APC Smart-UPS SMT3000RMI2U

Manufacturer: APC
APC Smart-UPS SMT3000RMI2U
from £2,105.00to £2,300.003 offersManufacturer: APC
• UPS
• Connections: USB 2.0
• Output Power: 3,000 VA, 2,700 W
• Efficiency at Full Charge: 99%
• Wave Type: Sine wave
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V Output, 230 V Input
• Output Connections: IEC 320 C13, IEC 320 C19, IEC Jumpers
• Input frequency: 60 Hz
Show all product details

Price History

1M
APC Smart-UPS SMT3000RMI2U
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
APC Smart-UPS (3000 VA) - Line interactive - Rack (19) (SMT3000RMI2U) UPS
APC Smart-UPS (3000 VA) - Line interactive - Rack (19) (SMT3000RMI2U) UPS, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£2,105.00
Shipping: Free
APC by Schneider Electric SMT3000RMI2UC 3000VA Uninterruptible Power Supply - Black SMT3000RMI2UC NEWVAL0
The APC Smart-UPS SMT - Smart Connect Series offers battery backup and surge protection for servers, switches and networking devices APC Smart connect is a proactive remote UPS cloud monitoring feature that is accessible from any internet connected device max. Output 3.000 VA / 2.700 Watts - Pure sine wave output on battery. Rackmount 2U LCD interface with intuitive navigation keys -provides clear, accurate information in multiple language options Content of delivery: Smart UPS SMT Smart Connect User manual, Smart Connect QR code for simple setup, USB Cable, Shutdown Software
prodImage
£2,250.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 98,9%
APC by Schneider Electric SMT3000RMI2UC 3000VA Uninterruptible Power Supply - Black SMT3000RMI2UC NEWMAR0
The APC Smart-UPS SMT - Smart Connect Series offers battery backup and surge protection for servers, switches and networking devices APC Smart connect is a proactive remote UPS cloud monitoring feature that is accessible from any internet connected device max. Output 3.000 VA / 2.700 Watts - Pure sine wave output on battery. Rackmount 2U LCD interface with intuitive navigation keys -provides clear, accurate information in multiple language options Content of delivery: Smart UPS SMT Smart Connect User manual, Smart Connect QR code for simple setup, USB Cable, Shutdown Software
prodImage
£2,300.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 98,9%
Product Details
Accumulator
Connections:USB 2.0
Dimensions
Dimensions:W480 mm x H86 mm x D68.3 mm
Weight:44.28 kg
Entrance
Input frequency:60 Hz
Input Connection Type:Schuko, Schuko CEE 7/EU1-16P
Input Voltage:160 V - 286 V
Other
Number of Surge-Protected Outlets With Battery Backup:8
Cable Length:2 m
Output
Output Power:3,000 VA, 2,700 W
Efficiency at Full Charge:99%
Wave Type:Sine wave
Nominal Voltage:230 V Output, 230 V Input
Output Connections:IEC 320 C13, IEC 320 C19, IEC Jumpers

Price History

1M
APC Smart-UPS SMT3000RMI2U
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from APC

APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)
£325.56
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)Compare 10 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UC
£863.97
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UCCompare 9 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT 1000VA (SRT1000XLI)
£999.97
APC Smart-UPS SRT 1000VA (SRT1000XLI)Compare 9 Prices
APC APCRBC141
£166.56
APC APCRBC141Compare 7 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)
£1,400.63
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)Compare 2 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500IC
£659.97
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500ICCompare 10 Prices
APC Back-UPS Pro 1500 (BR1500G-GR)
£415.20
APC Back-UPS Pro 1500 (BR1500G-GR)Compare 1 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT2200RMXLI
£1,089.99
APC Smart-UPS SRT2200RMXLICompare 9 Prices
APC Back UPS BX 1600VA (BX1600MI)
£177.97
APC Back UPS BX 1600VA (BX1600MI)Compare 11 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMT750IC
£337.28
APC Smart-UPS SMT750ICCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Eaton 5PX Gen2 UPS (5PX3000IRTNG2)
£2,178.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMT3000RMI2UC
£2,194.97
Compare Prices
9 offers
APC Smart-UPS 1500VA (SMTL1500RMI3UC)
£1,955.32
Compare Prices
7 offers
Online USV Systeme Xanto X3000R
£1,656.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMX3000HV
£2,265.17
Compare Prices
7 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT192RMBP2
£1,910.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMX2200HVNC
£2,160.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMX3000RMHV2U
£1,899.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMT3000RMI2U
utecltd
prodImage
£2,105.00
Shipping: Free
LondonFox
prodImage
£2,250.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 98,9%
Mypclab ltd
prodImage
£2,300.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 98,9%
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel