APC Smart-UPS SMX2200RMHV2U

Manufacturer: APC
APC Smart-UPS SMX2200RMHV2U
from £2,388.97to £2,528.005 offersManufacturer: APC
• UPS
• Battery Type: Lead-acid battery
• Runtime: 25 min at half load, 9.8 min at full load
• Connections: USB 2.0, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
• Emergency Shutdown: Yes
• Output Power: 2,200 VA, 1,980 W
• Efficiency at Full Charge: 98.1%
• Wave Factor: 3:1
Show all product details

Price History

1M
APC Smart-UPS SMX2200RMHV2U
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
APC Smart-UPS X 2200VA Rack/To SMX2200RMHV2U
. APC award-winning Smart-UPS is the most popular UPS in the world for servers storage and network power protection. Trusted to protect critical data and equipment from power problems by supplying clean and reliable network-grade power. In addition to legendary reliability and manageability Smart-UPS have extremely high efficiency at low medium and high load levels making them ideal for today's multi-core or virtualized servers that have varying load consumption. Smart-UPS feature a 16-segment LED display extended range automatic voltage regulation (AVR) and pure sine wave output on batteryKey Product Info . Intelligent battery managementPower conditioningTemperature-compensated battery chargingAutomatic restart of loads after UPS shutdownAutomatic self-testNetwork manageableAudible alarmsLED status indicatorsDisconnected battery notificationUser-replaceable batteriesHot-swappable batteriesAdjustable voltage-transfer pointsAdjustable voltage sensitivitySafety-agency approved Product Features Intelligent battery managementIt maximizes battery performance life and reliability through intelligent precision charging. Power conditioningProtects connected loads from surges spikes lightning and other power disturbances. Temperature-compensated battery chargingProlongs battery life by regulating the charge voltage according to battery temperature. Automatic restart of loads after UPS shutdownAutomatically starts up the connected equipment upon the return of utility power. Automatic self-testPeriodic battery self-test ensures early detection of a battery that needs to be replaced. Network manageableIt provides remote power management of the UPS over the network. Audible alarmsActively let you know if the unit is on battery if the battery is low or if there is an overload condition. LED status indicatorsQuickly understand unit and power status with visual indicators. Disconnected battery notificationWarns when a battery is not available to provide backup power. User-replaceable batteriesIncreases availability by allowing a trained user to perform upgrades and replacements of the batteries reducing Mean Time to Repair (MTTR). Hot-swappable batteriesIt ensures clean uninterrupted power to protected equipment while batteries are being replaced. Adjustable voltage-transfer pointsIt maximizes useful battery life by widening the input voltage window or tightening the output voltage regulation. Adjustable voltage sensitivityIt provides the ability to adapt the UPS for optimal performance in specific power environments or generator applications. Safety-agency approvedIt ensures the product has been tested and approved to work safely with the connected service provider equipment and within the specified environment. What's in the box? . CD with software Rack Mounting Brackets Smart UPS signalling RS-232 cable USB cable User Manual
prodImage
£2,388.97
£2,395.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC Smart-UPS X 2200VA Rack/To SMX2200RMHV2U
. APC award-winning Smart-UPS is the most popular UPS in the world for servers storage and network power protection. Trusted to protect critical data and equipment from power problems by supplying clean and reliable network-grade power. In addition to legendary reliability and manageability Smart-UPS have extremely high efficiency at low medium and high load levels making them ideal for today's multi-core or virtualized servers that have varying load consumption. Smart-UPS feature a 16-segment LED display extended range automatic voltage regulation (AVR) and pure sine wave output on batteryKey Product Info . Intelligent battery managementPower conditioningTemperature-compensated battery chargingAutomatic restart of loads after UPS shutdownAutomatic self-testNetwork manageableAudible alarmsLED status indicatorsDisconnected battery notificationUser-replaceable batteriesHot-swappable batteriesAdjustable voltage-transfer pointsAdjustable voltage sensitivitySafety-agency approved Product Features Intelligent battery managementIt maximizes battery performance life and reliability through intelligent precision charging. Power conditioningProtects connected loads from surges spikes lightning and other power disturbances. Temperature-compensated battery chargingProlongs battery life by regulating the charge voltage according to battery temperature. Automatic restart of loads after UPS shutdownAutomatically starts up the connected equipment upon the return of utility power. Automatic self-testPeriodic battery self-test ensures early detection of a battery that needs to be replaced. Network manageableIt provides remote power management of the UPS over the network. Audible alarmsActively let you know if the unit is on battery if the battery is low or if there is an overload condition. LED status indicatorsQuickly understand unit and power status with visual indicators. Disconnected battery notificationWarns when a battery is not available to provide backup power. User-replaceable batteriesIncreases availability by allowing a trained user to perform upgrades and replacements of the batteries reducing Mean Time to Repair (MTTR). Hot-swappable batteriesIt ensures clean uninterrupted power to protected equipment while batteries are being replaced. Adjustable voltage-transfer pointsIt maximizes useful battery life by widening the input voltage window or tightening the output voltage regulation. Adjustable voltage sensitivityIt provides the ability to adapt the UPS for optimal performance in specific power environments or generator applications. Safety-agency approvedIt ensures the product has been tested and approved to work safely with the connected service provider equipment and within the specified environment. What's in the box? . CD with software Rack Mounting Brackets Smart UPS signalling RS-232 cable USB cable User Manual
prodImage
£2,388.97
£2,395.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC Smart-UPS X SMX2200RMHV2U - 2200VA. 8x C13 + 1x C19 outlet. USB. e
Stay always online and prevent data lossAs soon as the power fails. an APC Smart-UPS immediately supplies emergency power to all connected equipment. Because an APC UPS does this automatically. you prevent unwanted failure of. for example. a PC. server or switch. With the included Powershute software. you can even have critical IT hardware shut down automatically and in a controlled manner. This prevents data loss. downtime and physical damage to hardware.Extend the runtimeYou can easily increase the number of minutes that the APC SMX UPS can independently supply emergency power by connecting external battery packs (SMX120RMBP2U). A runtime of several hours is even possible.SafetyIn addition. a Smart-UPS protects connected devices against peak voltage caused by lightning. among other things. This APC emergency power supply is ideally suited for (small) business use.Network Management CardIf you connect the UPS directly to your network via the optional APC Network Management Card (AP9640/AP9641). it can be easily managed remotely via SNMP or our remote management software Ecostruxure IT Expert (SFTWES1-DIGI). You can also automatically send a shutdown signal via the network to multiple physical and/or virtual servers. By means of the APC PowerChute Network Shutdown Software belonging to the network card. it is even possible to differentiate the shutdown moment and the order in which this happens.Easy to useThis APC Smart-UPS SMX is easy to operate thanks to the LCD screen.Rack/tower convertibleThe APC Smart-UPS SMX is rack/tower convertible. Because both the feet and the 4 post rack mounting brackets are included. you can mount it in a rack (2U) or place it upright.Extend the lifespanThe internal battery cartridge (APCRBC117) can be replaced easily. safely and independently by the user. This without having to switch off the APC SMX2200RMHV2U or connected equipment. This way you can easily and cheaply extend the lifespan of the APC Smart-UPS and your equipment always stays online.Warranty extensionThe factory warranty of the SMX2200RMHV2U is 3 years. with the exception of the battery cartridge. which has a factory warranty of 2 years. Both are extended by 3 years to 6 and 5 years respectively with the APC service pack (WBEXTWAR3YR-SP-04).Switched Outlet Groups: Remote reboot and phased start-upThanks to the Switched Outlet Groups it is possible to configure a phased/delayed power-on per UPS outlet group. This reduces the peak load on the UPS and brings it closer to the constant load. which can limit oversizing of the UPS.It is also possible to reset a group of multiple UPS outputs and the equipment connected to them. If a network card (ap9640) is used in combination with Ecostruxure IT Expert (SFTWES1-DIGI). this can even be done remotely.You can also switch off non-critical loads; this extends the runtime for critical equipment.Included in the box1x SMX2200RMHV2U1x USB cable2x C13 to C14 powercord 2 Meter1x Schuko to C19 input powercord 2 Meter1x C19 to C20 powercord 2.5 Meter1x Software CD with Powershute Business Edition1x Documentation CD1x British BS1363A to C19 input powercord2x 4 post rack mounting brackets4x Stabilizer feetThis APC Smart-UPS is designed for IT managers or network administrators to maintain business uptime. data transfer and continuity during prolonged power outages. The 2200VA line interactive 2U rack/tower UPS provides pure sine wave power to support critical electronics during power disruptions. The SMX comes with IEC 320 C20 input (includes BS1363A. IEC 320 C20 and Schuko CEE 7/EU1-16P power cords). 8x IEC 320 C13 and 1x IEC 320 C19 outlets. The UPS has a SmartSlot for optional Network Management Card that enables graceful shutdown of physical servers. virtual machines & HCI Clusters via PowerChute Network Shutdown. Connect to 10 of the SMX120RMBP2U external battery packs to increase the amount of time the UPS can provide battery power to devices (battery packs sold separately). Use the intuitive LCD
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£2,393.92
Shipping: Free
APC Smart-UPS uninterruptible power supply UPS Line-Interactive 2.2 kVA 1980 W 9 SMX2200RMHV2U
APC Smart-UPS uninterruptible power supply UPS Line-Interactive 2.2 kVA 1980 W 9, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£2,510.55
Shipping: Free
APC Smart-UPS X SMX2200RMHV2U - 2200VA, 8x C13 + 1x C19 outlet, USB, expandable
APC Smart-UPS X SMX2200RMHV2U - 2200VA, 8x C13 + 1x C19 outlet, USB, expandable, Business, Office & Industrial > Electrical Equipment & Supplies > Power Supplies > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£2,528.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accumulator
Battery Type:Lead-acid battery
Runtime:25 min at half load, 9.8 min at full load
Connections:USB 2.0, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
Emergency Shutdown:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W432 mm x H85 mm x D667 mm
Weight:37 kg
Entrance
Input frequency:60 Hz
Input Connection Type:Schuko CEE 7/7P, Schuko CEE 7/EU1-16P
Input Voltage:140 V - 280 V
Other
Cable Length:1.83 m
Output
Output Power:2,200 VA, 1,980 W
Efficiency at Full Charge:98.1%
Wave Factor:3:1
Wave Type:Sine wave
Nominal Voltage:230 V Output, 230 V Input
Output Connections:IEC 320 C13, IEC 320 C19, IEC Jumpers

Price History

1M
APC Smart-UPS SMX2200RMHV2U
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from APC

APC Smart-UPS C 1000VA (SMC1000IC)
£494.97
APC Smart-UPS C 1000VA (SMC1000IC)Compare 8 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UC
£863.97
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UCCompare 9 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT 1000VA (SRT1000XLI)
£999.97
APC Smart-UPS SRT 1000VA (SRT1000XLI)Compare 8 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)
£1,398.98
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)Compare 3 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500IC
£659.97
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500ICCompare 10 Prices
APC Back-UPS Pro 1500 (BR1500G-GR)
£417.16
APC Back-UPS Pro 1500 (BR1500G-GR)Compare 1 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT2200RMXLI
£1,089.99
APC Smart-UPS SRT2200RMXLICompare 8 Prices
APC Back UPS BX 1600VA (BX1600MI)
£177.97
APC Back UPS BX 1600VA (BX1600MI)Compare 11 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMT750IC
£337.28
APC Smart-UPS SMT750ICCompare 11 Prices
APC APCRBC141
£166.56
APC APCRBC141Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

APC Smart-UPS SMX3000HV
£2,266.40
Compare Prices
7 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMT3000RMI2UC
£2,194.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT3000XLI
£2,924.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMT3000RMI2UNC
£2,597.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT192RMBP2
£1,911.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Smart-UPS 1500VA (SMTL1500RMI3UC)
£1,955.32
Compare Prices
7 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMX3000RMHV2U
£1,899.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMT3000RMI2U
£2,105.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMX2200R2HVNC
£2,898.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMX2200RMHV2U
prodImage
£2,388.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£2,388.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£2,393.92
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£2,510.55
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel