APC Smart-UPS SRT (SRT96BP)

Manufacturer: APC
APC Smart-UPS SRT (SRT96BP)
from £1,272.97to £1,375.004 offersManufacturer: APC
• Battery housing
• Number of batteries: 2
• Technology: Lead-acid
• Features: Maintenance-free, sealed, leak-proof
• Dimensions: Width 8.5 cm, Depth 59.4 cm, Height 43.2 cm
• Weight: 40.6 kg
• Shipping dimensions: Width 59.9 cm, Depth 83.1 cm, Height 23.9 cm
• Shipping weight: 44.5 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
APC Smart-UPS SRT (SRT96BP)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
APC APC Smart-UPS SRT 96V 3kVA Battery Pack SRT96BP
Peace of mind that comes with full equipment compatibility and reliability of a leaderProvides pure sine wave output which is recommended by server manufacturers using active power factor corrected (PFC) power supplies. Safety agency tested and approved means that you can deploy Smart-UPS with confidence that they meet or exceed the industry's most rigorous standards. Save time with easy and convenient remote accessibilityNetwork manageable via serial USB or optional Ethernet. Includes Powerchute Network Shutdown Software for convenient monitoring and control safe operating system shutdown and innovative energy management capabilities. Avoids costly power problems by keeping your IT equipment and data protected and availableNetwork grade power conditioning protects from damaging surges and disruptive noise. The double conversion architecture provides tight voltage regulation frequency regulation and zero transfer time to battery during power events. Low operating and maintenance costs with proven reliability and intelligent battery managementIntelligent battery management pioneered by APC maximizes battery performance and life through intelligent precision temperature compensated charging. Automatic self tests insure battery reliability and warn customers in advance of battery replacement. Convenient easy to connect hot-swappable battery modules provide battery replacement without powering down..
prodImage
£1,272.97
£1,279.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC APC Smart-UPS SRT 96V 3kVA Battery Pack SRT96BP
prodImage
£1,272.97
£1,279.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC Smart-UPS On-Line SRT Battery Pack for 3kVA Extended runtime model SRT96BP
This APC Smart-UPS battery pack connected with SRT On-Line UPS. provides extended runtime to SRT mission critical applications. This 96V SRT extendable runtime battery pack is compatible with 3kVA SRT Smart-UPS extended runtime models. Embedded monitoring at the cell. module. and cabinet level provides data of battery runtime and health. It is a lead-acid battery with a 2-year warranty. It is a lead-acid battery with a 2-year warranty. Its dimensions are 594mm (depth) x 432mm (height) x 85mm (width) and weighs 40.6kg. Ideal for Smart-UPS on-line mission critical applications.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,319.80
Shipping: Free
APC Smart-UPS On-Line SRT Battery Pack for 3kVA Extended runtime model 96V SRT96BP
APC Smart-UPS On-Line SRT Battery Pack for 3kVA Extended runtime model 96V, Business, Office & Industrial > Electrical Equipment & Supplies > Power Supplies > UPS Batteries
prodImage
£1,375.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery housing
Number of batteries: 2
Technology: Lead-acid
Features: Maintenance-free, sealed, leak-proof
Dimensions: Width 8.5 cm, Depth 59.4 cm, Height 43.2 cm
Weight: 40.6 kg
Shipping dimensions: Width 59.9 cm, Depth 83.1 cm, Height 23.9 cm
Shipping weight: 44.5 kg
Compatibility: SRT10KRMXLI, SRT10KXLI, SRT10RMXLIX806, SRT3000XLA, SRT3000XLA-TW, SRT3000XLAUS, SRT3000XLI, SRT3000XLT, SRT3000XLT-5KTF, SRT3000XLTW, SRT3000XLW-IEC, SRT5KXLI, SRT6KRMXLI, SRT6KRMXLI-6W, SRT6KRMXLIM, SRT6KXLI
Hot-swappable batteries

Price History

1M 3M
APC Smart-UPS SRT (SRT96BP)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from APC

APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)
£325.56
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)Compare 9 Prices
APC Smart-UPS C 1000VA (SMC1000IC)
£494.97
APC Smart-UPS C 1000VA (SMC1000IC)Compare 8 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UC
£863.97
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UCCompare 9 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT 1000VA (SRT1000XLI)
£999.97
APC Smart-UPS SRT 1000VA (SRT1000XLI)Compare 8 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)
£1,398.98
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)Compare 3 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500IC
£659.97
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500ICCompare 10 Prices
APC Back-UPS Pro 1500 (BR1500G-GR)
£417.16
APC Back-UPS Pro 1500 (BR1500G-GR)Compare 1 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT2200RMXLI
£1,089.99
APC Smart-UPS SRT2200RMXLICompare 8 Prices
APC Back UPS BX 1600VA (BX1600MI)
£177.97
APC Back UPS BX 1600VA (BX1600MI)Compare 11 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMT750IC
£337.28
APC Smart-UPS SMT750ICCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Synology RX1217
£1,282.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
APC Rack PDU (AP7922B)
£1,249.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC PDU (AP7822B)
£998.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Rack ATS 230V 32A (AP4424)
£1,249.64
Compare Prices
4 offers
APC Smart-UPS (SRT72RMBP)
£1,054.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
APC Service Bypass Panel (SBP6KRMI2U)
£1,043.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT (SRT96BP)
prodImage
£1,272.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£1,272.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£1,319.80
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£1,375.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel