APC Smart-UPS SRT 1500VA RM 230V (SRT1500RMXLI)

Manufacturer: APC
APC Smart-UPS SRT 1500VA RM 230V (SRT1500RMXLI)
from £1,559.97to £2,791.809 offersManufacturer: APC
• UPS
• Power: 1.5 kW, Capacity: 1500 VA
• Output Sockets: 6 IEC 320 C13
• Runtime: approx. 5 min 9 s (full load)
• Rack-mountable (2U), SmartSlot for Web/SNMP card
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
APC Smart-UPS SRT 1500VA RM 230V (SRT1500RMXLI)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
APC Smart-UPS SRT 1500VA RM 230V SRT1500RMXLI
. Smart-UPS On-Line provides high-density double-conversion online power protection for servers voice/data networks medical labs and light industrial applications. The Smart-UPS On-Line is capable of supporting loads from 1 kVA – 10 kVA in a rack/tower convertible chassis. The 6 kVA 8 kVA and 10 kVA models feature unity output power factor enabling them to support power-hungry blade servers or heavily loaded equipment racks. When business-critical systems require runtime in hours not minutes Smart-UPS On-Line can be configured with multiple battery packs to meet aggressive runtime demands. Best-in-class power densityMore real power in watts 0.9 pf on 2.2 kVA – 5 kVA Unity on 1-1.5 kVA unites and 6 kVA – 10 kVA units High-efficiency “green mode”Achieves 98 percent efficiency which saves utility and cooling costs without compromising performance or reliability. Graphical LCD display with multicolor backlightIntuitive interface provides detailed and accurate information with ability to configure locally. Intelligent battery managementTemperature-compensated charging extends life and advanced algorithms recommend replacement date. The UPS can inform user which batteries need to be replaced and auto detect when additional battery packs are added. Built-in energy meterMeasures energy use and displays UPS efficiency in various modes of operation for easy energy tracking. Operate without batteryAbility to immediately protect equipment when power returns after a complete discharge of the battery. Three-year warranty on electronicsAdditional year of warranty protection for electronics provides peace of mind. Embedded network management card with environmental monitoring (5 kVA – 10 kVA models)Remote monitoring and control of the UPS and the environment via Ethernet connection while freeing up the SmartSlotTM so customers can add accessories for additional communication options. Switched outlet group(s)Ability to control a group of output load receptacles independent from the main UPS. Emergency power offRemote UPS shutoff in the event of a fire or other emergency. The UPS can accept normally open (NO) or normally closed (NC) contacts. Communication portsSerial USB Ethernet and SmartSlot for network accessory cards. Communication protocolsModbus serial USB PowerSummary HTTP SNMP and Telnet. 1 1 3 1 input hard-wire optionsProduct can be wired for 3-PH or 1-PH input (230 V 8 kVA and 10 kVA models only) Dual inputEnables second input source to be connected to UPS bypass (230 V 8 kVA and 10 kVA.
prodImage
£1,559.97
£1,566.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC Smart-UPS SRT 1500VA RM 230V SRT1500RMXLI
prodImage
£1,559.97
£1,566.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC Smart-UPS On-Line. 1500VA/1500W. Rackmount 2U. 230V. 6x C13 IEC ou SRT1500RMXLI
Stay always online and prevent data lossAn APC Smart-UPS On-Line always supplies perfectly clean power to all connected equipment thanks to its double conversion technology. Even power failures do not affect this. The APC Smart-UPS On-Line then automatically supplies emergency power without having to switch. This prevents unwanted failure of. for example. a PC. server. storage or switch. With the included Powershute software. you can even have critical IT hardware shut down automatically and in a controlled manner. This prevents data loss. downtime and physical damage to hardware.Extend the runtimeYou can easily increase the number of minutes that the APC SRT1500RMXLI can independently supply emergency power by connecting external battery packs (SRT48RMBP). A runtime of several hours is even possible.AvailabilityThe Smart-UPS On-Line has an internal bypass and uses double conversion. which maximizes the availability and lifespan of connected hardware. It also makes the UPS compatible with an emergency generator. The On-Line double conversion technology ensures clean. uninterrupted power to protected equipment even when generator power is used.SafetyIn addition. a Smart-UPS On-Line protects connected devices against peak voltage caused by lightning. among other things. This APC emergency power supply is ideally suited for business use.Ease of useThe APC Smart-UPS SRT is easy to operate thanks to a tiltable graphic LCD screen and physical buttons. This makes it possible to set and read out the basic functionalities. Because the background color of the screen changes depending on the type of warning. the seriousness of the situation can be quickly visually assessed.Network Management CardIf you connect the UPS directly to your network via the optional APC Network Management Card (AP9640/AP9641). it can be easily managed remotely via SNMP or our remote management software Ecostruxure IT Expert (SFTWES1-DIGI). You can also automatically send a shutdown signal via the network to multiple physical and/or virtual servers. By means of the APC PowerChute Network Shutdown Software belonging to the network card. it is even possible to differentiate the shutdown moment and the order in which this happens.Extend the lifespanThe internal battery cartridge (APCRBC155) can be easily. safely and independently replaced by the user. This without having to switch off the APC SRT1500RMXLI or connected equipment. This way you can easily and cheaply extend the lifespan of the APC Smart-UPS and your equipment always remains online.Warranty extensionThe factory warranty of the SRT1500RMXLI is 3 years. with the exception of the battery cartridge. which has a factory warranty of 2 years. Both are extended by 3 years to 6 and 5 years respectively with the APC service pack (WBEXTWAR3YR-SP-02).Switched Outlet Groups: Remote reboot and phased start-upThanks to the Switched Outlet Groups. it is possible to configure a phased/delayed power-on per UPS outlet group. This reduces the peak load on the UPS and brings it closer to the constant load. which can limit oversizing of the UPS.It is also possible to reset a group of multiple UPS outlets and the equipment connected to them. If a network card (ap9640) is used in combination with Ecostruxure IT Expert (SFTWES1-DIGI). this can even be done remotely.You can also switch off non-critical loads; this extends the runtime for critical equipment.Included in the box1x SRT1500RMXLI1x USB cable2x C13 to C14 power cord 2m1x Software CD with Powershute Serial Edition1x Documentation CD1x Rack mounting materials2x Rack mounting brackets2x Rack mounting support railsThis APC Smart-UPS is designed for IT professionals or network administrators to maintain business uptime and continuity. This 1500VA on-line 2U rackmount UPS provides pure sine wave power and extended runtime to support critical electronics during power disruptions. It comes with IEC 320 C14 input and 6x IEC 320 C13 outlets. It has a SmartSlot for optional Netw
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,588.93
Shipping: Free
APC SRT1500RMXLI UPS - Double-conversion 1500 VA - 1500W IG_SRT1500RMXLI
APC SRT1500RMXLI uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 1500 VA 1500 W High density, double-conversion on-line power protection with scalable runtime. SRT1500RMXLI Uninterruptible Power Supplies (UPSs)
prodImage
£1,651.67
Shipping: Free
APC SRT1500RMXLI UPS - Double-conversion 1500 VA - 1500W SY_SRT1500RMXLI
APC SRT1500RMXLI uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 1500 VA 1500 W High density, double-conversion on-line power protection with scalable runtime. SRT1500RMXLI Uninterruptible Power Supplies (UPSs)
prodImage
£1,663.26
Shipping: Free
APC Smart-UPS On-Line, 1500VA/1500W, Rackmount 2U, 230V, 6x C13 IEC outlets, Sma SRT1500RMXLI
APC Smart-UPS On-Line, 1500VA/1500W, Rackmount 2U, 230V, 6x C13 IEC outlets, Sma, Business, Office & Industrial > Electrical Equipment & Supplies > Power Supplies > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£1,702.00
Shipping: Free
APC Smart-UPS On-Line, 1500VA/1500W, Rackmount 2U, 230V, 6x C13 IEC outlets, SRT1500RMXLI
APC Smart-UPS On-Line, 1500VA/1500W, Rackmount 2U, 230V, 6x C13 IEC outlets,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£1,781.99
Shipping: Free
APC HW SRT1500RMXLI Apc Smart-Ups On-Line Li-Ion 1500Va Ups Rack-Mountable SRT1500RMXLI
Smart-UPS On-Line provides high-density,double-conversion,online power protection for servers,voice/data networks,medical labs,and light industrial...
prodImage
£2,791.80
Shipping: Free
More offers
APC SRT1500RMXLI UPS - Double-conversion 1500 VA - 1500W SRT1500RMXLI>>APC
APC SRT1500RMXLI uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 1500 VA 1500 W High density, double-conversion on-line power protection with scalable runtime. SRT1500RMXLI Uninterruptible Power Supplies (UPSs)
prodImage
£1,667.92
Shipping: Free
Product Details
UPS
Power: 1.5 kW, Capacity: 1500 VA
Output Sockets: 6 IEC 320 C13
Runtime: approx. 5 min 9 s (full load)
Rack-mountable (2U), SmartSlot for Web/SNMP card

Price History

1M 3M
APC Smart-UPS SRT 1500VA RM 230V (SRT1500RMXLI)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from APC

APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)
£304.48
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)Compare 10 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT 1000VA (SRT1000XLI)
£999.97
APC Smart-UPS SRT 1000VA (SRT1000XLI)Compare 8 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UC
£863.97
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UCCompare 8 Prices
APC APCRBC141
£166.56
APC APCRBC141Compare 6 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)
£1,400.63
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)Compare 3 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500IC
£659.97
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500ICCompare 9 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT2200RMXLI
£1,089.99
APC Smart-UPS SRT2200RMXLICompare 8 Prices
APC Back-UPS Pro 1500 (BR1500G-GR)
£415.20
APC Back-UPS Pro 1500 (BR1500G-GR)Compare 1 Prices
APC Back UPS BX 1600VA (BX1600MI)
£177.97
APC Back UPS BX 1600VA (BX1600MI)Compare 12 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT3000RMXLI
£2,997.57
APC Smart-UPS SRT3000RMXLICompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

APC Smart-UPS 2200VA (SMT2200RMI2UC)
£1,614.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
Eaton 5PX Gen2 UPS (5PX3000IRT2UG2)
£1,629.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
APC Smart-UPS 1000VA (SMTL1000RMI2UC)
£1,364.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT192BP
£1,464.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
Online USV Systeme Xanto X3000R
£1,656.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT96RMBP
£1,374.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMX2200HV
£1,667.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
Eaton 9PX 1500i RT2U (9PX1500IRT2U)
£1,699.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT1000VA
£1,580.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Online USV Systeme Xanto 2000R
£1,374.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT 1500VA RM 230V (SRT1500RMXLI)
prodImage
£1,559.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£1,559.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£1,588.93
Shipping: Free
VCLOUD TECH (UK) LTD
prodImage
£1,651.67
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel