Eaton 5PX Gen2 UPS (5PX3000IRTNG2)

Manufacturer: Eaton
Eaton 5PX Gen2 UPS (5PX3000IRTNG2)
from £2,178.97to £2,603.274 offersManufacturer: Eaton
• Eaton 5PX G2 Netpack UPS
• Device type: UPS rack-mountable/external
• Rack size: 2U
• Power capacity: 3000 Watts / 3000 VA
• Output connections: 8 x power IEC 60320 C13 ¦ 2 x power IEC 60320 C19
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Eaton 5PX Gen2 UPS (5PX3000IRTNG2)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Eaton 5PX G2 - Netpack - UPS (rack-mountable / external) - AC 200/208/220/230/240 V - 3000 Watt output connectors: 10 - 5PX3000IRTNG2BS
The new Eaton 5PX Gen2 UPS provides Enterprise Networks and Edge IT equipment with best-in-class line-interactive power protection maximising IT space and Service Continuity. Eaton 5PX Gen 2 offers powerful tools to remotely monitor integrate with IT architecture and remotely deploy / maintain large installed base of UPSs.
prodImage
£2,178.97
£2,185.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Eaton 5PX G2 - Netpack - UPS (rack-mountable / external) - AC 200/208/220/230/240 V - 3000 Watt output connectors: 10 - 5PX3000IRTNG2BS
prodImage
£2,178.97
£2,185.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Eaton 5PX3000IRTNG2BS uninterruptible power supply (UPS) 3 kVA 3000 W
The new Eaton 5PX Gen2 UPS provides Enterprise Networks and Edge IT equipment with best-in-class line-interactive power protection maximising IT space and Service Continuity. Eaton 5PX Gen 2 offers powerful tools to remotely monitor. integrate with IT architecture and remotely deploy / maintain large installed base of UPSs.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£2,263.99
Shipping: Free
Eaton 5PX Gen2 uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 3 k 5PX3000IRTNG2
Exceptional efficiency. manageability and energy metering capabilities for IT managersPerformance and efficiency- Eaton 5PX Gen 2 provides Unity power factor (W=VA) capability. With 11% more power than other UPS it can protect more servers.- Energy Star 2.0 certified. 5PX Gen2 offers best-in-class efficiency performance to reduceenergy consumption and cooling costs. - When operating in battery mode the 5PX provides a high-quality output signal for any sensitive equipment connected. such as active PFC (power factor corrected) servers.- Each 5PX Gen2 battery configuration provides the best size /runtime ratio.Management and Cybersecurity- Innovative graphical LCD display brings all operating information at first sight. It also enhances commissioning and configuration capabilities.- 5PX Gen2 Netpack models are delivered with Eaton Gigabit network management card. which provides Dual cybersecurity certifications (UL 2900-1 & IEC 62443-4-2) and enables connection to Eaton Cyber Secured Monitoring solutions.- Together with 5PX Gen2. Eaton Gigabit network management card allows both remote UPS settings and remote firmware upgrade to ensure easy deployment (fleet management) and reduced maintenance cost. - 5PX Gen2 meters energy consumption right down to the managed outlet groups. kWh values can be monitored using the LCD or Eaton’s Intelligent Power Software.- Eaton’s Intelligent Power Software seamlessly integrates with leading virtualization environments and cloud orchestration tools. Availability and flexibility- 5PX Gen2 2200VA & 3000VA are available in RT2U format (optimized for rack mounting) or RT3U (for tower installation or short-depth racks). Pedestals and rail kits are included with all models.- 5PX Gen2 load segment control enables prioritized shutdowns of non-essential equipment to maximize battery runtime for critical devices (2 groups). - Eaton ABM® battery management technology uses a three stage charging technique that optimizes battery health and extends lifetime by up to 50%.- Up to 4 external hot-swappable battery modules can be added for longer power availability.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£2,603.27
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Eaton 5PX G2 Netpack UPS
Device type: UPS rack-mountable/external
Rack size: 2U
Power capacity: 3000 Watts / 3000 VA
Output connections: 8 x power IEC 60320 C13 ¦ 2 x power IEC 60320 C19

Price History

1M
Eaton 5PX Gen2 UPS (5PX3000IRTNG2)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Eaton

Eaton 3S Gen2 (3S550D)
£91.68
Eaton 3S Gen2 (3S550D)Compare 2 Prices
Eaton 3S Gen2 UPS (3S850D)
£162.23
Eaton 3S Gen2 UPS (3S850D)Compare 3 Prices
Eaton 5PX Gen2 UPS (5PX2200IRT2UG2)
£1,244.97
Eaton 5PX Gen2 UPS (5PX2200IRT2UG2)Compare 4 Prices
Eaton 5S 550i (5S550I)
£147.40
Eaton 5S 550i (5S550I)Compare 2 Prices
Eaton 5PX Gen2 UPS (5PX1000IRT2UG2)
£950.18
Eaton 5PX Gen2 UPS (5PX1000IRT2UG2)Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

APC Smart-UPS SMT3000RMI2UC
£2,194.97
Compare Prices
10 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMX2200HVNC
£2,160.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMX3000RMHV2U
£1,899.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRTL1000RMXLI
£2,237.24
Compare Prices
3 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMT3000RMI2U
£2,105.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT2200XLI
£1,849.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMT2200RMI2UNC
£2,097.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMX3000HV
£2,259.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMX3000HVNC
£1,752.19
Compare Prices
12 offers
Eaton 5PX Gen2 UPS (5PX3000IRTNG2)
prodImage
£2,178.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£2,178.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£2,263.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,603.27
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel