Lenovo ThinkSystem ST50 V2 Cable Kit (4X97A78621)

Manufacturer: Lenovo
Lenovo ThinkSystem ST50 V2 Cable Kit (4X97A78621)
from £49.97to £97.085 offersManufacturer: Lenovo
• Internal Drive Cable Kit for Lenovo ThinkSystem ST50 V2
• Compatible with various drives
• Easy installation and handling
• Optimized for data transfer
• Supports multiple configurations
• Dimensions: Length 50 cm, Width 2 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Lenovo ThinkSystem ST50 V2 Cable Kit (4X97A78621)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lenovo ThinkSystem - Internal drive cable kit 4X97A78621
Comprehensive Connectivity for Expanded StorageThis cable kit includes a 1xSAS-to-4xSATA data cable (SBB7A09984) purpose-built to link RAID or HBA controllers to multiple SATA drives. It streamlines drive integration by enabling connection to up to three SATA drives giving users the flexibility to scale storage with ease in data-heavy environments. Precision Cabling for Drive Bay 3The 520mm SATA cable (SBB7A46040) is specially designed for drive bay 3 providing extended reach and optimal cable management within the chassis. This longer cable ensures clean routing and reliable data transmission where shorter cables fall short—especially useful in setups requiring a third internal drive. Dual-Purpose Power SupportPowering both drive bay 3 and the optical drive the dedicated power cable (SBB7A46041) keeps critical components energized and stable. This dual function enhances internal organization and reduces clutter allowing for efficient use of the ST50 V2’s internal architecture without compromising accessibility. Targeted Power Delivery for Drive Bays 1 and; 2The power cable for drive bays 1 and 2 (SBB7A46039) simplifies setup by providing clean and dependable power to primary storage locations. When paired with the included 185mm SATA cables it completes the optimal drive configuration for small-scale deployments or initial system builds. Ideal for Drive Expansion and; RAID UpgradesWhether you're adding drives to empty drive bays or upgrading from onboard SATA to RAID or HBA adapters this kit delivers all the essentials. Designed with compatibility and scalability in mind it supports various storage growth scenarios while maintaining streamlined installation and robust performance..
prodImage
£49.97
£56.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Lenovo ThinkSystem - Internal drive cable kit 4X97A78621
Lenovo ThinkSystem - Internal drive cable kit 4X97A78621, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Servers, Clients & Terminals > Computer Servers
prodImage
£62.97
Shipping: Free
Lenovo ThinkSystem - Internal drive cable kit 4X97A78621
prodImage
£64.97
£86.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Lenovo ThinkSystem - Internal drive cable kit 4X97A78621
Comprehensive Connectivity for Expanded StorageThis cable kit includes a 1xSAS-to-4xSATA data cable (SBB7A09984). purpose-built to link RAID or HBA controllers to multiple SATA drives. It streamlines drive integration by enabling connection to up to three SATA drives. giving users the flexibility to scale storage with ease in data-heavy environments.Precision Cabling for Drive Bay 3The 520mm SATA cable (SBB7A46040) is specially designed for drive bay 3. providing extended reach and optimal cable management within the chassis. This longer cable ensures clean routing and reliable data transmission where shorter cables fall short—especially useful in setups requiring a third internal drive.Dual-Purpose Power SupportPowering both drive bay 3 and the optical drive. the dedicated power cable (SBB7A46041) keeps critical components energized and stable. This dual function enhances internal organization and reduces clutter. allowing for efficient use of the ST50 V2’s internal architecture without compromising accessibility.Targeted Power Delivery for Drive Bays 1 & 2The power cable for drive bays 1 and 2 (SBB7A46039) simplifies setup by providing clean and dependable power to primary storage locations. When paired with the included 185mm SATA cables. it completes the optimal drive configuration for small-scale deployments or initial system builds.Ideal for Drive Expansion & RAID UpgradesWhether you're adding drives to empty drive bays or upgrading from onboard SATA to RAID or HBA adapters. this kit delivers all the essentials. Designed with compatibility and scalability in mind. it supports various storage growth scenarios while maintaining streamlined installation and robust performance.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£67.28
Shipping: Free
LENOVO ISG ThinkSystem ST50 V2 Internal
4X97A78621 Hochwertige Material Langlebig
prodImage
£97.08
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Internal Drive Cable Kit for Lenovo ThinkSystem ST50 V2
Compatible with various drives
Easy installation and handling
Optimized for data transfer
Supports multiple configurations
Dimensions: Length 50 cm, Width 2 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Lenovo ThinkSystem ST50 V2 Cable Kit (4X97A78621)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Lenovo

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com BLANKP10
£54.11
Compare Prices
5 offers
APC AP9877
£54.15
Compare Prices
6 offers
APC AR8100
£49.64
Compare Prices
7 offers
Digitus DN-19 Tray-2-450
£55.56
Compare Prices
5 offers
HPE DL38x Gen10 Plus 2U Cable Management Arm
£38.74
Compare Prices
5 offers
Digitus DN-19 Tray-2-800
£43.85
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com 4POSTCASTER
£42.73
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com CMVER20UF
£57.58
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com CABLMANAGERH
£40.24
Compare Prices
8 offers
APC AP9870
£37.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
Lenovo ThinkSystem ST50 V2 Cable Kit (4X97A78621)
prodImage
£49.97
Shipping: £6.95
laptops_direct
prodImage
£62.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£64.97
Shipping: £21.97
prodImage
£67.28
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel