APC Rack PDU with Measurement Function (AP7821B)

Price History
• APC Metered Rack PDU AP7821B
• Rack mount, 1U, black
• 8 AC outlets, C13 couplers
• Input: IEC-320 C20, 200-230 V, 20 A, 50/60 Hz
• Dimensions: 444 x 102 x 44 mm, weight: 1.74 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
APC Rack PDU with Measurement Function (AP7821B)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
APC AP7821B power distribution unit (PDU) 8 AC outlet(s) 0U/1U Black
Marketing FeaturesWide range of input and output connectionsProduct family includes a variety of input and output connections to distribute 120V. 208V. or 230V power to multiple outlets. Having a variety of inputs and outputs allow users to adapt to varying power requirements. APC offers units that bring up to 14.4kW using a single branch whip.Alarm ThresholdsDefine alarm thresholds in order to avoid overloaded circuits. Network and visual alarms inform the user of possible problems.Load indicator LEDIndicates overload and warning conditions based on the user-defined alarm thresholds. Alerts users of potential overloaded circuits.Local Current Monitoring DisplayThe aggregate current draw per power distribution unit is displayed on the unit via a digital display. The local digital display helps installers avoid overloaded circuits by providing a visible warning when the current draw is close to the maximum amperage draw of the strip.Local and web-based monitoringStatus available to customers both in the data center and remotely.AvailabilityAlarm ThresholdsDefine alarm thresholds in order to avoid overloaded circuits. Network and visual alarms inform the user of possible problems. (Note: Only available on units with the current monitoring capabilities. Please see SKU specifications for availability)Local Current Monitoring DisplayThe aggregate current draw per rack PDU is displayed on the unit via a digital display. The local digital display helps installers avoid overloaded circuits by providing a visible warning when the current draw is close to the maximum amperage draw of the strip. (Available on designated SKUs only)Integrates with StruxureWare Data Center ExpertAn IT-ready. scalable access monitoring system that collects. organizes. and distributes critical alerts. surveillance video and key information. providing a unified view of complex physical infrastructure environments from anywhere on the network.Load indicator LEDIndicates overload and warning conditions based on the user-defined alarm thresholds. Alerts users of potential overloaded circuits.Flash UpgradeableQuickly and easily upgrade firmware via network download for future product enhancements. Eliminates the need to replace products already installed in the field when new features are released. (Note: Networked units only)Remote Management CapabilitiesFull-featured network management interfaces that provide standards-based management via Web. SNMP. and Telnet. Allows users to access. configure. and manage units from remote locations to save valuable time. Associated with this feature is the ability to quickly and easily upgrade the firmware via network download to installed units for future product enhancements.AgilityRack-MountableIncludes horizontal. vertical. and toolless-mount varieties. Puts power where it is needed most - in the racks near the equipment.Single input power sourceSupply power from one branch whip to multiple pieces of equipment. conveniently powering rack-mount equipment. Saves time and money during installation by using one branch whip and standard connections.Wide range of input and output connectionsProduct family includes a variety of input and output connections to distribute 120V. 208V. or 230V power to multiple outlets. Having a variety of inputs and outputs allow users to adapt to varying power requirements. APC offers units that bring up to 14.4kW using a single branch whip.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£500.35
Shipping: Free
APC AP7821B RACK PDU METERED 1U 16A 208/230V (8) C13 - (Enterprise Computing > Racks Cabinets & Mounts)
APC by Schneider Electric Socket strips and power distribution units (PDU)
prodImage
£502.80
Shipping: Free
APC AP7821B Metered 0U/1U Horizontal/Vertical Black 8 AC outlet(s) C13 coupler 23412
Marketing Features Wide range of input and output connections Product family includes a variety of input and output connections to distribute 120V 208V or 230V power to multiple outlets. Having a variety of inputs and outputs allow users to adapt to varying power requirements. APC offers units that bring up to 14.4kW using a single branch whip. Alarm Thresholds Define alarm thresholds in order to avoid overloaded circuits. Network and visual alarms inform the user of possible problems. Load indicator LED Indicates overload and warning conditions based on the user-defined alarm thresholds. Alerts users of potential overloaded circuits. Local Current Monitoring Display The aggregate current draw per power distribution unit is displayed on the unit via a digital display. The local digital display helps installers avoid overloaded circuits by providing a visible warning when the current draw is close to the maximum amperage draw of the strip. Local and web-based monitoring Status available to customers both in the data center and remotely. Availability Alarm Thresholds Define alarm thresholds in order to avoid overloaded circuits. Network and visual alarms inform the user of possible problems. (Note: Only available on units with the current monitoring capabilities. Please see SKU specifications for availability) Local Current Monitoring Display The aggregate current draw per rack PDU is displayed on the unit via a digital display. The local digital display helps installers avoid overloaded circuits by providing a visible warning when the current draw is close to the maximum amperage draw of the strip. (Available on designated SKUs only) Integrates with StruxureWare Data Center Expert An IT-ready scalable access monitoring system that collects organizes and distributes critical alerts surveillance video and key information providing a unified view of complex physical infrastructure environments from anywhere on the network. Load indicator LED Indicates overload and warning conditions based on the user-defined alarm thresholds. Alerts users of potential overloaded circuits. Flash Upgradeable Quickly and easily upgrade firmware via network download for future product enhancements. Eliminates the need to replace products already installed in the field when new features are released. (Note: Networked units only) Remote Management Capabilities Full-featured network management interfaces that provide standards-based management via Web SNMP and Telnet. Allows users to access configure and manage units from remote locations to save valuable time. Associated with this feature is the ability to quickly and easily upgrade the firmware via network download to installed units for future product enhancements. Agility Rack-Mountable Includes horizontal vertical and toolless-mount varieties. Puts power where it is needed most - in the racks near the equipment. Single input power source Supply power from one branch whip to multiple pieces of equipment conveniently powering rack-mount equipment. Saves time and money during installation by using one branch whip and standard connections. Wide range of input and output connections Product family includes a variety of input and output connections to distribute 120V 208V or 230V power to multiple outlets. Having a variety of inputs and outputs allow users to adapt to varying power requirements. APC offers units that bring up to 14.4kW using a single branch whip.
prodImage
£560.61
Shipping: Free
APC AP7821B RACK PDU METERED 1U 16A 208/230V (8) C13 - (Enterprise Computing > Racks Cabinets & Mounts)
APC by Schneider Electric Socket strips and power distribution units (PDU)
prodImage
£652.62
Shipping: Free
Apc AP7821B. Pdu Types: Metered Rack Capacity: 0U/1U Mounting: Horizontal/Vertic
Apc AP7821B. Pdu Types: Metered Rack Capacity: 0U/1U Mounting: Horizontal/Vertic, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Power Distribution Units
prodImage
£653.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
APC Metered Rack PDU AP7821B
Rack mount, 1U, black
8 AC outlets, C13 couplers
Input: IEC-320 C20, 200-230 V, 20 A, 50/60 Hz
Dimensions: 444 x 102 x 44 mm, weight: 1.74 kg

Price History

1M 3M
APC Rack PDU with Measurement Function (AP7821B)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from APC

APC Smart-UPS C 1000VA (SMC1000IC)
£415.31
APC Smart-UPS C 1000VA (SMC1000IC)Compare 6 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)
£1,132.05
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)Compare 3 Prices
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)
£350.24
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)Compare 9 Prices
APC Replacement battery RBC17
£49.00
APC Replacement battery RBC17Compare 5 Prices
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)
£127.27
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UC
£733.04
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UCCompare 6 Prices
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)
£137.40
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000IC
£523.40
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000ICCompare 8 Prices
APC RBC7
£169.99
APC RBC7Compare 11 Prices
APC Back UPS BX 950VA (BX950MI-GR)
£113.87
APC Back UPS BX 950VA (BX950MI-GR)Compare 3 Prices
APC Rack PDU with Measurement Function (AP7821B)
prodImage
£500.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£502.80
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£560.61
Shipping: Free
Unifi Shop
prodImage
£652.62
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel