APC Rack ATS 230V 10A (AP4421)

Price History
• Automatic Power Transfer Switch
• Input Voltage: AC 207-253 V
• Power: 2000 VA
• Output Connections: 12
• 1U Rack-Mount, USB and Ethernet 10/100/1000 Ports
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
APC Rack ATS 230V 10A (AP4421)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
APC Netshelter Rack Automatic Transfer Switch. 1U. 10A. 230V. C14 IN. AP4421A
APC NetShelter Rack Automatic Transfer Switch (ATS) AP4421A is the Fifth-Generation range of high availability switches offering greater control of your IT equipment from Cloud to Edge. With Industry leading reliability. agility. and manageability the APC NetShelter Rack ATS provides redundant power to single-corded equipment loads in the IT rack. AP4421A is single phase 1U Rack ATS with 10A rated current. 230V rated voltage and 2000VA load capacity. It comes with 2 IEC C14 inlet and 12 IEC C13 outlet sockets. This has been upgraded with APC NMC3 and various technical advancements for network port sharing. environmental monitoring and enhanced security. It has 2-years of standard warranty and 5-years of extended warranty for peace of mind and use for years to come. Users can access and configure Rack ATS through secure Web UI. SNMP. CLI and are fully compatible with EcoStruxure IT.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£746.91
Shipping: Free
APC Netshelter Rack Automatic Transfer Rack-mountable Managed Switch AP4421A
. APC NetShelter Rack Automatic Transfer Switch (ATS) AP4421A is the Fifth-Generation range of high availability switches offering greater control of your IT equipment from Cloud to Edge. With Industry leading reliability agility and manageability the APC NetShelter Rack ATS provides redundant power to single-corded equipment loads in the IT rack. AP4421A is single phase 1U Rack ATS with 10A rated current 230V rated voltage and 2000VA load capacity. It comes with 2 IEC C14 inlet and 12 IEC C13 outlet sockets. This has been upgraded with APC NMC3 and various technical advancements for network port sharing environmental monitoring and enhanced security. It has 2-years of standard warranty and 5-years of extended warranty for peace of mind and use for years to come. Users can access and configure Rack ATS through secure Web UI SNMP CLI and are fully compatible with EcoStruxure IT. Rack-MountableOccupys only 1U of valuable rack space. Puts the power where it is needed most - in the rack near the equipment. Information DisplaysIndicates the status of the AC sources powering the units as well as indicates which source is set as the primary source and which source is currently supplying power to the load. This provides a visual depiction of the power flow from the input to the load. This allows the user to quickly glance at the power flow and status of the input sources without connecting to the unit. Wide range of input and output connectionsProduct family includes a variety of input and output connections to distribute 120V 208V or 230V power to multiple outlets. Having a variety of inputs and outputs allow users to adapt to varying power requirements. APC offers units that bring up to 17.3kW using a single branch whip. Transfer time (;10msIndustry leading transfer time to ensure seamless ride through in the event of a primary power source failure. Dual Input Power SourcesSupplies redundant AC power to connected equipment. Two AC lines power the unit and if the primary AC power fails the unit will automatically switch to the alternative power source. 10 kAIC Overcurrent ProtectionProvides protection in the event of a significant overcurrent event..
prodImage
£864.97
£871.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC Netshelter Rack Automatic Transfer Rack-mountable Managed Switch AP4421A
prodImage
£864.97
£871.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC Netshelter Rack Automatic Transfer Switch 1U 10A 230V C14 IN 12 C13 OUT 50/60Hz 328176
Rack-Mountable N/AOccupys only 1U of valuable rack space. Puts the power where it is needed most - in the rack near the equipment.N/AN/A Information DisplaysN/A Indicates the status of the AC sources powering the units as well as indicates which source is set as the primary source and which source is currently supplying power to the load. This provides a visual depiction of the power flow from the input to the load. This allows the user to quickly glance at the power flow and status of the input sources without connecting to the unit.N/AN/A Wide range of input and output connectionsN/A Product family includes a variety of input and output connections to distribute 120V 208V or 230V power to multiple outlets. Having a variety of inputs and outputs allow users to adapt to varying power requirements. APC offers units that bring up to 17.3kW using a single branch whip.N/AN/A Transfer time
prodImage
£874.69
Shipping: Free
AP4421A APC Automatic Transfer Switch - 1U Rack-Mountable, Dual Power Sources, 10kAIC Protection
Experience seamless power transitions with the AP4421A APC Automatic Transfer Switch. Ideal for businesses seeking uninterrupted operations, this reliable unit ensures a swift switch between utility and generator sources in critical moments. Crafted for efficiency and durability, it’s your safeguard against downtime. Elevate your power management game under the BoxLtd category, where quality meets reliability.
prodImage
£889.99
Shipping: Free
APC AP4421 Automatic Transfer Switch,12xC13 sockets Black B0762GSCFT
Mounting hardware Rack mounting brackets Serial configuration cable
prodImage
£899.99
Shipping: Free
APC AP4421A WESAP4421A
APC by Schneider Electric Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS)
prodImage
£921.64
Shipping: Free
APC AP4421A Automatic Transfer Switch ATS
APC AP4421A Automatic Transfer Switch ATS, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£939.55
Shipping: Free
APC AP4421A WC_AP4421A
APC by Schneider Electric Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS)
prodImage
£941.08
Shipping: Free
APC RACK ATS G3 230V 10A C14 IN
RACK ATS G3 230V 10A C14 IN
prodImage
£1,022.62
Shipping: Free
APC Netshelter Rack Automatic Transfer Rack-mountable Managed Switch AP4421A
prodImage
£1,059.97
£1,081.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Product Details
Automatic Power Transfer Switch
Input Voltage: AC 207-253 V
Power: 2000 VA
Output Connections: 12
1U Rack-Mount, USB and Ethernet 10/100/1000 Ports

Price History

1M 3M
APC Rack ATS 230V 10A (AP4421)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from APC

APC Smart-UPS C 1000VA (SMC1000IC)
£415.31
APC Smart-UPS C 1000VA (SMC1000IC)Compare 7 Prices
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)
£350.24
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)Compare 9 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)
£1,132.05
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)Compare 3 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500IC
£556.04
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500ICCompare 7 Prices
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)
£127.62
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)Compare 6 Prices
APC Rack PDU (AP6020A)
£77.11
APC Rack PDU (AP6020A)Compare 6 Prices
APC Replacement battery RBC17
£41.67
APC Replacement battery RBC17Compare 8 Prices
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)
£137.83
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000IC
£523.40
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000ICCompare 8 Prices
APC Rail kit (SRTRK4)
£129.95
APC Rail kit (SRTRK4)Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

APC PDU (AP7822B)
£799.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
APC Service Bypass Panel (SBP6KRMI2U)
£858.45
Compare Prices
3 offers
APC Rack PDU S (AP7920)
£644.52
Compare Prices
11 offers
APC Rack PDU (AP7557)
£626.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Switched Rack PDU 16A 1U
£723.79
Compare Prices
5 offers
APC Smart-UPS (SRT72RMBP)
£888.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT (SRT96BP)
£900.51
Compare Prices
3 offers
APC Rack ATS 230V 10A (AP4421)
prodImage
£746.91
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£864.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£864.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£874.69
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel