APC Rack ATS 230V 32A (AP4424)

Manufacturer: APC
APC Rack ATS 230V 32A (AP4424)
from £1,249.644 offersManufacturer: APCPrice History
• Automatic Power Transfer Switch
• AC 207-253 V, 7400 VA, Single-Phase
• USB, Ethernet 10/100/1000
• 18 Output Sockets: 16 C13, 2 C19
• 2U, 2.44 m Cord, Black
Show all product details
Best Prices
£1,249.64
Shipping: Free
Standard delivery in 3 working days
Best Prices
£1,283.96
Shipping: Free
Standard delivery in 3 working days

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
APC Netshelter Rack Automatic Transfer Switch. 2U. 32A. 230V. 2 IEC 30 AP4424A
APC NetShelter Rack Automatic Transfer Switch (ATS) AP4424A is the Fifth-Generation range of high availability switches offering greater control of your IT equipment from Cloud to Edge. With Industry leading reliability. agility. and manageability the APC NetShelter Rack ATS provides redundant power to single-corded equipment loads in the IT rack. AP4424A is single phase 2U Rack ATS with 32A rated current. 230V rated voltage and 7400VA load capacity. It comes with inbuilt circuit breaker protection. 2 IEC 309 inlet and 16 IEC C13. 2 IEC C19 outlet sockets. This has been upgraded with APC NMC3 and various technical advancements for network port sharing. environmental monitoring and enhanced security. It has 2-years of standard warranty and 5-years of extended warranty for peace of mind and use for years to come. Users can access and configure Rack ATS through secure Web UI. SNMP. CLI and are fully compatible with EcoStruxure IT.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,249.64
Shipping: Free
APC RACK AUTOMATIC SWITCH 2U 32 - REBOX AP4424A-REBOX
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,283.96
Shipping: Free
APC AP4424A Automatic Transfer Switch ATS
APC AP4424A Automatic Transfer Switch ATS, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Power Distribution Units
prodImage
£1,305.35
Shipping: Free
APC Netshelter Rack Automatic Transfer Switch 2U 32A 230V 2 IEC 309 IN 16 C13 2 AP4424A-REBOX
APC Netshelter Rack Automatic Transfer Switch 2U 32A 230V 2 IEC 309 IN 16 C13 2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£1,341.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Automatic Power Transfer Switch
AC 207-253 V, 7400 VA, Single-Phase
USB, Ethernet 10/100/1000
18 Output Sockets: 16 C13, 2 C19
2U, 2.44 m Cord, Black

Price History

1M
APC Rack ATS 230V 32A (AP4424)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from APC

APC Smart-UPS C 1000VA (SMC1000IC)
£494.97
APC Smart-UPS C 1000VA (SMC1000IC)Compare 9 Prices
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)
£325.56
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)Compare 10 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UC
£863.97
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UCCompare 9 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT 1000VA (SRT1000XLI)
£999.97
APC Smart-UPS SRT 1000VA (SRT1000XLI)Compare 9 Prices
APC APCRBC141
£166.56
APC APCRBC141Compare 7 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)
£1,400.63
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)Compare 2 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500IC
£659.97
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500ICCompare 10 Prices
APC Back-UPS Pro 1500 (BR1500G-GR)
£415.20
APC Back-UPS Pro 1500 (BR1500G-GR)Compare 1 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT2200RMXLI
£1,089.99
APC Smart-UPS SRT2200RMXLICompare 9 Prices
APC Back UPS BX 1600VA (BX1600MI)
£177.97
APC Back UPS BX 1600VA (BX1600MI)Compare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

APC Smart-UPS SRT (SRT96BP)
£1,218.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
Synology RX1217
£1,282.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
APC Service Bypass Panel (SBP6KRMI2U)
£1,055.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Rack PDU (AP7922B)
£1,312.03
Compare Prices
3 offers
APC Smart-UPS (SRT72RMBP)
£1,054.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
APC PDU (AP7822B)
£998.18
Compare Prices
3 offers
APC Rack ATS 230V 32A (AP4424)
prodImage
£1,249.64
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,283.96
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£1,305.35
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£1,341.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel