APC Smart-UPS (SRT72RMBP)

Manufacturer: APC
APC Smart-UPS (SRT72RMBP)
from £1,054.976 offersManufacturer: APCPrice History
• Battery Enclosure for APC Smart-UPS SRT
• Rack-Mountable, 2U, Black
• Includes 2 Batteries, Lead-Acid
• Compatible with Various P/N Models
• Increases UPS Capacity to 72V, 2.2kVA
Show all product details
Best Prices
£1,054.97
Shipping: £6.95
Best Prices
£1,054.97
Shipping: £6.95

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
APC APC Smart-UPS SRT 72V 2.2kVA RM Battery Pack SRT72RMBP
. Smart-UPS SRT provides high density true double-conversion power protection for servers voice / data networks medical labs and light industrial applications. When business-critical systems require runtime in hours not minutes Smart-UPS SRT can be configured with matching battery packs to comply with aggressive runtime demands. It provides customers with a reliable source of uninterruptible power even in demanding power environments including very wide input voltage window extremely tight output voltage regulation frequency regulation internal bypass and input power factor correction. Hot-swappable batteriesEnsures clean uninterrupted power to protected equipment while batteries are being replaced. Multiple battery pack configurationConnect up to 10 battery packs for extended runtime applications. Advanced battery management includedEmbedded monitoring at the cell module and cabinet level provides a clear picture of battery runtime and health with the added benefits of predictable consistent runtime performance and stable cell health..
prodImage
£1,054.97
£1,061.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC APC Smart-UPS SRT 72V 2.2kVA RM Battery Pack SRT72RMBP
prodImage
£1,054.97
£1,061.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC Smart-UPS On-Line SRT Rackmount Battery Pack for 2.2kVA Extended r SRT72RMBP
This APC Smart-UPS battery pack connected with SRT On-Line UPS. provides extended runtime to SRT mission critical applications. This 72V SRT rackmount extendable runtime battery pack is compatible with 2.2kVA SRT rackmount Smart-UPS extended runtime models. Embedded monitoring at the cell. module. and cabinet level provides data of battery runtime and health. It is a lead-acid battery with a 2-year warranty.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,121.46
Shipping: Free
Apc Smart-Ups On-Line Srt Rackmount Battery Pack for 2.2Kva Extended Runtime Mod SRT72RMBP
Apc Smart-Ups On-Line Srt Rackmount Battery Pack for 2.2Kva Extended Runtime Mod, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > UPS Batteries & Components
prodImage
£1,179.25
Shipping: Free
APC Smart-UPS On-Line SRT Rackmount Battery Pack for 2.2kVA Extended runtime mod SRT72RMBP
APC Smart-UPS On-Line SRT Rackmount Battery Pack for 2.2kVA Extended runtime mod, Business, Office & Industrial > Electrical Equipment & Supplies > Power Supplies > UPS Batteries
prodImage
£1,186.00
Shipping: Free
APC UPS Battery Pack SRT72RMBP
This APC Smart-UPS battery pack connected with SRT On-Line UPS, provides extended runtime to SRT mission critical applications. This 72V SRT rackmount extendable runtime battery pack is compatible with 2.2kVA SRT rackmount Smart-UPS extended runtime models. Embedded monitoring at the cell, module, and cabinet level provides data of battery runtime and health. It is a lead-acid battery with a 2-year warranty. | APC UPS Battery Pack
prodImage
£1,537.73
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery Enclosure for APC Smart-UPS SRT
Rack-Mountable, 2U, Black
Includes 2 Batteries, Lead-Acid
Compatible with Various P/N Models
Increases UPS Capacity to 72V, 2.2kVA

Price History

1M 3M
APC Smart-UPS (SRT72RMBP)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from APC

APC Smart-UPS C 1000VA (SMC1000IC)
£494.97
APC Smart-UPS C 1000VA (SMC1000IC)Compare 9 Prices
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)
£325.56
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)Compare 10 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UC
£863.97
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UCCompare 9 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT 1000VA (SRT1000XLI)
£999.97
APC Smart-UPS SRT 1000VA (SRT1000XLI)Compare 9 Prices
APC APCRBC141
£166.56
APC APCRBC141Compare 7 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)
£1,400.63
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)Compare 2 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500IC
£659.97
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500ICCompare 10 Prices
APC Back-UPS Pro 1500 (BR1500G-GR)
£415.20
APC Back-UPS Pro 1500 (BR1500G-GR)Compare 1 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT2200RMXLI
£1,089.99
APC Smart-UPS SRT2200RMXLICompare 9 Prices
APC Back UPS BX 1600VA (BX1600MI)
£177.97
APC Back UPS BX 1600VA (BX1600MI)Compare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

APC Service Bypass Panel (SBP6KRMI2U)
£1,055.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Rack PDU (AP7922B)
£1,312.03
Compare Prices
3 offers
APC Smart-UPS (SRT72BP)
£922.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Rack ATS 230V 10A (AP4421)
£899.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT (SRT96BP)
£1,218.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
APC Switched Rack PDU 16A 1U
£868.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
APC Rack ATS 230V 32A (AP4424)
£1,249.64
Compare Prices
4 offers
APC PDU (AP7822B)
£998.18
Compare Prices
3 offers
Synology RX1217
£1,282.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
APC Smart-UPS (SRT72RMBP)
prodImage
£1,054.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£1,054.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£1,121.46
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£1,179.25
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel