Lenovo ThinkSystem M.2 Activation Kit (7Y37A01093)

Manufacturer: Lenovo
Lenovo ThinkSystem M.2 Activation Kit (7Y37A01093)
from £117.53to £188.984 offersManufacturer: Lenovo
• M.2 Activation Kit for Lenovo ThinkSystem
• Supports RAID Levels 0, 1, and JBOD
• Host and Output Interface: M.2
• Color Variants: Black, Blue, Green
• Compatible with Lenovo ThinkSystem Products
• Easy Installation and Configuration
• Optimized for Data Security and Performance
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Lenovo ThinkSystem M.2 Activation Kit (7Y37A01093)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lenovo 7Y37A01093 interface cards/adapter Internal M.2
M.2 is a solid-state drive (SSD) form factor primarily used as an operating system boot solution. Lenovo ThinkSystem servers support M.2 drives with the addition of a supported M.2 adapter. The M.2 drives install into an M.2 adapter which in turn is installed in a dedicated slot on the system board of the ThinkSystem server. With two M.2 drives configured. the drives are configured by default as a RAID-1 mirrored pair for redundancy. There are two M.2 adapters supported: - Single M.2 Adapter. which supports one M.2 drive; available as the ThinkSystem M.2 Enablement Kit - Dual M.2 Adapter. which supports one or two M.2 drives; available as the ThinkSystem M.2 with Mirroring Enablement Kit
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£117.53
Shipping: Free
Lenovo 7Y37A01093 DCG TopSeller M.2 with
Lenovo 7Y37A01093 DCG TopSeller M.2 with, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptops & Netbooks > PC Laptops & Netbooks
prodImage
£121.55
Shipping: Free
Lenovo ThinkSystem M.2 Mirroring Enablement Kit - Storage controller - M.2 - SATA 6Gb/s - 600 MBps - for ThinkAgile VX Certified Node 7Y94, ThinkAgile VX3320 Appliance, VX7520 Appliance 0889488433544_CM
Item Package Quantity: 1 Country of origin:- China Package Dimensions : 10.0L x 10.0W x 5.0H (centimeters) Package Weight: 1000 grams
prodImage
£147.79
£167.79
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Lenovo ThinkSystem M.2 Mirroring Enablement Kit - Storage controller - M.2 - SATA 6Gb/s - 600 MBps - for ThinkAgile VX Certified Node 7Y94, ThinkAgile VX3320 Appliance, VX7520 Appliance 173991211/UK
Item Package Quantity: 1 Country of origin:- China Package Dimensions : 10.0L x 10.0W x 5.0H (centimeters) Package Weight: 1000 grams
prodImage
£188.98
Shipping: Free
Product Details
M.2 Activation Kit for Lenovo ThinkSystem
Supports RAID Levels 0, 1, and JBOD
Host and Output Interface: M.2
Color Variants: Black, Blue, Green
Compatible with Lenovo ThinkSystem Products
Easy Installation and Configuration
Optimized for Data Security and Performance

Price History

1M 3M
Lenovo ThinkSystem M.2 Activation Kit (7Y37A01093)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Lenovo

Similar Priced Products

APC SU032A
£117.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus DN-19 TRAY-2-1000
£122.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
APC Vertical Cable Manager 2-Pack (AR7502)
£125.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC AR8105
£107.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC AP9335TH
£132.15
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com RK812WALLO
£88.46
Compare Prices
5 offers
APC Basic Rack PDU Zero U
£134.80
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com RK12WALLO
£92.25
Compare Prices
5 offers
APC Rack PDU (AP6020A)
£89.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lenovo ThinkSystem M.2 Activation Kit (7Y37A01093)
prodImage
£117.53
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£121.55
Shipping: Free
FMTECHNOLOGY
prodImage
£147.79
Shipping: £20.00
coseon-de
prodImage
£188.98
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel