APC Smart-UPS SMT2200RMI2UNC

Manufacturer: APC
APC Smart-UPS SMT2200RMI2UNC
from £2,098.97to £2,832.696 offersManufacturer: APC
• APC Smart-UPS 2200VA UPS 2,200
• Power: 1980 Watts, 2200 VA
• Runtime: Full load: 5.4 min, Half load: 16.1 min
• Connections: 1x RS232, 1x USB, 11x outlets
• Dimensions: 48.0 x 68.3 x 8.6 cm (W x D x H)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
APC Smart-UPS SMT2200RMI2UNC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
APC SMART UPS 2200VA 230V SMT2200RMI2UNC
. APC Smart-UPS protects your data by supplying reliable network-grade power in either traditional Tower or Rack-optimized form factors for space constrained business critical applications. Award winning APC Smart-UPS is the perfect UPS for protecting business critical fileservers (Intel or UNIX based) minicomputers network switches and hubs Point of Sale retail/bank back office and ATMs. Rack Mount versions are the choice for rack optimized servers server appliances blade servers other blade devices and rack-mounted network switches and hubs. Key Product Info . Pure sine wave output on batteryCold-start capableTemperature-compensated battery chargingGreen modeHigh online efficiencyIntuitive LCD interfacePredictive replace battery dateSingle switched outlet groupSmartSlotEnergy meterPreinstalled network management cardSequenced network shutdown and rebootStruxureWare Data Center Expert compatible . Product Features Pure sine wave output on batterySimulates utility power to provide the highest degree of compatibility for active PFC (power factor corrected) servers and sensitive electronics Cold-start capableProvides temporary battery power when the utility power is out Temperature-compensated battery chargingProlongs battery life by regulating the charge voltage according to battery temperature Green modePatent-pending operating mode that bypasses unused electrical components in good power conditions to achieve very high operating efficiency without sacrificing any protection High online efficiencyReduces utlility costs generates less heat Intuitive LCD interfaceProvides clear and accurate information in multiple languages with the ability to configure the UPS locally with easy to use navigation keys Predictive replace battery dateDynamically provides the month and year when battery replacement is recommended to aide in long term maintenance planning Single switched outlet groupSingle outlet group that may be controlled separately from the UPS for discrete reboot of hung devices sequenced on/off and non-critical load shedding SmartSlotCustomize UPS capabilities with management cards Energy meterProvides actual kilowatt hours of usage for energy conscious users Preinstalled network management cardProvides for remote management and control of the UPS over a network out of the box Sequenced network shutdown and rebootCustomize network shutdown and reboot sequence of connected servers and UPSs StruxureWare Data Center Expert compatibleEnables centralized management via StruxureWare Data Center Expert . What's in the box? . CD with softwareDocumentation CDInstallation guideRack mounting hardwareRack mounting support railsSmart UPS signalling RS-232 cableTemperature probeUSB cable  .
prodImage
£2,098.97
£2,105.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC SMART UPS 2200VA 230V SMT2200RMI2UNC
prodImage
£2,098.97
£2,105.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC Smart-UPS. Line Interactive. 2200VA. Rackmount 2U. 230V. 8x IEC C1 SMT2200RMI2UNC
Stay always online and prevent data lossAs soon as the power fails. an APC Smart-UPS immediately supplies emergency power to all connected equipment. Because an APC UPS does this automatically. you prevent unwanted failure of. for example. a PC. server or switch. With the APC PowerChute Network Shutdown software. you can even have critical IT hardware shut down automatically and in a controlled manner when the UPS battery is almost empty. This prevents data loss. downtime and physical damage to hardware.SafetyIn addition. a Smart-UPS protects connected devices against peak voltage caused by lightning. among other things. This APC emergency power supply is ideally suited for (small) business use.Battery lifeYou can easily read the expected battery life in the runtime graph. which you can find between the product images. This makes it easy to see how long the UPS will supply emergency power at a certain load.Manage your Smart-UPSThanks to the pre-installed network card (ap9641). you can easily connect the APC UPS to the network. This allows you to monitor and manage the UPS remotely (SNMP) and the UPS can send a shutdown signal to multiple physical and/or virtual servers using PowerChute Network Shutdown software.PowerChute Network ShutdownPowerChute Network Shutdown is UPS management software that works with the UPS Network Management Card to protect Windows. Linux and Host ESXi. but also hyperconverged and virtual infrastructure*. In the event of a power failure. PowerChute can shut down your virtual machines correctly and the pre-configured boot sequence ensures that they are turned back on.*For HCI and virtual machine support an additional license is required:1 year: SWPCNS1Y-DIGI3 years: SWPCNS3Y-DIGI5 years: SWPCNS5Y-DIGIRemote management and monitoring of your networkThe network card can be managed remotely via the user-friendly web browser interface. remote management software EcoStruxure™ IT (SFTWES1-DIGI) or another SNMP-compatible system. Tip EcoStruxure™ IT also includes the functionalities of the support contract below.Support contractThe optional network card support contract license* ensures that you are always up-to-date and secure and includes additional benefits such as frequent updates with:• New and improved functions• Security updates• Advanced support(The functionality of the support contract is included free of charge in the first year of the UPS)*The above license and available in the variants:1 year: SWNMC3SU-1Y-DIGIUp to (Replace the bold number in the article number with the desired variant)6 years: SWNMC3SU-6Y-DIGIEase of useThe basic functionalities can be set and read using physical buttons and an LCD screen. Thanks to the included 4-post rail kit. you can easily mount the UPS in a rack.Extend the lifespanThe internal battery cartridge (RBC43) can be replaced easily. safely and independently by the user. This without having to switch off the APC SMT2200RMI2UNC or connected equipment. This way you can easily and cheaply extend the lifespan of the APC Smart-UPS and your equipment always stays online.Warranty extensionThe factory warranty of the SMT2200RMI2UNC is 3 years. with the exception of the battery cartridge. which has a factory warranty of 2 years. Both are extended by 3 years to 6 and 5 years respectively with the APC service pack (WBEXTWAR3YR-SP-04).Switched Outlet Groups: Remote reboot and phased start-upThanks to the Switched Outlet Groups it is possible to configure a phased/delayed power-on per UPS outlet group. This reduces the peak load on the UPS and brings it closer to the constant load. which can limit oversizing of the UPS.It is also possible to reset a group of multiple UPS outputs and the equipment connected to them. If SmartConnect Advanced (ERWPLUS1-1Y-DIGI). a UPS with SmartConnect port + Ecostruxure IT Expert (SFTWES1-DIGI) or a network card (ap9640) in combination with Ecostruxure IT Expert (SFTWES1-DIGI) are used. this can even be done remotely.This APC Smart-UPS is designed
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£2,155.55
Shipping: Free
APC Smart-UPS, Line Interactive, 2200VA, Rackmount 2U, 230V, 8x IEC C13+2x IEC C SMT2200RMI2UNC
APC Smart-UPS, Line Interactive, 2200VA, Rackmount 2U, 230V, 8x IEC C13+2x IEC C, Business, Office & Industrial > Electrical Equipment & Supplies > Power Supplies > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£2,289.00
Shipping: Free
APC Smart-UPS, Line Interactive, 2200VA, Rackmount 2U, 230V, 8x IEC C13+2x IEC SMT2200RMI2UNC
APC Smart-UPS, Line Interactive, 2200VA, Rackmount 2U, 230V, 8x IEC C13+2x IEC, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£2,435.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
APC By Schneider Electric Smart-UPS 2200VA LCD RM 2U 230V With Network Card SMT2200RMI2UNC
APC By Schneider Electric Smart-UPS 2200VA LCD RM 2U 230V With Network Card, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£2,832.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
APC Smart-UPS 2200VA UPS 2,200
Power: 1980 Watts, 2200 VA
Runtime: Full load: 5.4 min, Half load: 16.1 min
Connections: 1x RS232, 1x USB, 11x outlets
Dimensions: 48.0 x 68.3 x 8.6 cm (W x D x H)

Price History

1M 3M
APC Smart-UPS SMT2200RMI2UNC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from APC

APC Smart-UPS C 1000VA (SMC1000IC)
£494.97
APC Smart-UPS C 1000VA (SMC1000IC)Compare 8 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UC
£863.97
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UCCompare 9 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT 1000VA (SRT1000XLI)
£999.97
APC Smart-UPS SRT 1000VA (SRT1000XLI)Compare 8 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)
£1,398.98
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)Compare 3 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500IC
£659.97
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500ICCompare 10 Prices
APC Back-UPS Pro 1500 (BR1500G-GR)
£417.16
APC Back-UPS Pro 1500 (BR1500G-GR)Compare 1 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT2200RMXLI
£1,089.99
APC Smart-UPS SRT2200RMXLICompare 8 Prices
APC Back UPS BX 1600VA (BX1600MI)
£177.97
APC Back UPS BX 1600VA (BX1600MI)Compare 11 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMT750IC
£337.28
APC Smart-UPS SMT750ICCompare 11 Prices
APC APCRBC141
£166.56
APC APCRBC141Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

APC Smart-UPS SMT3000RMI2U
£2,105.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMX2200HVNC
£2,160.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Eaton 5PX Gen2 UPS (5PX3000IRT2UG2)
£1,629.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
APC Smart-UPS 1500VA (SMTL1500RMI3UC)
£1,955.32
Compare Prices
7 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMX3000HV
£2,266.40
Compare Prices
7 offers
Eaton 9PX 1500i RT2U (9PX1500IRT2U)
£1,699.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT192RMBP2
£1,911.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMX3000RMHV2U
£1,899.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRTL1000RMXLI
£2,238.47
Compare Prices
4 offers
APC Smart-UPS 3000VA LCD SmartConnect (SMT3000IC)
£1,859.96
Compare Prices
7 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMT2200RMI2UNC
prodImage
£2,098.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£2,098.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£2,155.55
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£2,289.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel