APC Smart-UPS 2200VA (SMT2200RMI2UC)

Manufacturer: APC
APC Smart-UPS 2200VA (SMT2200RMI2UC)
from £1,614.97to £2,300.1910 offersManufacturer: APC
• UPS
• Battery Type: Lead-acid battery
• Runtime: 16.1 min at half load, 5.4 min at full load
• Connections: RS232 9-pin, USB, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
• Output Power: 2,200 VA, 1,980 W
• Wave Type: Sine wave
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V Output, 230 V Input
• Output Connections: IEC 320 C13, IEC 320 C19, IEC Jumpers
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
APC Smart-UPS 2200VA (SMT2200RMI2UC)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
APC Smart-UPS 2200VA Rack SMT2200RMI2UC
. Intelligent and efficient network power protection from entry level to scaleable runtime. Ideal UPS for serverspoint-of-saleroutersswitcheshubs and other network devices..
prodImage
£1,614.97
£1,621.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC Smart-UPS 2200VA Rack SMT2200RMI2UC
prodImage
£1,614.97
£1,621.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC Smart-UPS SMT2200RMI2UC - 8x C13. 1x C19. USB. Rackmount 2U. Smart
Stay always online and prevent data lossAs soon as the power goes out. an APC Smart-UPS immediately provides emergency power to all connected equipment. Because an APC UPS does this automatically. you prevent unwanted failure of. for example. a PC. server or switch. With the free APC PowerChute software you can even have critical IT hardware shut down automatically and in a controlled manner when the battery of the UPS is almost empty. This way you prevent data loss. downtime and physical damage to hardware.SafetyIn addition. a Smart-UPS protects connected devices against peak voltage caused by lightning. among other things. This APC emergency power supply is ideally suited for (small) business use.Battery lifeYou can easily read the expected battery life in the runtime graph. which you can find between the product images. You can easily see how long the UPS supplies emergency power at a certain load.SmartConnectOut-of-box remote UPS monitoring. free for a 6-month trial period. Using the SmartConnect ethernet port. you can easily connect the Smart-UPS to your network and easily monitor it remotely via the secure APC SmartConnect cloud-based web portal*. In addition. the UPS can always be monitored via this port via EcoStruxure IT Expert (SFTWES1-DIGI).* Extend access to SmartConnect through the following licenses:1 year Standard Plan: ERWPMON1-1Y-DIGI3 year Standard Plan: ERWPMON1-3Y-DIGI1 year Advanced Plan: ERWPLUS1-1Y-DIGI3 year Advanced Plan: ERWPLUS1-3Y-DIGIPowerChuteBy connecting the UPS to a maximum of one server via a USB cable. it can automatically provide it with a shutdown signal during a prolonged power outage and thus prevent a hard shutdown. This exact moment can be set via the free APC PowerChute Serial Edition software.Network Management CardIf you connect the UPS directly to your network via the optional APC Network Management Card (AP9640/AP9641). it can easily be managed remotely via SNMP or our remote management software Ecostruxure IT Expert (SFTWES1-DIGI). You can also automatically send a shutdown signal via the network to multiple physical and/or virtual servers. By means of the APC PowerChute Network Shutdown Software associated with the network card can even be differentiated in the shutdown moment and the order in which this happens.Ease of useBy means of physical buttons and an LCD screen make it possible to set and read the basic functionalities. Thanks to the included 4-post rail kit. you can easily mount the UPS in a rack.Extend the lifespanThe internal battery cartridge (RBC43) can be replaced easily. safely and independently by the user. This without having to switch off the APC SMT2200RMI2UC or connected equipment. This way you can easily and cheaply extend the lifespan of the APC Smart-UPS and your equipment always remains online.Warranty extensionThe manufacturer's warranty of the SMT2200RMI2UC is 3 years. with the exception of the battery cartridge. which has a 2-year manufacturer's warranty. Both are extended by 3 years to 6 and 5 years respectively with the APC service pack (WBEXTWAR3YR-SP-04).Switched Outlet Groups: Remote reboot and phased start-upThanks to the Switched Outlet Groups. it is possible to configure a phased/delayed power-on per UPS outlet group. This reduces the peak load on the UPS and brings it closer to the constant load. which limits oversizing of the UPS.It is also possible to reset a group of multiple UPS outputs and the equipment connected to them. If SmartConnect Advanced (ERWPLUS1-1Y-DIGI) is used. a UPS with SmartConnect port + Ecostruxure IT Expert (SFTWES1-DIGI) or a network card (ap9640) in combination with Ecostruxure IT Expert (SFTWES1-DIGI). this is even possible at a distance.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,773.06
Shipping: Free
APC by Schneider Electric SMT2200RMI2UC 2200VA Uninterruptible Power Supply - Black
The APC Smart-UPS SMT - Smart Connect Series offers battery backup and surge protection for servers, switches and networking devices APC Smart connect is a proactive remote UPS cloud monitoring feature that is accessible from any internet connected device max. Output 2.200 VA / 1.980 Watts - Pure sine wave output on battery. Rackmount 2U LCD interface with intuitive navigation keys -provides clear, accurate information in multiple language options Content of delivery: Smart UPS SMT Smart Connect User manual, Smart Connect QR code for simple setup, USB Cable, Shutdown Software
prodImage
£1,838.50
Shipping: Free
APC Smart-UPS 2200VA LCD RM 2U 230V with SmartConnect uninterruptible power supp SMT2200RMI2UC
APC Smart-UPS 2200VA LCD RM 2U 230V with SmartConnect uninterruptible power supp, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£1,856.25
Shipping: Free
APC Smart-UPS SMT2200RMI2UC - 8x C13, 1x C19, USB, Rackmount 2U, SmartConnect, 2
APC Smart-UPS SMT2200RMI2UC - 8x C13, 1x C19, USB, Rackmount 2U, SmartConnect, 2, Business, Office & Industrial > Electrical Equipment & Supplies > Power Supplies > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£1,870.00
Shipping: Free
APC Smart-UPS 2200VA LCD RM 2U 230V with SmartConnect uninterruptible power supply (UPS) 8 AC outlet(s) Line-Interactive
APC Smart-UPS 2200VA LCD RM 2U 230V with SmartConnect. Outputpower capacity: 2200 VA, Output power: 1980 W, Input operationvoltage (min): 151 V.
prodImage
£1,975.60
Shipping: Free
More offers
Apc Smart-Ups SMT2200RMI2UC 8X C13 1X C19 Usb Rackmount 2U Smartconnect 2200Va.
Apc Smart-Ups SMT2200RMI2UC 8X C13 1X C19 Usb Rackmount 2U Smartconnect 2200Va., Business, Office & Industrial > Electrical Equipment & Supplies > Electronic Components & Semiconductors > Capacitors
prodImage
£1,886.85
Shipping: Free
APC Smart-UPS SMT2200RMI2UC - 8x C13, 1x C19, USB, Rackmount 2U, 2200VA
APC Smart-UPS SMT2200RMI2UC - 8x C13, 1x C19, USB, Rackmount 2U, 2200VA, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£1,974.99
Shipping: Free
APC By Schneider Electric Smart-UPS Line-interactive UPS 2.20 KVA/1.98 KW 2U SMT2200RMI2UC
APC By Schneider Electric Smart-UPS Line-interactive UPS 2.20 KVA/1.98 KW 2U, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£2,300.19
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accumulator
Battery Type:Lead-acid battery
Runtime:16.1 min at half load, 5.4 min at full load
Connections:RS232 9-pin, USB, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
Dimensions
Dimensions:W432 mm x H86 mm x D683 mm
Weight:42.3 kg
Entrance
Input Connection Type:IEC 320 C20, Schuko CEE 7/EU1-16P
Input Voltage:151 V - 302 V
Other
Display:Yes
Number of Surge-Protected Outlets With Battery Backup:11
Cable Length:2 m
Rack height: 2U
Output
Output Power:2,200 VA, 1,980 W
Wave Type:Sine wave
Nominal Voltage:230 V Output, 230 V Input
Output Connections:IEC 320 C13, IEC 320 C19, IEC Jumpers

Price History

1M 3M
APC Smart-UPS 2200VA (SMT2200RMI2UC)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from APC

APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)
£325.56
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)Compare 10 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UC
£863.97
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UCCompare 9 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT 1000VA (SRT1000XLI)
£999.97
APC Smart-UPS SRT 1000VA (SRT1000XLI)Compare 9 Prices
APC APCRBC141
£166.56
APC APCRBC141Compare 7 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)
£1,400.63
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)Compare 2 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500IC
£659.97
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500ICCompare 10 Prices
APC Back-UPS Pro 1500 (BR1500G-GR)
£415.20
APC Back-UPS Pro 1500 (BR1500G-GR)Compare 1 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT2200RMXLI
£1,089.99
APC Smart-UPS SRT2200RMXLICompare 9 Prices
APC Back UPS BX 1600VA (BX1600MI)
£177.97
APC Back UPS BX 1600VA (BX1600MI)Compare 11 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMT750IC
£337.28
APC Smart-UPS SMT750ICCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Eaton 5PX Gen2 UPS (5PX3000IRT2UG2)
£1,629.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMX2200HV
£1,634.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMX1500RMI2UNC
£1,833.97
Compare Prices
9 offers
Online USV Systeme Xanto X3000R
£1,656.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eaton 9PX 1500i RT2U (9PX1500IRT2U)
£1,699.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMX3000HVNC
£1,752.19
Compare Prices
11 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT 1500VA RM 230V (SRT1500RMXLI)
£1,544.97
Compare Prices
10 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT192BP
£1,464.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
APC Smart-UPS 2200VA (SMT2200RMI2UC)
prodImage
£1,614.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£1,614.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£1,773.06
Shipping: Free
VCLOUD TECH (UK) LTD
prodImage
£1,838.50
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel