APC PDU (AP7822B)

Price History
• APC Power Distribution Unit PDU AP7822B
• Application: Rack
• Output Connector Type: C13, C19
• Material: Plastic
• Number of Sockets: 16 ×
• Plug Orientation: Vertical
• Features: Display, Rack Mounting Brackets
• Input Connector Type: CEE 32-3
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
APC PDU (AP7822B)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
APC AP7822B power distribution unit (PDU) 16 AC outlet(s) 2U Black
APC AP7822B power distribution unit (PDU) 16 AC outlet(s) 2U Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Power Distribution Units
prodImage
£799.00
£808.99
Shipping: £9.99
with shipping: £9.99
APC AP7822B power distribution unit (PDU) 16 AC outlet(s) 2U Black
APC Metered Rack PDUs offer resilient power distribution and actively measure. display. and log amperage to support real-time monitoring and historical reporting. This PDU remote monitoring and user-defined alarms to help prevent circuit overloads that can cause accidental power loss to critical equipment. The historical reporting enables users to optimize energy use and plan for capacity with confidence. This PDU can operate at up to 60 degrees Celsius and can be accessed. configured. and managed remotely via EcoStruxure IT. Web. SNMP and Command Line Interface. Power is supplied to the PDU at 200-230 volts via IEC 309 plug with a 3.6m (11 ft) cord while power comes out at 230 volts through (36) IEC 320 C13 and (6) IEC 320 C19 outlets. As a Green Premium product. this unit comes with a verified product environment profile. including carbon footprint. scope 3 emissions and end of life instructions.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£811.30
Shipping: Free
APC AP7822B power distribution unit (PDU) 16 AC outlet(s) 2U Black 23409
Resettable circuit breakers Enables a quick recovery from overload events. Load indicator LED Indicates overload and warning conditions based on the user-defined alarm thresholds. Alerts users of potential overloaded circuits. Alarm Thresholds Define alarm thresholds in order to avoid overloaded circuits. Network and visual alarms inform the user of possible problems. (Note: Only available on units with the current monitoring capabilities. Please see SKU specifications for availability) Flash Upgradeable Quickly and easily upgrade firmware via network download for future product enhancements. Eliminates the need to replace products already installed in the field when new features are released. (Note: Networked units only) Integrates with StruxureWare Data Center Expert An IT-ready scalable access monitoring system that collects organizes and distributes critical alerts surveillance video and key information providing a unified view of complex physical infrastructure environments from anywhere on the network Local Current Monitoring Display The aggregate current draw per rack PDU is displayed on the unit via a digital display. The local digital display helps installers avoid overloaded circuits by providing a visible warning when the current draw is close to the maximum amperage draw of the strip. (Available on designated SKUs only) Remote Management Capabilities Full-featured network management interfaces that provide standards-based management via Web SNMP and Telnet. Allows users to access configure and manage units from remote locations to save valuable time. Associated with this feature is the ability to quickly and easily upgrade the firmware via network download to installed units for future product enhancements.
prodImage
£945.72
Shipping: Free
APC AP7822B power distribution unit PDU 16 AC outlets 2U Black
APC AP7822B power distribution unit PDU 16 AC outlets 2U Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Power Distribution Units
prodImage
£1,021.45
Shipping: Free
APC AP7822B power distribution unit (PDU) 16 AC outlet(s) 2U Black
APC Metered Rack PDUs offer resilient power distribution and actively measure, display, and log amperage to support real-time monitoring and...
prodImage
£1,108.61
Shipping: Free
APC by Schneider Electric PDU AP7822B
APC Metered Rack Power Distribution Units (PDUs) provide active metering to enable energy optimization and circuit protection. User-defined alarm thresholds mitigate risk with real-time local and remote alerts to warn of potential circuit overloads. Metered Rack PDUs provide power utilization data to allow Data Center Managers to make informed decisions on load balancing and right sizing IT environments to lower total cost of ownership. Users can access and configure Metered Rack PDUs through secure Web, SNMP, or Telnet Interfaces which are complimented by APC Centralized Management platforms using StruxureWare Data Center Expert, Operations, Capacity, and Energy Efficiency. New AP8000 series Metered Rack PDUs include real power monitoring, a temperature/humidity sensor port, locking IEC receptacles, and ultra low profile circuit breakers. | APC by Schneider Electric PDU
prodImage
£1,201.20
Shipping: Free
Product Details
APC Power Distribution Unit PDU AP7822B
Application: Rack
Output Connector Type: C13, C19
Material: Plastic
Number of Sockets: 16 ×
Plug Orientation: Vertical
Features: Display, Rack Mounting Brackets
Input Connector Type: CEE 32-3
Dimensions: 2U, 3.66 m Cord

Price History

1M 3M
APC PDU (AP7822B)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from APC

APC Smart-UPS C 1000VA (SMC1000IC)
£415.31
APC Smart-UPS C 1000VA (SMC1000IC)Compare 6 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)
£1,132.05
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)Compare 3 Prices
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)
£350.24
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)Compare 9 Prices
APC Replacement battery RBC17
£49.00
APC Replacement battery RBC17Compare 5 Prices
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)
£127.27
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UC
£733.04
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UCCompare 6 Prices
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)
£137.40
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000IC
£523.40
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000ICCompare 7 Prices
APC RBC7
£169.99
APC RBC7Compare 11 Prices
APC Back UPS BX 950VA (BX950MI-GR)
£113.87
APC Back UPS BX 950VA (BX950MI-GR)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

APC Service Bypass Panel (SBP6KRMI2U)
£858.45
Compare Prices
5 offers
APC Rack PDU S (AP7920)
£644.52
Compare Prices
9 offers
APC Switched Rack PDU 16A 1U
£723.79
Compare Prices
3 offers
APC Smart-UPS (SRT72RMBP)
£888.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
APC Rack ATS 230V 10A (AP4421)
£746.91
Compare Prices
11 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT (SRT96BP)
£900.51
Compare Prices
3 offers
APC Rack PDU (AP7557)
£626.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC PDU (AP7822B)
tv_filmservices
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: £9.99
prodImage
£811.30
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£945.72
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£1,021.45
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel