free of charge in the first year of the UPS)*The above license and available in the variants:1 year: SWNMC3SU-1Y-DIGIUp to (Replace the bold number in the article number with the desired variant)6 years: SWNMC3SU-6Y-DIGIEase of useThe basic functionalities can be set and read using physical buttons and an LCD screen.Rack/tower convertibleThe APC Smart-UPS SMX is rack/tower convertible. Because both the feet and the 4 post rack mounting brackets are included. you can mount it in a rack (2U) or place it upright.Extend the lifespanThe internal battery cartridge (APCRBC115) can be easily. safely and independently replaced by the user. This without having to switch off the APC SMX1500RMI2UNC or connected equipment. This allows you to easily and cheaply extend the lifespan of the APC Smart-UPS and your equipment always remains online.Warranty extensionThe factory warranty of the SMX1500RMI2UNC is 3 years. with the exception of the battery cartridge. which has a factory warranty of 2 years. Both are extended by 3 years to 6 and 5 years respectively with the APC service pack (WBEXTWAR3YR-SP-04).Switched Outlet Groups: Remote reboot and phased start-upThanks to the Switched Outlet Groups. it is possible to configure a phased/delayed power-on per UPS outlet group. This reduces the peak load on the UPS and brings it closer to the constant load. which can limit oversizing of the UPS.It is also possible to reset a group of multiple UPS outlets and the equipment connected to them. If a network card (ap9640) is used in combination with Ecostruxure IT Expert (SFTWES1-DIGI). this can even be done remotely.You can also
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,933.44
Shipping: Free
APC Smart-UPS X 1500VA Rack/Tower LCD 230V with Network Card, Black, SMX1500RMI2UNC
Interface Port(s): DB-9 RS-232, SmartSlot, USB Input Connections: IEC-320-C14 Output Connections: (8) IEC 320 C13, (2) IEC Jumpers Maintenance-free sealed Lead-Acid battery with suspended electrolyte : leakproof Intuitive LCD interface: Provides clear and accurate information in multiple languages with the ability to configure the UPS locally with easy to use navigation keys
prodImage
£1,997.33
Shipping: Free
Apc Smart-Ups X SMX1500RMI2UNC 1500Va 8X C13 Output Usb Expandable Runtime Nmc.
Apc Smart-Ups X SMX1500RMI2UNC 1500Va 8X C13 Output Usb Expandable Runtime Nmc., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£2,033.25
Shipping: Free
APC Smart-UPS X SMX1500RMI2UNC - 1500VA, 8x C13 output, USB, expandable runtime,
APC Smart-UPS X SMX1500RMI2UNC - 1500VA, 8x C13 output, USB, expandable runtime,, Business, Office & Industrial > Electrical Equipment & Supplies > Power Supplies > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£2,071.00
Shipping: Free
APC by Schneider Electric Smart-UPS SMX1500RMI2UNC Line-interactive UPS - 1.50 kVA/1.20 kW
APC award-winning Smart-UPS is the most popular UPS in the world for servers, storage and networks. Trusted to protect critical data and equipment from power problems by supplying clean and reliable network-grade power. In addition to legendary reliability and manageability, Smart-UPS have extremely high efficiency at low, medium and high load levels making them ideal for today's multi-core or virtualized servers that have varying load consumption. Available in a variety of form factors (tower, rack mount, rack/tower convertible) there is a model for every application and budget. Rack mounted Smart-UPS are ideal for powering Blade or density optimized servers in a distributed power protection environment as the primary or redundant protection. | APC by Schneider Electric Smart-UPS SMX1500RMI2UNC Line-interactive UPS - 1.50 kVA/1.20 kW
prodImage
£2,384.40
Shipping: Free
More offers
APC Smart-UPS X SMX1500RMI2UNC - 1500VA, 8x C13 output, USB, expandable
APC Smart-UPS X SMX1500RMI2UNC - 1500VA, 8x C13 output, USB, expandable, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£2,168.99
Shipping: Free
APC SMART-UPS X 1500VA RACK/TOWER LCD 230V WITH NETWORK SMX1500RMI2UNC
APC SMART-UPS X 1500VA RACK/TOWER LCD 230V WITH NETWORK SMX1500RMI2UNC, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£2,464.29
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accumulator
Battery Type:Lead-acid battery
Number of Spare Batteries:1
Connections:USB
Dimensions
Dimensions:W432 mm x H89 mm x D490 mm
Weight:24.82 kg
Entrance
Input Connection Type:IEC 320 C14
Input Voltage:160 V - 286 V
Other
Display:Yes
Number of Surge-Protected Outlets:8
Cable Length:1.83 m
Output
Output Power:1,500 VA, 1,200 W
Nominal Voltage:230 V Output, 230 V Input
Output Connections:IEC 320 C13, IEC Jumpers

Price History

1M 3M
APC Smart-UPS SMX1500RMI2UNC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from APC

APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)
£325.56
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)Compare 10 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UC
£863.97
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UCCompare 9 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT 1000VA (SRT1000XLI)
£999.97
APC Smart-UPS SRT 1000VA (SRT1000XLI)Compare 8 Prices
APC APCRBC141
£166.56
APC APCRBC141Compare 7 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)
£1,398.98
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)Compare 3 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500IC
£659.97
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500ICCompare 10 Prices
APC Back-UPS Pro 1500 (BR1500G-GR)
£415.20
APC Back-UPS Pro 1500 (BR1500G-GR)Compare 1 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT2200RMXLI
£1,089.99
APC Smart-UPS SRT2200RMXLICompare 9 Prices
APC Back UPS BX 1600VA (BX1600MI)
£177.97
APC Back UPS BX 1600VA (BX1600MI)Compare 11 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMT750IC
£337.28
APC Smart-UPS SMT750ICCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

APC Smart-UPS SRT2200XLI
£1,889.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMX3000RMHV2U
£1,899.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT5KRMXLI
£1,799.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT5KXLI
£1,799.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT 1500VA RM 230V (SRT1500RMXLI)
£1,559.97
Compare Prices
10 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT192RMBP2
£1,911.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMX3000HVNC
£1,752.19
Compare Prices
11 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMT3000RMI2UC
£2,194.97
Compare Prices
9 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMX1500RMI2UNC
prodImage
£1,849.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£1,849.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£1,933.44
Shipping: Free
VCLOUD TECH (UK) LTD
prodImage
£1,997.33
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel