APC Smart-UPS SMX3000RMHV2U

Manufacturer: APC
APC Smart-UPS SMX3000RMHV2U
from £1,899.00to £3,103.995 offersManufacturer: APC
• UPS
• Runtime: 18 min at half load, 6 min at full load
• Output Power: 3,000 VA, 2,700 W
• Output Connections: IEC 320 C13, IEC 320 C19
• Input Connection Type: IEC 320 C20
• Input Voltage: 160 V - 285 V
• Display: Yes
• Dimensions: W432 mm x H86 mm x D667 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
APC Smart-UPS SMX3000RMHV2U
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
APC SMX3000RMHV2U Smart-UPS X 3kVA 2U Rack or Tower 230V Server Battery Backup
APC SMX3000RMHV2U Smart-UPS X 3kVA 2U Rack or Tower 230V Server Battery Backup, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£1,899.00
Shipping: Free
APC Smart-UPS X 3000VA Rack/Tower LCD 200-240V SMX3000RMHV2U
. Intuitive LCD interface provides clear and accurate information in multiple languages with the ability to configure the UPS locally with easy to use navigation keys. High frequency design reduces or eliminates bulky transformers resulting in lighter units for ease of handling. APC Smart-UPS X 3000 Rack/Tower LCD recognizes when external battery packs are attached and automatically adjusts runtime. Patent-pending operating mode bypasses unused electrical components in good power conditions to achieve very high operating efficiency without sacrificing any protection..
prodImage
£2,669.97
£2,709.92
Shipping: £39.95
with shipping: £39.95
APC Smart-UPS X 3000VA Rack/Tower LCD 200-240V SMX3000RMHV2U
prodImage
£2,669.97
£2,709.92
Shipping: £39.95
with shipping: £39.95
APC Smart-UPS X SMX3000RMHV2U - 3000VA. 8x C13. 1x C19 outlet. USB. ex
Stay always online and prevent data lossAs soon as the power fails. an APC Smart-UPS immediately supplies emergency power to all connected equipment. Because an APC UPS does this automatically. you prevent unwanted failure of. for example. a PC. server or switch. With the free APC PowerChute software. you can even have critical IT hardware shut down automatically and in a controlled manner when the UPS battery is almost empty. This prevents data loss. downtime and physical damage to hardware.Extend the runtimeYou can easily increase the number of minutes that the APC SMX UPS can independently supply emergency power by connecting external battery packs (SMX120RMBP2U). A runtime of several hours is even possible.SafetyIn addition. a Smart-UPS protects connected devices against peak voltage caused by lightning. among other things. This APC emergency power supply is ideally suited for (small) business use.Network Management CardIf you connect the UPS directly to your network via the optional APC Network Management Card (AP9640/AP9641). it can be easily managed remotely via SNMP or our remote management software Ecostruxure IT Expert (SFTWES1-DIGI). You can also automatically send a shutdown signal via the network to multiple physical and/or virtual servers. By means of the APC PowerChute Network Shutdown Software belonging to the network card. it is even possible to differentiate the shutdown moment and the order in which this happens.Easy to useThis APC Smart-UPS SMX is easy to operate thanks to the LCD screen.Rack/tower convertibleThe APC Smart-UPS SMX is rack/tower convertible. Because both the feet and the 4 post rack mounting brackets are included. you can mount it in a rack (2U) or place it upright.Extend the lifespanThe internal battery cartridge (APCRBC117) can be replaced easily. safely and independently by the user. This without having to switch off the APC SMX3000RMHV2U or connected equipment. This way you can easily and cheaply extend the lifespan of the APC Smart-UPS and your equipment always stays online.Warranty extensionThe factory warranty of the SMX3000RMHV2U is 3 years. with the exception of the battery cartridge. which has a factory warranty of 2 years. Both are extended by 3 years to 6 and 5 years respectively with the APC service pack (WBEXTWAR3YR-SP-05).Switched Outlet Groups: Remote reboot and phased start-upThanks to the Switched Outlet Groups it is possible to configure a phased/delayed power-on per UPS outlet group. This reduces the peak load on the UPS and brings it closer to the constant load. which can limit oversizing of the UPS.It is also possible to reset a group of multiple UPS outputs and the equipment connected to them. If a network card (ap9640) is used in combination with Ecostruxure IT Expert (SFTWES1-DIGI). this can even be done remotely.You can also switch off non-critical loads; this extends the runtime for critical equipment.This APC Smart-UPS is designed for IT managers or network administrators to maintain business uptime. data transfer and continuity during prolonged power outages. The 3kVA line interactive 2U rack/tower UPS provides pure sine wave power to support critical electronics during power disruptions. The SMX comes with IEC 320 C20 input (includes BS1363A. IEC 320 C20 and Schuko CEE 7/EU1-16P power cords). 8x IEC 320 C13 and 1x IEC 320 C19 outlets. The UPS has a SmartSlot for optional Network Management Card that enables graceful shutdown of physical servers. virtual machines & HCI Clusters via PowerChute Network Shutdown. Connect to 10 of the SMX120RMBP2U external battery packs to increase the amount of time the UPS can provide battery power to devices (battery packs sold separately). A SmartSlot in the back of the UPS offers the option to add a network management card to remotely manage the UPS over the network (network cards sold separately). This uninterrupted power supply can connect to EcoStruxure IT or third-party centralized management platforms. The SMX3000RMHV2U con
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£2,738.62
Shipping: Free
APC Smart-UPS X SMX3000RMHV2U - 3000VA, 8x C13, 1x C19 outlet, USB, expandable
APC Smart-UPS X SMX3000RMHV2U - 3000VA, 8x C13, 1x C19 outlet, USB, expandable, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£3,103.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accumulator
Runtime:18 min at half load, 6 min at full load
Dimensions
Dimensions:W432 mm x H86 mm x D667 mm
Weight:37.3 kg
Entrance
Input Connection Type:IEC 320 C20
Input Voltage:160 V - 285 V
Other
Display:Yes
Output
Output Power:3,000 VA, 2,700 W
Output Connections:IEC 320 C13, IEC 320 C19

Price History

1M
APC Smart-UPS SMX3000RMHV2U
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from APC

APC Smart-UPS C 1000VA (SMC1000IC)
£494.97
APC Smart-UPS C 1000VA (SMC1000IC)Compare 8 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UC
£863.97
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UCCompare 9 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT 1000VA (SRT1000XLI)
£999.97
APC Smart-UPS SRT 1000VA (SRT1000XLI)Compare 8 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)
£1,398.98
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)Compare 3 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500IC
£659.97
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500ICCompare 10 Prices
APC Back-UPS Pro 1500 (BR1500G-GR)
£417.16
APC Back-UPS Pro 1500 (BR1500G-GR)Compare 1 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT2200RMXLI
£1,089.99
APC Smart-UPS SRT2200RMXLICompare 8 Prices
APC Back UPS BX 1600VA (BX1600MI)
£177.97
APC Back UPS BX 1600VA (BX1600MI)Compare 11 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMT750IC
£337.28
APC Smart-UPS SMT750ICCompare 11 Prices
APC APCRBC141
£166.56
APC APCRBC141Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

APC Smart-UPS 3000VA LCD SmartConnect (SMT3000IC)
£1,859.96
Compare Prices
7 offers
Eaton 5PX Gen2 UPS (5PX3000IRT3UG2)
£1,856.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT192BP
£1,464.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
APC Smart-UPS 1500VA (SMTL1500RMI3UC)
£1,955.32
Compare Prices
7 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMX1500RMI2UNC
£1,829.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT2200XLI
£1,849.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT5KRMXLI
£1,799.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMX3000HVNC
£1,752.19
Compare Prices
10 offers
Eaton 9PX 1500i RT2U (9PX1500IRT2U)
£1,699.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMX3000RMHV2U
euroitsolutionltd
prodImage
£1,899.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,669.97
Shipping: £39.95
prodImage
£2,669.97
Shipping: £39.95
prodImage
£2,738.62
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel