APC Service Bypass Panel (SBP6KRMI2U)

• Service Bypass Panel
• Input: 230 V 32A MBB, hardwired
• Outputs: 4 x IEC-320 C19
• Rack-mountable, 2U, 48.3 cm (19")
• Compatible with Symmetra 4KVA, 6kVA
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£858.45
Shipping: Free

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
APC Service Bypass Panel- 230V; 32A; MBB; Hardwire input; (4) IEC-320 SBP6KRMI2U
The APC SBP6KRMI2U Service Bypass Panel is a reliable solution designed to ensure uninterrupted power to your critical equipment during UPS maintenance or upgrades. Engineered for compatibility with APC Smart-UPS and Smart-UPS On-Line. this panel requires hardwired input and offers (4) IEC C19 outlets. The panel is 2U in height with 230V input and output voltage. This panel comes with a 2-year warranty.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£858.45
Shipping: Free
APC Service Bypass Panel - bypass switch SBP6KRMI2U
. The extremely reliable service bypass panels are designed for APC InfraStruXure Type A Smart-UPS and Symmetra UPS products.PRODUCT FEATURES 19 inch Rack-Mountable;Quick Transfer Rate;Wrap Around System Bypass..
prodImage
£994.97
£1,001.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC Service Bypass Panel - bypass switch SBP6KRMI2U
prodImage
£994.97
£1,001.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC Service Bypass Panel- 230V; 32A; MBB; Hardwire input; (4) IEC-320 C19 Output 45390
The APC SBP6KRMI2U Service Bypass Panel is a reliable solution designed to ensure uninterrupted power to your critical equipment during UPS maintenance or upgrades. Engineered for compatibility with APC Smart-UPS and Smart-UPS On-Line this panel requires hardwired input and offers (4) IEC C19 outlets. The panel is 2U in height with 230V input and output voltage. This panel comes with a 2-year warranty.
prodImage
£1,003.55
Shipping: Free
APC SBP6KRMI2U maintenance bypass panel MBP
APC SBP6KRMI2U maintenance bypass panel MBP, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£1,080.85
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Service Bypass Panel
Input: 230 V 32A MBB, hardwired
Outputs: 4 x IEC-320 C19
Rack-mountable, 2U, 48.3 cm (19")
Compatible with Symmetra 4KVA, 6kVA

Price History

1M 3M
APC Service Bypass Panel (SBP6KRMI2U)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from APC

APC Smart-UPS C 1000VA (SMC1000IC)
£415.31
APC Smart-UPS C 1000VA (SMC1000IC)Compare 6 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)
£1,132.05
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)Compare 3 Prices
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)
£350.24
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)Compare 9 Prices
APC Replacement battery RBC17
£49.00
APC Replacement battery RBC17Compare 5 Prices
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)
£127.27
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UC
£733.04
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UCCompare 6 Prices
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)
£137.40
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000IC
£523.40
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000ICCompare 8 Prices
APC RBC7
£169.99
APC RBC7Compare 11 Prices
APC Back UPS BX 950VA (BX950MI-GR)
£113.87
APC Back UPS BX 950VA (BX950MI-GR)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

APC Smart-UPS (SRT72RMBP)
£888.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT (SRT96BP)
£900.51
Compare Prices
3 offers
APC Switched Rack PDU 16A 1U
£723.79
Compare Prices
3 offers
APC PDU (AP7822B)
£799.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
APC Rack ATS 230V 10A (AP4421)
£746.91
Compare Prices
10 offers
APC Rack ATS 230V 32A (AP4424)
£1,044.78
Compare Prices
3 offers
APC Rack PDU (AP7922B)
£1,049.41
Compare Prices
3 offers
APC Rack PDU S (AP7920)
£644.52
Compare Prices
11 offers
APC Service Bypass Panel (SBP6KRMI2U)
prodImage
£858.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£994.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£994.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£1,003.55
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel