APC Rack PDU (AP7922B)

Price History
• APC Power Distribution Unit PDU AP7922B
• 16 x C13 sockets
• Application: Rack
• Material: Plastic
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
APC Rack PDU (AP7922B)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
APC AP7922B power distribution unit (PDU) 16 AC outlet(s) 2U Black
AvailabilityPower DelaysAllows users to configure the sequence in which power is turned on or off for each outlet. This helps avoid in-rushes at start-up. which can cause overloaded circuits and dropped loads. Sequencing also allows users to predetermine which piece of equipment is turned on first so other equipment dependant on that unit will function properly.Load indicator LEDIndicates overload and warning conditions based on the user-defined alarm thresholds. Alerts users of potential overloaded circuits.Integrates with StruxureWare Data Center ExpertAn IT-ready. scalable access monitoring system that collects. organizes. and distributes critical alerts. surveillance video and key information. providing a unified view of complex physical infrastructure environments from anywhere on the networkFlash UpgradeableQuickly and easily upgrade firmware via network download for future product enhancements. Eliminates the need to replace products already installed in the field when new features are released. (Note: Networked units only)Remote Individual Outlet ControlRemotely manage outlets so users can turn outlets off that are not in use (prevent overloads) or recycle power to locked-up equipment (minimize costly downtime and avoid travel time to equipment).Network Management CapabilitiesFull-featured network management interfaces that provide standards-based management via Web. SNMP. and Telnet. Allows users to access. configure. and manage rack PDUs from remote locations to save valuable time. Associated with this feature is the ability to quickly and easily upgrade the firmware via network download to installed units for future product enhancements.Local Current Monitoring DisplayThe aggregate current draw per rack PDU is displayed on the unit via a digital display. The local digital display helps installers avoid overloaded circuits by providing a visible warning when the current draw is close to the maximum amperage draw of the strip. (Available on designated SKUs only)Alarm ThresholdsDefine alarm thresholds in order to avoid overloaded circuits. Network and visual alarms inform the user of possible problems. (Note: Only available on units with the current monitoring capabilities. Please see SKU specifications for availability)Marketing FeaturesPower DelaysAllows users to configure the sequence in which power is turned on or off for each outlet. This helps avoid in-rushes at start-up. which can cause overloaded circuits and dropped loads. Sequencing also allows users to predetermine which piece of equipment is turned on first so other equipment dependant on that unit will function properly.Alarm ThresholdsDefine alarm thresholds in order to avoid overloaded circuits. Network and visual alarms inform the user of possible problems.Remote Management CapabilitiesFull-featured network management interfaces that provide standards-based management via Web. SNMP. and Telnet. Allows users to access. configure. and manage units from remote locations to save valuable time. Associated with this feature is the ability to quickly and easily upgrade the firmware via network download to installed units for future product enhancements.Remote Individual Outlet ControlRemotely manage outlets so users can turn outlets off that are not in use (prevent overloads) or recycle power to locked-up equipment (minimize costly downtime and avoid travel time to equipment).Local Current Monitoring DisplayThe aggregate current draw per power distribution unit is displayed on the unit via a digital display. The local digital display helps installers avoid overloaded circuits by providing a visible warning when the current draw is close to the maximum amperage draw of the strip.AgilitySingle input power sourceSupply power from one branch whip to multiple pieces of equipment. conveniently powering rack-mount equipment. Saves time and money during installation by using one branch whip and standard connections.Wide range of input and output connectionsProduct fam
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,049.41
Shipping: Free
APC AP7922B Metered Switched 2U Single-phase Horizontal Black 16 AC outlet(s) 72542
Availability Power Delays Allows users to configure the sequence in which power is turned on or off for each outlet. This helps avoid in-rushes at start-up which can cause overloaded circuits and dropped loads. Sequencing also allows users to predetermine which piece of equipment is turned on first so other equipment dependant on that unit will function properly. Load indicator LED Indicates overload and warning conditions based on the user-defined alarm thresholds. Alerts users of potential overloaded circuits. Integrates with StruxureWare Data Center Expert An IT-ready scalable access monitoring system that collects organizes and distributes critical alerts surveillance video and key information providing a unified view of complex physical infrastructure environments from anywhere on the network Flash Upgradeable Quickly and easily upgrade firmware via network download for future product enhancements. Eliminates the need to replace products already installed in the field when new features are released. (Note: Networked units only) Remote Individual Outlet Control Remotely manage outlets so users can turn outlets off that are not in use (prevent overloads) or recycle power to locked-up equipment (minimize costly downtime and avoid travel time to equipment). Network Management Capabilities Full-featured network management interfaces that provide standards-based management via Web SNMP and Telnet. Allows users to access configure and manage rack PDUs from remote locations to save valuable time. Associated with this feature is the ability to quickly and easily upgrade the firmware via network download to installed units for future product enhancements. Local Current Monitoring Display The aggregate current draw per rack PDU is displayed on the unit via a digital display. The local digital display helps installers avoid overloaded circuits by providing a visible warning when the current draw is close to the maximum amperage draw of the strip. (Available on designated SKUs only) Alarm Thresholds Define alarm thresholds in order to avoid overloaded circuits. Network and visual alarms inform the user of possible problems. (Note: Only available on units with the current monitoring capabilities. Please see SKU specifications for availability) Marketing Features Power Delays Allows users to configure the sequence in which power is turned on or off for each outlet. This helps avoid in-rushes at start-up which can cause overloaded circuits and dropped loads. Sequencing also allows users to predetermine which piece of equipment is turned on first so other equipment dependant on that unit will function properly. Alarm Thresholds Define alarm thresholds in order to avoid overloaded circuits. Network and visual alarms inform the user of possible problems. Remote Management Capabilities Full-featured network management interfaces that provide standards-based management via Web SNMP and Telnet. Allows users to access configure and manage units from remote locations to save valuable time. Associated with this feature is the ability to quickly and easily upgrade the firmware via network download to installed units for future product enhancements. Remote Individual Outlet Control Remotely manage outlets so users can turn outlets off that are not in use (prevent overloads) or recycle power to locked-up equipment (minimize costly downtime and avoid travel time to equipment). Local Current Monitoring Display The aggregate current draw per power distribution unit is displayed on the unit via a digital display. The local digital display helps installers avoid overloaded circuits by providing a visible warning when the current draw is close to the maximum amperage draw of the strip. Agility Single input power source Supply power from one branch whip to multiple pieces of equipment conveniently powering rack-mount equipment. Saves time and money during installation by using one branch whip and standard connections. Wide range of input and output connect
prodImage
£1,214.75
Shipping: Free
Apc AP7922B. Pdu Types: Metered Switched Rack Capacity: 2U Type: Single-Phase. A
Apc AP7922B. Pdu Types: Metered Switched Rack Capacity: 2U Type: Single-Phase. A, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Power Distribution Units
prodImage
£1,370.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
APC Power Distribution Unit PDU AP7922B
16 x C13 sockets
Application: Rack
Material: Plastic

Price History

1M 3M
APC Rack PDU (AP7922B)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from APC

APC Smart-UPS C 1000VA (SMC1000IC)
£415.31
APC Smart-UPS C 1000VA (SMC1000IC)Compare 6 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)
£1,132.05
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)Compare 3 Prices
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)
£350.24
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)Compare 9 Prices
APC Replacement battery RBC17
£49.00
APC Replacement battery RBC17Compare 5 Prices
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)
£127.27
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UC
£733.04
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UCCompare 6 Prices
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)
£137.40
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000IC
£523.40
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000ICCompare 7 Prices
APC RBC7
£169.99
APC RBC7Compare 11 Prices
APC Back UPS BX 950VA (BX950MI-GR)
£113.87
APC Back UPS BX 950VA (BX950MI-GR)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

APC Rack ATS 230V 32A (AP4424)
£1,044.78
Compare Prices
3 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT (SRT96BP)
£900.51
Compare Prices
3 offers
Aten CL5716M
£1,131.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Smart-UPS (SRT72RMBP)
£888.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
APC PDU (AP7822B)
£799.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
APC Service Bypass Panel (SBP6KRMI2U)
£858.45
Compare Prices
5 offers
APC Rack PDU 2G (AP8886)
£1,299.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
APC Rack PDU (AP7922B)
prodImage
£1,049.41
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,214.75
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£1,370.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel