APC PDU (AP7850B)

Price History
• APC AP7850B
• PDU Types: Metered
• Mounting: Vertical
• Plug: C14 Coupler
• Monitoring: Current
• Cable Length: 3.05 m
• Nominal Input Voltage: 200-250 V
• Current (Maximum): 10 A
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
APC PDU (AP7850B)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
APC AP7850B power distribution unit (PDU) 16 AC outlet(s) 0U Black
Toolless Rack Mounting CapabilitiesServer cases do not require additional tools to mount into NetShelter Enclosures. which allows the users to quickly and easily mount units in the rear of the enclosure.Vertical Mounting CapabilitiesEasily mounts vertically in racks or enclosures and occupies zero U of valuable rack space. which allows more equipment in the rack. Units that mount vertically are optimized to fit in a NetShelter enclosures.Wide range of input and output connectionsProduct family includes a variety of input and output connections to distribute 120V. 208V. or 230V power to multiple outlets. Having a variety of inputs and outputs allow users to adapt to varying power requirements. APC offers units that bring up to 14.4kW using a single branch whip.Single input power sourceSupply power from one branch whip to multiple pieces of equipment. conveniently powering rack-mount equipment. Saves time and money during installation by using one branch whip and standard connections.Rack-MountableIncludes horizontal. vertical. and toolless-mount varieties. Puts power where it is needed most - in the racks near the equipment.Integrates with StruxureWare Data Center ExpertAn IT-ready. scalable access monitoring system that collects. organizes. and distributes critical alerts. surveillance video and key information. providing a unified view of complex physical infrastructure environments from anywhere on the networkLoad indicator LEDIndicates overload and warning conditions based on the user-defined alarm thresholds. Alerts users of potential overloaded circuits.Flash UpgradeableQuickly and easily upgrade firmware via network download for future product enhancements. Eliminates the need to replace products already installed in the field when new features are released. (Note: Networked units only)Remote Management CapabilitiesFull-featured network management interfaces that provide standards-based management via Web. SNMP. and Telnet. Allows users to access. configure. and manage units from remote locations to save valuable time. Associated with this feature is the ability to quickly and easily upgrade the firmware via network download to installed units for future product enhancements.Alarm ThresholdsDefine alarm thresholds in order to avoid overloaded circuits. Network and visual alarms inform the user of possible problems. (Note: Only available on units with the current monitoring capabilities. Please see SKU specifications for availability)Local Current Monitoring DisplayThe aggregate current draw per rack PDU is displayed on the unit via a digital display. The local digital display helps installers avoid overloaded circuits by providing a visible warning when the current draw is close to the maximum amperage draw of the strip. (Available on designated SKUs only)
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£528.13
Shipping: Free
APC AP7850B power distribution unit (PDU) 16 AC outlet(s) 0U Black 112801
Toolless Rack Mounting Capabilities Server cases do not require additional tools to mount into NetShelter Enclosures which allows the users to quickly and easily mount units in the rear of the enclosure. Vertical Mounting Capabilities Easily mounts vertically in racks or enclosures and occupies zero U of valuable rack space which allows more equipment in the rack. Units that mount vertically are optimized to fit in a NetShelter enclosures. Wide range of input and output connections Product family includes a variety of input and output connections to distribute 120V 208V or 230V power to multiple outlets. Having a variety of inputs and outputs allow users to adapt to varying power requirements. APC offers units that bring up to 14.4kW using a single branch whip. Single input power source Supply power from one branch whip to multiple pieces of equipment conveniently powering rack-mount equipment. Saves time and money during installation by using one branch whip and standard connections. Rack-Mountable Includes horizontal vertical and toolless-mount varieties. Puts power where it is needed most - in the racks near the equipment. Integrates with StruxureWare Data Center Expert An IT-ready scalable access monitoring system that collects organizes and distributes critical alerts surveillance video and key information providing a unified view of complex physical infrastructure environments from anywhere on the network Load indicator LED Indicates overload and warning conditions based on the user-defined alarm thresholds. Alerts users of potential overloaded circuits. Flash Upgradeable Quickly and easily upgrade firmware via network download for future product enhancements. Eliminates the need to replace products already installed in the field when new features are released. (Note: Networked units only) Remote Management Capabilities Full-featured network management interfaces that provide standards-based management via Web SNMP and Telnet. Allows users to access configure and manage units from remote locations to save valuable time. Associated with this feature is the ability to quickly and easily upgrade the firmware via network download to installed units for future product enhancements. Alarm Thresholds Define alarm thresholds in order to avoid overloaded circuits. Network and visual alarms inform the user of possible problems. (Note: Only available on units with the current monitoring capabilities. Please see SKU specifications for availability) Local Current Monitoring Display The aggregate current draw per rack PDU is displayed on the unit via a digital display. The local digital display helps installers avoid overloaded circuits by providing a visible warning when the current draw is close to the maximum amperage draw of the strip. (Available on designated SKUs only)
prodImage
£597.61
Shipping: Free
APC AP7850B power distribution unit PDU 16 AC outlets 0U Black
APC AP7850B power distribution unit PDU 16 AC outlets 0U Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Power Distribution Units
prodImage
£664.65
Shipping: Free
APC NetShelter PDU AP7850B
It is a metered rack PDU designed for Zero U vertical mounting. It supports a maximum current of 10A and operates at 230V. The PDU features 16 IEC 60320 C13 outlets and a 10-foot power cord with an IEC 60320 C14 input plug. It includes a cord retention bracket, installation guide, and rack mounting brackets. | APC NetShelter PDU
prodImage
£778.80
Shipping: Free
Product Details
APC AP7850B
PDU Types: Metered
Mounting: Vertical
Plug: C14 Coupler
Monitoring: Current
Cable Length: 3.05 m
Nominal Input Voltage: 200-250 V
Current (Maximum): 10 A
AC Input Frequency: 47/63 Hz
Dimensions: 1245 x 56 x 44 mm
Weight: 3.07 kg
Compatible with P/N: SMTL750RMI2UC, SMX1000C, SMX1500RM2UC, SMX1500RM2UCNC, SMX750C, SMX750CNC

Price History

1M 3M
APC PDU (AP7850B)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from APC

APC Smart-UPS C 1000VA (SMC1000IC)
£415.31
APC Smart-UPS C 1000VA (SMC1000IC)Compare 6 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)
£1,132.05
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)Compare 3 Prices
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)
£350.24
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)Compare 9 Prices
APC Replacement battery RBC17
£49.00
APC Replacement battery RBC17Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UC
£733.04
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UCCompare 6 Prices
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)
£127.27
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)Compare 5 Prices
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)
£137.40
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000IC
£523.40
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000ICCompare 7 Prices
APC RBC7
£169.99
APC RBC7Compare 11 Prices
APC Back UPS BX 950VA (BX950MI-GR)
£113.87
APC Back UPS BX 950VA (BX950MI-GR)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

APC Rack PDU (AP7557)
£626.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Metered Rack PDU (AP7820)
£462.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Rack PDU S (AP7920)
£644.52
Compare Prices
9 offers
APC PDU (AP7850B)
prodImage
£528.13
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£597.61
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£664.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£778.80
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel