APC Smart-UPS SRT2200RMXLI

Manufacturer: APC
APC Smart-UPS SRT2200RMXLI
from £1,089.99to £2,384.999 offersManufacturer: APC
• UPS
• Battery Type: VRLA (Valve-Regulated Lead Acid)
• Output Power: 2,200 W
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V Output
• Output Connections: IEC 320 C13, IEC 320 C19, IEC Jumpers, Schuko
• Input Voltage: 160 V - 275 V
• Dimensions: W432 mm x H85 mm x D584 mm
• Weight: 25 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M
APC Smart-UPS SRT2200RMXLI
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
APC Smart-UPS On-Line 2200VA 1980W 230V 10x AC OUTLETS Rack Mount SRT2200RMXLI
APC Smart-UPS On-Line 2200VA 1980W 230V 10x AC OUTLETS Rack Mount SRT2200RMXLI, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£1,089.99
Shipping: Free
APC Smart-UPS SRT 2200VA RM 230V SRT2200RMXLI
. Provides pure sine wave output which is recommended by server manufacturers using active power factor corrected (PFC) power supplies. Safety agency tested and approved means that you can deploy Smart-UPS with confidence that they meet or exceed the industry's most rigorous standards.. Network grade power conditioning protects from damaging surges and disruptive noise. The double conversion architecture provides tight voltage regulation frequency regulation and zero transfer time to battery during power eventsKey Product Info . Peace of mind that comes with full equipment compatibility and reliability of a leaderAvoids costly power problems by keeping your IT equipment and data protected and availableLow operating and maintenance costs with proven reliability and intelligent battery managementSave time with easy and convenient remote accessibility Product Features Peace of mind that comes with full equipment compatibility and reliability of a leaderProvides pure sine wave output which is recommended by server manufacturers using active power factor corrected (PFC) power supplies. Safety agency tested and approved means that you can deploy Smart-UPS with confidence that they meet or exceed the industry's most rigorous standards. Avoids costly power problems by keeping your IT equipment and data protected and availableNetwork grade power conditioning protects from damaging surges and disruptive noise. The double conversion architecture provides tight voltage regulation frequency regulation and zero transfer time to battery during power events. Low operating and maintenance costs with proven reliability and intelligent battery managementIntelligent battery management pioneered by APC maximizes battery performance and life through intelligent precision temperature compensated charging. Automatic self tests insure battery reliability and warn customers in advance of battery replacement. Convenient easy to connect hot-swappable battery modules provide battery replacement without powering down. Save time with easy and convenient remote accessibilityNetwork manageable via serial USB or optional Ethernet. Includes Powerchute Network Shutdown Software for convenient monitoring and control safe operating system shutdown and innovative energy management capabilities. What's in the box? . CD with softwareCountry-specific detachable power cordDocumentation CDInstallation guideRack mounting bracketsRack mounting hardwareRack mounting support railsUSB cableWarranty card
prodImage
£2,049.97
£2,056.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC Smart-UPS SRT 2200VA RM 230V SRT2200RMXLI
. Provides pure sine wave output which is recommended by server manufacturers using active power factor corrected (PFC) power supplies. Safety agency tested and approved means that you can deploy Smart-UPS with confidence that they meet or exceed the industry's most rigorous standards.. Network grade power conditioning protects from damaging surges and disruptive noise. The double conversion architecture provides tight voltage regulation frequency regulation and zero transfer time to battery during power eventsKey Product Info . Peace of mind that comes with full equipment compatibility and reliability of a leaderAvoids costly power problems by keeping your IT equipment and data protected and availableLow operating and maintenance costs with proven reliability and intelligent battery managementSave time with easy and convenient remote accessibility Product Features Peace of mind that comes with full equipment compatibility and reliability of a leaderProvides pure sine wave output which is recommended by server manufacturers using active power factor corrected (PFC) power supplies. Safety agency tested and approved means that you can deploy Smart-UPS with confidence that they meet or exceed the industry's most rigorous standards. Avoids costly power problems by keeping your IT equipment and data protected and availableNetwork grade power conditioning protects from damaging surges and disruptive noise. The double conversion architecture provides tight voltage regulation frequency regulation and zero transfer time to battery during power events. Low operating and maintenance costs with proven reliability and intelligent battery managementIntelligent battery management pioneered by APC maximizes battery performance and life through intelligent precision temperature compensated charging. Automatic self tests insure battery reliability and warn customers in advance of battery replacement. Convenient easy to connect hot-swappable battery modules provide battery replacement without powering down. Save time with easy and convenient remote accessibilityNetwork manageable via serial USB or optional Ethernet. Includes Powerchute Network Shutdown Software for convenient monitoring and control safe operating system shutdown and innovative energy management capabilities. What's in the box? . CD with softwareCountry-specific detachable power cordDocumentation CDInstallation guideRack mounting bracketsRack mounting hardwareRack mounting support railsUSB cableWarranty card
prodImage
£2,059.97
£2,066.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC Smart-UPS On-Line SRT2200RMXLI - 2200VA. 8x C13 & 2x C19. rack
Stay always online and prevent data lossAn APC Smart-UPS On-Line always supplies perfectly clean power to all connected equipment thanks to its double conversion technology. Even power failures have no effect on this. The APC Smart-UPS On-Line then automatically supplies emergency power without having to switch. This prevents unwanted failure of. for example. a PC. server. storage or switch. With the free APC PowerChute software. you can even have critical IT hardware shut down automatically and in a controlled manner when the UPS battery is almost empty. This prevents data loss. downtime and physical damage to hardware.Extend the runtimeYou can easily increase the number of minutes that the APC SRT2200RMXLI can supply emergency power independently by connecting external battery packs (SRT72RMBP). A runtime of several hours is even possible.AvailabilityThe Smart-UPS On-Line has an internal bypass and uses double conversion. which maximizes the availability and lifespan of connected hardware. It also makes the UPS compatible with an emergency generator. The On-Line double conversion technology ensures clean. uninterrupted power to protected equipment. even when generator power is used.SafetyIn addition. a Smart-UPS On-Line protects connected devices against peak voltages caused by lightning. among other things. This APC emergency power supply is ideally suited for business use.Ease of useThe APC Smart-UPS SRT is easy to operate thanks to a tiltable graphic LCD screen and physical buttons. This makes it possible to set and read out the basic functionalities. Because the background color of the screen changes depending on the type of warning. the seriousness of the situation can be quickly visually assessed. Thanks to the included 4-post rail kit. you can easily mount the UPS in a rack.Network Management CardIf you connect the UPS directly to your network via the optional APC Network Management Card (AP9640/AP9641). it can be easily managed remotely via SNMP or our remote management software Ecostruxure IT Expert (SFTWES1-DIGI). You can also automatically send a shutdown signal via the network to multiple physical and/or virtual servers. By means of the APC PowerChute Network Shutdown Software belonging to the network card. it is even possible to differentiate the shutdown moment and the order in which this happens.Extend the lifespanThe internal battery cartridge (APCRBC141) can be easily. safely and independently replaced by the user. This without having to switch off the APC SRT2200RMXLI or connected equipment. This way you can easily and cheaply extend the lifespan of the APC Smart-UPS and your equipment always remains online.Warranty extensionThe factory warranty of the SRT2200RMXLI is 3 years. with the exception of the battery cartridge. which has a factory warranty of 2 years. Both are extended by 3 years to 6 and 5 years respectively with the APC service pack (WBEXTWAR3YR-SP-04).Switched Outlet Groups: Remote reboot and phased start-upThanks to the Switched Outlet Groups. it is possible to configure a phased/delayed power-on per UPS outlet group. This reduces the peak load on the UPS and brings it closer to the constant load. which can limit oversizing of the UPS.It is also possible to reset a group of multiple UPS outlets and the equipment connected to them. If a network card (ap9640) is used in combination with Ecostruxure IT Expert (SFTWES1-DIGI). this can even be done remotely.You can also switch off non-critical loads; this extends the runtime for critical equipment.Included in the box1x SRT2200RMXLI1x USB cable1x C13 to C14 powercord 1.2M1x Software CD with Powershute Business Edition1x Documentation CD1x Schuko to C19 input powercord 2M1x British BS1363A to C19 input powercord1x C19 to C20 input powercord 2.5M2x Rackmount bracketsThis APC Smart-UPS is designed for IT professionals or network administrators to maintain business uptime and continuity. This 2200VA on-line 2U rackmount UPS provides pure sine wave power
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£2,105.26
Shipping: Free
Apc Smart-Ups On-Line SRT2200RMXLI 2200Va 8X C13 & 2X C19 Rack Mount. Ups Topolo
Apc Smart-Ups On-Line SRT2200RMXLI 2200Va 8X C13 & 2X C19 Rack Mount. Ups Topolo, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£2,214.85
Shipping: Free
APC Smart-UPS SRT 2200VA
Smart-UPSSRT2200VA
prodImage
£2,362.60
Shipping: Free
More offers
APC Smart-UPS On-Line uninterruptible power supply UPS Double-conversion Online SRT2200RMXLI
APC Smart-UPS On-Line uninterruptible power supply UPS Double-conversion Online, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Power Distribution Units
prodImage
£2,225.45
Shipping: Free
APC Smart-UPS On-Line SRT2200RMXLI - 2200VA, 8x C13 & 2x C19, rack mount
APC Smart-UPS On-Line SRT2200RMXLI - 2200VA, 8x C13 & 2x C19, rack mount, Business, Office & Industrial > Electrical Equipment & Supplies > Power Supplies > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£2,242.00
Shipping: Free
APC Smart-UPS On-Line SRT2200RMXLI - 2200VA, 8x C13 & 2x C19, rack mount
APC Smart-UPS On-Line SRT2200RMXLI - 2200VA, 8x C13 & 2x C19, rack mount, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£2,384.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accumulator
Battery Type:VRLA (Valve-Regulated Lead Acid)
Dimensions
Dimensions:W432 mm x H85 mm x D584 mm
Weight:25 kg
Entrance
Input Voltage:160 V - 275 V
Output
Output Power:2,200 W
Nominal Voltage:230 V Output
Output Connections:IEC 320 C13, IEC 320 C19, IEC Jumpers, Schuko

Price History

1M
APC Smart-UPS SRT2200RMXLI
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from APC

APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)
£325.56
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)Compare 10 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UC
£863.97
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UCCompare 9 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT 1000VA (SRT1000XLI)
£999.97
APC Smart-UPS SRT 1000VA (SRT1000XLI)Compare 8 Prices
APC APCRBC141
£166.56
APC APCRBC141Compare 7 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)
£1,398.98
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)Compare 3 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500IC
£659.97
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500ICCompare 10 Prices
APC Back-UPS Pro 1500 (BR1500G-GR)
£415.20
APC Back-UPS Pro 1500 (BR1500G-GR)Compare 1 Prices
APC Back UPS BX 1600VA (BX1600MI)
£177.97
APC Back UPS BX 1600VA (BX1600MI)Compare 11 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMT750IC
£337.28
APC Smart-UPS SMT750ICCompare 11 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT3000RMXLI
£2,997.57
APC Smart-UPS SRT3000RMXLICompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

APC Smart-UPS 750VA (SMTL750RMI2UC)
£1,137.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Smart-UPS C 500VA (SCL500RMI1UNC)
£1,040.06
Compare Prices
6 offers
Eaton 5PX Gen2 UPS (5PX1000IRT2UG2)
£950.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMT1500RMI2UC
£1,019.97
Compare Prices
9 offers
CyberPower Systems PR3000ERT2U
£999.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker VFI 3000 CG PF1
£829.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eaton 5PX Gen2 UPS (5PX1000IRTNG2)
£1,196.71
Compare Prices
3 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMX120RMBP2U
£1,054.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eaton 5PX Gen2 UPS (5PX2200IRT3UG2)
£1,206.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
CyberPower Systems PR3000ERTXL2U
£1,228.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT2200RMXLI
softwarehardware
prodImage
£1,089.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,049.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£2,059.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£2,105.26
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel