APC Smart-UPS (SRT192RMBP)

Price History
• Battery Enclosure for APC Smart-UPS SRT 192V 5kVA and 6kVA RM
• Hot-Swappable Batteries for Uninterrupted Power Supply
• Compatible with Various P/N Models
• Battery: Lead-Acid
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
APC Smart-UPS (SRT192RMBP)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
APC Smart-UPS On-Line SRT192RMBP External Battery Pack. Rackmountable
Extend runtimeBy connecting one or more APC Smart-UPS On-Line SRT external battery packs to the corresponding APC Smart-UPS On-Line SRT. you can easily increase the number of minutes that the APC UPS can independently supply emergency power. A runtime of several hours is even possible.Extend lifespanThe SRT192RMBP contains two (APCRBC140) internal battery cartridges and these can be easily. safely and independently replaced by the user. This without having to disconnect the SRT192RMBP or switch off the corresponding APC SRT UPS and/or connected equipment. This way you can easily and cheaply extend the lifespan of the external APC battery pack and your equipment always remains online.Easy to useYou can easily connect an APC Smart-UPS On-Line SRT external battery pack to the UPS or to another SRT192RMBP using the included connector. Thanks to the included 4-post rail kit. you can easily mount it in a rack.Warranty extensionThe factory warranty of the SRT192RMBP is 2 years and can be upgraded to 5 years with the APC service pack (WBEXTWAR3YR-SP-04).This product is part of the Smart-UPS battery systems. providing extended runtime to SRT mission critical applications. This extendable-run battery pack provides extended runtime during prolonged power outages. Embedded monitoring at the cell. module. and cabinet level provides data of battery runtime and health. It is a lead-acid battery with a 2-year warranty. Its dimensions are 683mm (depth) x 432mm (height) x 130mm (width) and weighs 91.0kg. Ideal for Smart-UPS on-line mission critical applications. It conforms to OSHPD.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,525.06
Shipping: Free
APC 192V 5 AND 8KVA RM Battery Pack SRT192RMBP
. Hot-swappable batteries ensure clean uninterrupted power to protected equipment while batteries are being replacedKey Product Info . Hot-swappable batteries Product Features Hot-swappable batteriesEnsures clean uninterrupted power to protected equipment while batteries are being replaced What's in the box? . Installation guideWarranty card
prodImage
£1,729.97
£1,736.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC 192V 5 AND 8KVA RM Battery Pack SRT192RMBP
. Hot-swappable batteries ensure clean uninterrupted power to protected equipment while batteries are being replacedKey Product Info . Hot-swappable batteries Product Features Hot-swappable batteriesEnsures clean uninterrupted power to protected equipment while batteries are being replaced What's in the box? . Installation guideWarranty card
prodImage
£1,729.97
£1,736.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
SRT192RMBP APC Smart-UPS Battery Backup - Hot-Swappable, Long Life, Prepaid Recycling
Experience unparalleled power protection with the SRT192RMBP APC Smart-UPS. Designed for reliability, this battery backup ensures your equipment stays powered during outages. Ideal for homes and small offices, it offers seamless integration and peace of mind. Upgrade to the SRT192RMBP now and safeguard your tech investments with BoxLtd's premium solution.
prodImage
£1,739.97
Shipping: Free
APC Smart-UPS On-Line SRT192RMBP External Battery Pack Rackmountable 23404
Extend runtime By connecting one or more APC Smart-UPS On-Line SRT external battery packs to the corresponding APC Smart-UPS On-Line SRT you can easily increase the number of minutes that the APC UPS can independently supply emergency power. A runtime of several hours is even possible. Extend lifespan The SRT192RMBP contains two (APCRBC140) internal battery cartridges and these can be easily safely and independently replaced by the user. This without having to disconnect the SRT192RMBP or switch off the corresponding APC SRT UPS and/or connected equipment. This way you can easily and cheaply extend the lifespan of the external APC battery pack and your equipment always remains online. Easy to use You can easily connect an APC Smart-UPS On-Line SRT external battery pack to the UPS or to another SRT192RMBP using the included connector. Thanks to the included 4-post rail kit you can easily mount it in a rack. Warranty extension The factory warranty of the SRT192RMBP is 2 years and can be upgraded to 5 years with the APC service pack (WBEXTWAR3YR-SP-04). This product is part of the Smart-UPS battery systems providing extended runtime to SRT mission critical applications. This extendable-run battery pack provides extended runtime during prolonged power outages. Embedded monitoring at the cell module and cabinet level provides data of battery runtime and health. It is a lead-acid battery with a 2-year warranty. Its dimensions are 683mm (depth) x 432mm (height) x 130mm (width) and weighs 91.0kg. Ideal for Smart-UPS on-line mission critical applications. It conforms to OSHPD.
prodImage
£1,766.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery Enclosure for APC Smart-UPS SRT 192V 5kVA and 6kVA RM
Hot-Swappable Batteries for Uninterrupted Power Supply
Compatible with Various P/N Models
Battery: Lead-Acid

Price History

1M 3M
APC Smart-UPS (SRT192RMBP)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from APC

APC Smart-UPS C 1000VA (SMC1000IC)
£415.31
APC Smart-UPS C 1000VA (SMC1000IC)Compare 6 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)
£1,132.05
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)Compare 3 Prices
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)
£350.24
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)Compare 9 Prices
APC Replacement battery RBC17
£49.00
APC Replacement battery RBC17Compare 5 Prices
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)
£137.40
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UC
£733.04
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UCCompare 6 Prices
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)
£127.27
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000IC
£523.40
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000ICCompare 7 Prices
APC RBC7
£169.99
APC RBC7Compare 11 Prices
APC Rail kit (SRTRK4)
£129.95
APC Rail kit (SRTRK4)Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS (SRT192RMBP)
prodImage
£1,525.06
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,729.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£1,729.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£1,739.97
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel