APC Rack PDU S (AP7920)

Manufacturer: APC
APC Rack PDU S (AP7920)
from £759.97to £1,030.896 offersManufacturer: APC
• APC AP7920B Rack Power Distribution Unit
• 8 Individually Switchable C13 Outlets
• Management via Web Interface, SNMP, Telnet
• Remote On/Off Control of Individual Outlets
• Load Delay for Sequencing and Overload Prevention
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
APC Rack PDU S (AP7920)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
APC NetShelter Switched Rack PDU 1U 1PH 2.3kW 230V 10A or 2.5kW 208V 12A 8 C13 outlets C14 Cord AP7920B
. The aggregate current draw per power distribution unit is displayed on the unit via a digital display. The local digital display helps installers avoid overloaded circuits by providing a visible warning when the current draw is close to the maximum amperage draw of the strip.. Define alarm thresholds in order to avoid overloaded circuits. Network and visual alarms inform the user of possible problems.. Full-featured network management interfaces that provide standards-based management via web SNMP and telnet. Allows users to access configure and manage units from remote locations to save valuable time. Associated with this feature is the ability to quickly and easily upgrade the firmware via network download to installed units for future product enhancementsKey Product Info . Local current monitoring displayAlarm thresholdsRemote management capabilitiesPower delaysWide range of input and output connectionsRack-mountableSingle input power source Product Features Local current monitoring displayThe aggregate current draw per power distribution unit is displayed on the unit via a digital display. The local digital display helps installers avoid overloaded circuits by providing a visible warning when the current draw is close to the maximum amperage draw of the strip. Alarm thresholdsDefine alarm thresholds in order to avoid overloaded circuits. Network and visual alarms inform the user of possible problems. Remote management capabilitiesFull-featured network management interfaces that provide standards-based management via web SNMP and telnet. Allows users to access configure and manage units from remote locations to save valuable time. Associated with this feature is the ability to quickly and easily upgrade the firmware via network download to installed units for future product enhancements. Power delaysAllows users to configure the sequence in which power is turned on or off for each outlet. This helps avoid in-rushes at start-up which can cause overloaded circuits and dropped loads. Sequencing also allows users to predetermine which piece of equipment is turned on first so other equipment dependent on that unit will function properly. Wide range of input and output connectionsProduct family includes a variety of input and output connections to distribute 120 V 208 V or 230 V power to multiple outlets. Having a variety of inputs and outputs allow users to adapt to varying power requirements. APC offers units that bring up to 14.4 Kw using a single branch whip. Rack-mountableIncludes horizontal vertical and toolless-mount varieties. Puts power where it is needed most - in the racks near the equipment. Single input power sourceSupply power from one branch whip to multiple pieces of equipment conveniently powering rack-mount equipment. Saves time and money during installation by using one branch whip and standard connections. What's in the box? . Installation Guide Rack Mounting Brackets User Manual
prodImage
£759.97
£766.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC NetShelter Switched Rack PDU 1U 1PH 2.3kW 230V 10A or 2.5kW 208V 12A 8 C13 outlets C14 Cord AP7920B
. The aggregate current draw per power distribution unit is displayed on the unit via a digital display. The local digital display helps installers avoid overloaded circuits by providing a visible warning when the current draw is close to the maximum amperage draw of the strip.. Define alarm thresholds in order to avoid overloaded circuits. Network and visual alarms inform the user of possible problems.. Full-featured network management interfaces that provide standards-based management via web SNMP and telnet. Allows users to access configure and manage units from remote locations to save valuable time. Associated with this feature is the ability to quickly and easily upgrade the firmware via network download to installed units for future product enhancementsKey Product Info . Local current monitoring displayAlarm thresholdsRemote management capabilitiesPower delaysWide range of input and output connectionsRack-mountableSingle input power source Product Features Local current monitoring displayThe aggregate current draw per power distribution unit is displayed on the unit via a digital display. The local digital display helps installers avoid overloaded circuits by providing a visible warning when the current draw is close to the maximum amperage draw of the strip. Alarm thresholdsDefine alarm thresholds in order to avoid overloaded circuits. Network and visual alarms inform the user of possible problems. Remote management capabilitiesFull-featured network management interfaces that provide standards-based management via web SNMP and telnet. Allows users to access configure and manage units from remote locations to save valuable time. Associated with this feature is the ability to quickly and easily upgrade the firmware via network download to installed units for future product enhancements. Power delaysAllows users to configure the sequence in which power is turned on or off for each outlet. This helps avoid in-rushes at start-up which can cause overloaded circuits and dropped loads. Sequencing also allows users to predetermine which piece of equipment is turned on first so other equipment dependent on that unit will function properly. Wide range of input and output connectionsProduct family includes a variety of input and output connections to distribute 120 V 208 V or 230 V power to multiple outlets. Having a variety of inputs and outputs allow users to adapt to varying power requirements. APC offers units that bring up to 14.4 Kw using a single branch whip. Rack-mountableIncludes horizontal vertical and toolless-mount varieties. Puts power where it is needed most - in the racks near the equipment. Single input power sourceSupply power from one branch whip to multiple pieces of equipment conveniently powering rack-mount equipment. Saves time and money during installation by using one branch whip and standard connections. What's in the box? . Installation Guide Rack Mounting Brackets User Manual
prodImage
£759.97
£766.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC NetShelter Switched Rack PDU. 1U. 1PH. 2.3kW 230V 10A or 2.5kW 208 AP7920B
This APC Switched Rack PDU power distribution unit has a wide range of standardized PDU features that increase network efficiency. manageability and functionality. The output and input connections are (8)C13. Network management capabilities allow you to configure and manage rack PDUs from remote locations. It has has a local current monitoring display that gives a visible warning in case of an overload. The remote individual outlet control provides real-time monitoring of connected loads. It has a multi-tier user access that enables you to restrict unauthorized use of outlets. This rack has a single input power source making it easy to install.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£793.69
Shipping: Free
APC Switched Rack Power Distribution Unit 1U 12A/208V 10A/230V (8) C13 AP7920B NEWMAR0
APC AP7920B Other UPS Accessories
prodImage
£820.00
Shipping: Free
APC AP7920B power distribution unit PDU 8 AC outlets 0U/1U Black
APC AP7920B power distribution unit PDU 8 AC outlets 0U/1U Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Power Distribution Units
prodImage
£826.35
Shipping: Free
APC Rack PDU, Switched, 1U, 12A/208V, 10A/230V, (8)C13 AP7920B
APC Rack PDU, Switched, 1U, 12A/208V, 10A/230V, (8)C13 AP7920B, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Power Distribution Units
prodImage
£1,030.89
Shipping: Free
Product Details
APC AP7920B Rack Power Distribution Unit
8 Individually Switchable C13 Outlets
Management via Web Interface, SNMP, Telnet
Remote On/Off Control of Individual Outlets
Load Delay for Sequencing and Overload Prevention

Price History

1M 3M
APC Rack PDU S (AP7920)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from APC

APC Smart-UPS C 1000VA (SMC1000IC)
£494.97
APC Smart-UPS C 1000VA (SMC1000IC)Compare 9 Prices
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)
£325.56
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)Compare 10 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UC
£863.97
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UCCompare 9 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT 1000VA (SRT1000XLI)
£999.97
APC Smart-UPS SRT 1000VA (SRT1000XLI)Compare 9 Prices
APC APCRBC141
£166.56
APC APCRBC141Compare 7 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)
£1,400.63
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)Compare 2 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500IC
£659.97
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500ICCompare 10 Prices
APC Back-UPS Pro 1500 (BR1500G-GR)
£415.20
APC Back-UPS Pro 1500 (BR1500G-GR)Compare 1 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT2200RMXLI
£1,089.99
APC Smart-UPS SRT2200RMXLICompare 9 Prices
APC Back UPS BX 1600VA (BX1600MI)
£177.97
APC Back UPS BX 1600VA (BX1600MI)Compare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

APC Rack PDU (AP7557)
£767.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Switched Rack PDU 16A 1U
£868.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
APC Rack ATS 230V 10A (AP4421)
£899.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
APC Smart-UPS (SRT72BP)
£922.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Rack PDU S (AP7920)
prodImage
£759.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£759.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£793.69
Shipping: Free
Mypclab ltd
prodImage
£820.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel